Round 1 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 2, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Opponent
1 Nakamura, Hajime vs. Ishihara, Jun
2 Satou, Rin vs. Asahara, Akira
3 Tsukagoshi, Tadaki vs. Kakui, Akikazu
4 Senshuu, Yoshinori vs. Kimura, Kazuaki
5 Nishimura, Seiichi vs. Yoshimura, Yutaka
6 Morikawa, Youhei vs. Ishimura, Shintarou
7 Suzuki, Toshiaki vs. Shimizu, Ryou
8 Nakada, Yuuji vs. Higuchi, Jun
9 Arita, Ryuuichi vs. Nose, Kouji
10 Nakazuka, Yuuki vs. Ooki, Norihiro
11 Nagai, Mamoru vs. Iwasaki, Yuusuke
12 Takebayashi, Tomo vs. Kudou, Kouichi
13 Tomomura, Hitoshi vs. Juumonji, Ryou
14 Hada, Nobuto vs. Yamamoto, Shouhei
15 Yano, Kunihiro vs. Fuji, Kouhei
16 Yamagata, Masashi vs. Kuze, Shouta
17 Yamakawa, Youichirou vs. Hanaoka, Toshifumi
18 Izumi, Hikaru vs. Yukuhiro, Ken
19 Yamaguchi, Koutarou vs. Fujisawa, Takashi
20 Masuda, Masakazu vs. Kuroda, Masashiro
21 Takagi, Takeshi vs. Ueda, Katsuya
22 Takahashi, Yuuta vs. Narumiya, Ryuuma
23 Hirosawa, Yuuta vs. Yamamoto, Daichi
24 Mitamura, Kazuya vs. Nakajima, Chikara
25 Sakaguchi, Naoki vs. Shimizu, Naoki
26 Komiya, Takayoshi vs. Satou, Shin'ya
27 Atarashi, Ryouta vs. Matsumoto, Yuuki
28 Nakamura, Takatoshi vs. Nishimoto, Takuya
29 Okawa, Akihiro vs. Kubota, Junji
30 Okauchi, Yuuta vs. Fujii, Dai
31 Takeishi, Kouji vs. Yamanaka, Kazuki
32 Ishii, Hayato vs. Muramatsu, Daisuke
33 Nagami, Youichi vs. Ida, Takamasa
34 Itou, Motoaki vs. Mori, Junpei
35 Satou, Yuusuke vs. Matsuo, Keita
36 Hashimoto, Keisuke vs. Tanahashi, Masayasu
37 Mayaguchi, Masaru vs. Tagomori, Shou
38 Zhao, Tian Yu vs. Amino, Kaoru
39 Kitayama, Masaya vs. Yamagata, Yuutarou
40 Yamaguchi, Satoshi vs. Hioki, Takurou
41 Yasooka, Shouta vs. Suzuki, Akiyoshi
42 Taira, Shun'ichi vs. Suzuki, Gou
43 Nakano, Yoshitaka vs. Kamei, Kazuhiko
44 Fujita, Osamu vs. Kiyota, Katsuyuki
45 Itou, Takanori vs. Yamamoto, Akimasa
46 Kinpara, Tsunahiro vs. Aono, Yoshio
47 Saitou, Takaya vs. Kikuchi, Kunitaka
48 Tsuba, Yuuki vs. Nakamura, Shuhei
49 Hirayama, Atsushi vs. Sasaki, Yuuki
50 Okazaki, Hideki vs. Murata, Toshiaki
51 Sumikawa, Youhei vs. Matsuoka, Tomohide
52 Suzuki, Yuuji vs. Fujimoto, Tomoya
53 Nomura, Masahiro vs. Kurihara, Shingou
54 Takada, Masahiro vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko
55 Aizawa, Yuuichi vs. Oono, Kazuhiro
56 Shingai, Sara vs. Nuruki, Hiroaki
57 Saito, Tomoharu vs. Shiota, Yuuma
58 Katsu, Masahiro vs. Nakano, Tatsuhito
59 Miyamoto, Hiroya vs. Hori, Tetsuya
60 Tashiro, Yoshiaki vs. Sunada, Shougo
61 Yokoi, Masaki vs. Kakiuchi, Nobuyuki
62 Lee, Chia vs. Fujimoto, Taichi
63 Tagashira, Yuusuke vs. Shiraishi, Tomomi
64 Hase, Yoshimasa vs. Nakada, Naoki
65 Iyanaga, Jun'ya vs. Hamada, Akira
66 Shiraishi, Ryou vs. Kitahara, Hiroaki
67 Senba, Koutarou vs. Sakurai, Taiki
68 Endou, Ryouta vs. Miyauchi, Makoto
69 Murakami, Keisuke vs. Sasaki, Shou
70 Shiozu, Ryouma vs. Ishikawa, Shou
71 Takahashi, Nozomu vs. Hatta, Tetsuya
72 Masuno, Ryousuke vs. Tamura, Ryou
73 Imamura, Eiji vs. Kobayashi, Joutarou
74 Kamo, Riki vs. Suzuki, Taiki
75 Oono, Isao vs. Kadooka, Toshiyuki
76 Fujimoto, Takehiro vs. Hitomi, Masaaki
77 Oohashi, Gaku vs. Minamitani, Daichi
78 Hirashima, Yuutarou vs. Masuyama, Takuya
79 Watanabe, Shouichi vs. Hattori, Taiki
80 Gotou, Daiki vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi
81 Nakamura, Junpei vs. Miki, Seita
82 Kobayashi, Takahito vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou
83 Nakagawa, Shin'ichi vs. Hamamoto, Kenji
84 Narita, Shuuhei vs. Bandou, Jun'ichirou
85 Hayashi, Tomoki vs. Takeda, Takamichi
86 Itou, Kouei vs. Takeda, Hiroki
87 Shiraishi, Masaharu vs. Nakai, Sunao
88 Hagiwara, Genta vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya
89 Sugiyama, Kenji vs. Hozumi, Masashi
90 Tozuka, Kouta vs. Abe, Motoki
91 Abe, Ken'ichi vs. Morinada, Shouhei
92 Taru, Genki vs. Nishimura, Masaaki
93 Hirami, Tomonori vs. Tanaka, Hisaya
94 Yamaguchi, Yuu vs. Washimi, Kazuo
95 Matsubara, Takeyuki vs. Akita, Naoto
96 Shiki, Kazumasa vs. Takayama, Ryou
97 Iioka, Natsuru vs. Saida, Toshihiro
98 Miyashita, Kazuki vs. Kinoshita, Takahiro
99 Yabuta, Jun'ichi vs. Ishii, Taisuke
100 Ushie, Yuuta vs. Tatsumi, Yasukazu
101 Wada, Hiroya vs. Morofuji, Takuma
102 Tagawa, Takashi vs. Changsu, Kou
103 Ino, Kentarou vs. Yokono, Yuusuke
104 Takeru, Yoshio vs. Yasuda, Seita
105 Imagawa, Hiromasa vs. Inoue, Shinta
106 Komatsu, Satoshi vs. Babasaki, Tarou
107 Miyajima, Jun'ichi vs. Kimura, Kazuki
108 Nakamichi, Daisuke vs. Tsuboyama, Shuuta
109 Toyota, Hiroki vs. Imamura, Hirotaka
110 Iwano, Munenori vs. Eda, Takeshi
111 Watanabe, Yuuya vs. Ogihara, Toshiki
112 Udagawa, Hisashi vs. Colloran, Kenyon
113 Norihama, Hiroki vs. Katayama, Hidenori
114 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi vs. Honnami, Tomoyuki
115 Matsushita, Masakazu vs. Ichikawa, Norikazu
116 Imai, Hideaki vs. Akimoto, Shin'ichi
117 Oonishi, Junpei vs. Baba, Yasunori
118 Hassaku, Jinpei vs. Kawano, Jun'ya
119 Niimi, Kiyoaki vs. Banno, Kunihiko
120 Boku, Takashi vs. Uchida, Yuki
121 Fukuta, Shingo vs. Hayata, Akira
122 Furuya, Sachiko vs. Tashima, Chihiro
123 Sakuma, Toshimitsu vs. Ishihara, Takashi
124 Tashiro, Kouichi vs. Chijimi, Keiichi
125 Kimura, Shigeki vs. Saitou, Tomoya
126 Itodani, Tetsurou vs. Ishiwada, Hiroyuki
127 Murase, Hiroshi vs. Oonishi, Tatsuya
128 Kozakai, Yukio vs. Terada, Tadashi
129 Sasaki, Yuuta vs. Yashiro, Takuya
130 Gotou, Yuusei vs. Onodera, Ryusuke
131 Katou, Makoto vs. Satou, Takamasa
132 Okabayashi, Masanao vs. Niwa, Kouhei
133 Nonaka, Kentarou vs. Yamaguchi, Tetsuya
134 Tanaka, Ryouhei vs. Ashikaga, Masatoshi
135 Mihara, Makihito vs. Inoue, Tooru
136 Umesaki, Naoaki vs. Sakamoto, Yuuki
137 Okada, Naoya vs. Tonouchi, Keita
138 Oota, Kyouhei vs. Yoshida, Takanori
139 Kounoike, Masaki vs. Saeki, Katsuhisa
140 Yamashiro, Junji vs. Takahira, Shunsuke
141 Murata, Daisuke vs. Yamamoto, Takahiro
142 Yokomizo, Kyouhei vs. Nakamura, Atsushi
143 Yoshimori, Shou vs. Mori, Katsuhiro
144 Tamada, Ryouichi vs. Ozawa, Takeshi
145 Oiso, Masashi vs. Tsumura, Kenji
146 Hibino, Yasutaka vs. Kubouchi, Naoki
147 Aridome, Tomohiro vs. Tsuda, Eiji
148 Yamamoto, Yuuya vs. Ide, Katsuhiro
149 Watanabe, Ryuuji vs. Takahashi, Kenji
150 Komuro, Shuu vs. Watanabe, Akinori

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All