Round 1 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 9, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Opponent
1 Thijsen, Roy vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel K
2 Kok, Christiaan P vs. van Ravenzwaaij, Don
3 Karstenberg, Max vs. van Medevoort, Robert J
4 van der Vaart, Henk vs. van den Brink, Henry A
5 Assen, Johan G vs. Stapelkamp, Wouter
6 Richter, Niels vs. Conradi, Bjorn
7 Epskamp, Yori vs. Cornelissen, Jesse
8 De La Fosse, Sébastien A vs. Reijmersdal, Niels v
9 van Noordenburg, Douwe vs. van den Berg, Oskar
10 Drunen, Robbert v vs. Maaten, Rogier
11 Hanenberg van de, Frank vs. Kroon, Renee
12 Cadier, Ron vs. Boskaljon, Willem H
13 Schaap, Sander C vs. Hagen, Michiel
14 Manders, Mitchell vs. Willems, Sjoerd
15 Snijdewind, Ruben vs. Vos, Daniel M
16 de Kler, Tijs vs. Van Den Brakel, Jeroen
17 Schreurs, Jos vs. oever, roy v
18 van Zutphen, Ronald vs. van de Logt, Tom
19 Kouters, Joost vs. van Luijtelaar, Michael
20 Wiegersma, Jelger vs. van straaten, david
21 Binsbergen, Adri v vs. Roelofs, Frank
22 van Hees, Kim vs. star, leon
23 - vs. Tromp, Sjors F
24 Remie, Jeroen vs. De Jong, Jasper
25 koornneef, kenny vs. Griffioen, Arthur
26 Heynen, Paul vs. Nuijten, Julien P
27 ter Wal, Gerjan vs. van Heeswijk, Roel
28 Füglistahler, Walter vs. Huts, Roy
29 Rooij De, Danny vs. Smets, Daan
30 Poese, Arsjaad vs. Wageningen, Mathijs v
31 Snepvangers, Bram vs. Palijama, Maurice
32 Deurloo, Didier vs. De Vries, Gideon
33 Pinkster, Wilco vs. van der Mandele, Joost P
34 Reijke, Sjoerd A vs. van Weverwijk, Erik
35 van Overbeek, Rene a vs. van den Broek, Victor
36 Postma, Armand vs. Marbus, Piet
37 Blaas, Jasper vs. van der gaag, jordy
38 Cornelissen, Stijn vs. Zwart, jan willem
39 Groenstege, Ronald vs. Oomens, Wessel
40 Sondag, Guido vs. Assen, Jonne R
41 De Vries, Hanjo vs. Karsten, Frank
42 Grove, Kevin M vs. Pannekoek, Andre
43 Dolstra, Menno vs. van Ruth, Eelco
44 Du Chatenier, Nick vs. Van De Veen, Steffan
45 Niemeyer, Johnny J vs. Smink, Robert H
46 Ziming, Chen vs. Steenhoek, Edwin H
47 Warmenhoven, Ruud vs. Kesterloo, Peter
48 Lutz, Kjell vs. Smoorenburg, Rafic
49 Nijk, Timo vs. Woesthoff, Max
50 Koopman, Rinke L vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan
51 Menger, Joran vs. Dijt, Sven
52 Vos, Randy vs. Meertens, Job
53 Bongaards, Jasper E vs. Meyer, Rudy G

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All