Round 1 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 31, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayer Opponent
75Schäfer, Carstenvs.Müller, Michael
74Eichhardt, Marcvs.Sonnenschein, Benedikt
73Rodemeyer, Thorstenvs.Krieger, Philipp
72Preuss, Karl -Heinzvs.Wenner, Henning
71Hofmann, Mikevs.Arndt, Tilmann
70Praße, Stefanvs.Gräfensteiner, Daniel
69Bauche, Marcelvs.Kropp, Alexander
68Hilbert, Christianvs.Hübner, Norman
67Gilch, Matthiasvs.Porojan, Raul
66Reichel-Dittes, Christophervs.Gräfensteiner, Tobias
65Geißler, Gunnarvs.Wolff, Jan
64Hubacsek, Christianvs.Dellas, Tim
63Mettich, Alexandervs.Seiter, Florian
62Winter, Saschavs.Lutz, Patrick
61Ruess, Janvs.Maij, Rosario
60Brueggemann, Julianvs.Wusowski, Daniel
59Jaeger, Christianvs.Passin, Philip
58Paulmaier, Benjaminvs.Günther, Stefan
57Bienk, Jeffreyvs.Steinert, Roman
56Platt, Karl Florianvs.Hüttenberger, Christian
55Rösner, Bodovs.Luy, Theo
54Schmeußer, Simonvs.Görtzen, Simon
53Diezel, Michaelvs.Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz
52Winkler, Ericvs.Wernecke, Ruben
51Arndt, Martinvs.Wagner, Stefan
50Meissner, Patrickvs.Magera, Markus
49Storch, Alexandervs.Rodi, Daniel
48Gosch, Christianvs.Schwarz, Stephan
47Bruex, Rolandvs.Gierse, Alexander
46Wirths, Manuelvs.Sommerlade, Jan Philip
45Hemmerich, Andreasvs.Koch, Thomas
44Lorenz, Konstantinvs.Gladitz, Robert
43Jaeger, Jensvs.Schrader, Konstantin
42Rasir, Tobiasvs.Refsdal, Gunnar
41Schummer, Ralphvs.Schetter, Jerome
40Massat, Nicolasvs.Eder, Wolfgang
39Brackmann, Aaronvs.Timmer, Frederic
38Lewandowski, Mathiasvs.Bertelsmeier, Philipp
37Mack, Alexvs.Lexa, Alexander
36Johannsen, Dennisvs.Scharfe, Tai
35Severin, Thoralfvs.Koch, Florian
34Mojtahedy, Babakvs.Appel, Rene
33Jersch, Alexander Cvs.Herold, Jim
32Koller, Tobiasvs.Baris, Dennis
31Wechsel, Alexandervs.Tekülve, Jan
30Gummert, Arnevs.Niebler, Stephan
29Mazzurco, Carlovs.Rohde, Karl Heinz
28Wiedemann, Timvs.Stephan, Jürgen
27Pils, Florianvs.Hieninger, Andreas
26Meyer, Stephanvs.Schröder, Alexander
25Krpic, Yvesvs.Lorenz, Jan
24Labahn, Nikolasvs.Wigge, Mathias
23Knoerr, Sebastianvs.Grohmann, Jonas
22Rölke, Andrevs.Maron, Alf
21Steinsdörfer, Danielvs.Rosada, Adrian
20Trunk, Marcelvs.Grudowski, Dennis
19Klingbeil, Bertholdvs.Schaffernicht, Erik
18Vonderberg, Svenvs.Dinow, Dennis
17Sappl, Josefvs.Landt, Nils
16Brenner, Martinvs.Körner, Kevin
15Unfried, Jörgvs.Rutz, Jonas
14Schramm, Andrevs.Koppenhagen, Nick
13Passow, Christophervs.Mueller, Andre
12Hemmer, Philippvs.Fanghaenel, Alex
11Bode, Rolandvs.Borczyk, Paul
10Zaadstra, Davidvs.Lehmann, Robin
9Bisterfeld, Martinvs.Jeschke, Benjamin
8Thomsen, Saschavs.Zimmermann, Martin
7Hahn, Philippvs.Dannowski, Carsten
6Blech, Reinhardvs.Schulmerich, Felix
5Fromm, Felixvs.Michels, Tim
4Schein, Tobiasvs.Stein, Harald
3Delere, Andrevs.Johnson, Sven
2Juergens, Dorianvs.Hermann, Manfred
1Will, Marianvs.Schmidt, Maximilian

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All