Round 1 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 23, 2010

TablePlayer Opponent
67Buckman, Garyvs.Chua, Samuel J
66Tan, Aaronvs.McCormick, Alex
65Unwin, Daniel Gvs.Prasad, Liam
64Maurici, Michealvs.Quenoy, John D
63Hallett, Anthonyvs.Mackintosh, Jamie
62Dunn, Jacobvs.Mulcahy, Luke
61Steele, Waynevs.Zhao, Geoff
60Williams, Lukevs.Anderson, Matthew
59Mack, Jarred Rvs.Higgins, Glenn L.
58Pan, Jasenvs.Cullen, Fionn
57Lau, Brandonvs.Trezise, Justin L.
56Cubit, Ryanvs.Ang, Henry
55Schafer, Ross P.vs.Rayson, Shawn
54Wong, Dionvs.Sanderson, Anthony
53Evans, David Mvs.Wong, Wai Bien
52Horne, Andyvs.Boen, Johan
51McAllister, Richardvs.Lowe, Tristan
50Leslie, Michaelvs.Lee Wenyi, John
49Matthew, Joshvs.Nicoll, Aaron
48Jackson, Paul Avs.Ding, Jack
47Bruce, Seanvs.Moore, Chris
46Nicastri, Aaronvs.Hughes, Brett
45Hunstad, Scottvs.Glanville, Hugh
44Davidson, Carl R.vs.Mofflin, Chris
43Cox, Kevin Jvs.Merrick, Jeff P.
42Wood, Ianvs.Kotchoff, Michael
41Paget, Craig D.vs.Wong, Garry
40Scriven, Jarrodvs.Ramos, Jonathon
39Lau, Damien C.vs.Connelly-Hansen, Allan J.
38Eccleston, Andrewvs.Eckermann, Andrew
37Swords, Chestervs.Laidely, Mathew G
36Li, Haovs.Neeman, Jeremy
35Pigram, Wayne D.vs.Mazzachi, Adrian
34Hinz, Levivs.Kan, Wen Hao
33Horig, Wilfyvs.Fondum, Tim
32Carter, Markvs.Petch, Josh W.
31Egan, Isaacvs.Winter, Jonathan
30Lamb, Matthew Cvs.Rolf, Nicolas
29Ninnes, Chrisvs.Barsing, Mal
28Nguyen, Kennyvs.Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep
27Fogl-kulich, Danielvs.Trull, Matt X.
26Lennon, Scott c.vs.Henderson, Matthew R
25Cockroft, Aidan Nvs.Gray, Scott
24Harwood, Aaronvs.O'Hagan, Declan
23Rayner, Hughvs.Atkinson, Sam
22Oliver, Garethvs.Park, Hyok
21Aplin, Stevenvs.Martin, Brodie
20Fleming, Benvs.Veigel, Cameron
19Tian, Kuanvs.Armstrong, Matt
18Hallam-walsh, Gideonvs.Lightfoot, Anatoli J
17Matthews, Joseph Kvs.Connolly, Joe
16Witton, Adamvs.Phillips, Russell J.
15Zhang, Jackyvs.Falkenberg, Jarrad
14Ruan, Yi-Feivs.Evans, Merlyn
13Jones, Edwinvs.Cheung, Justin
12Steele, Edward Avs.Kelly, John-Paul
11Chen, Cameron T.vs.Snowdon, Mathew L.
10Jackway, Robert Svs.Pippia, Cristian
9Guilfoyle, Ezekiel jvs.O'Hagan, Rory J.
8Ackland, Danielvs.Aherne, Ricky J.
7Wai, Hawchvs.Johnson, Dave R.
6Christiansen, Samvs.Walsh, Tyler A.
5Ng, Desmondvs.He, Timothy L
4Oks, Olivervs.Amy, Adam
3Sclauzero, Josephvs.Tassicker, Russell
2Randell, Harold vs.Chin, Ian
1Lee, Hong-Yangvs.Smith, Adam

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All