Round 1 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

TablePlayer Opponent
1Mitchell-Burns, Jackvs.Wright, Mick J
2Yendall, Davidvs.Foster, James
3Pereira, Nuno Jvs.Brown, David
4McGowan, Martin Tvs.Jemmett, John
5Teasdale, Keirvs.Marlow, Jim
6Reeve, Thomas Dvs.Duignan, Thomas M
7Kimbley, Douglasvs.Davey, Clinton
8Mansfield, Jeremyvs.James, Nathaniel
9Marsh, Thomasvs.Cooper, Christopher J
10Payne, Rikkivs.Jenkins, Ross
11Nonis, Paulvs.Allingham, James
12Wat, Raymond Kvs.James, Russell A
13Nicholas, Alexandervs.Hoffmann, Nils
14Maxwell, Michaelvs.Smith, Richard T
15Gardner, Danielvs.Waterfield, Joe D
16Parker, Michaelvs.Frenzel, Rolf
17Parker, Richardvs.Bonfield, Rebecca D
18Tamburic, Bojanvs.Theobald, Mark C
19Simpon, Max Jvs.Burland, Jon
20Haggett, Matthew Pvs.Russell, Jason P
21Stevenson, Craigvs.Corwood, James
22Bateman, Christianvs.Glenister, Mark
23Hughes, Richard Avs.Penton, Dominic
24Lim, Paul Qi-Envs.Lafferty, Ben P
25Chaney, Matt Avs.Kennerley, Graeme
26Wen, Xiaocongvs.Coates, Richard S
27Dawes, Laura Mvs.Devine, Andrew
28Orsini Jones, Marcovs.Samra, Baljeet
29Sajgalik, Eduardovs.Barrett, Dan
30Houldsworth, Leevs.Wagner, Rob C
31Chilcott, Jamesvs.Aronica, Pietro
32Vincent, Chrisvs.Roe, Chris
33McLeod, Lewisvs.Goh, Gavin
34Dellar, Martha Evs.Thomas, Dan
35Young, Paulvs.Barnett, Adam M
36Mottram, Peter Jvs.Squire, Gregory
37Harle, Tomvs.Murray, Stephen A
38Dalliston, Shane Pvs.O'Neill, Richard
39Griffiths, Mark Wvs.Lowe, Mark
40Rigby, Neilvs.Keenan, Stephen
41Marko, Vladimirvs.Ellis, Sean
42Randle, Jonathanvs.Lailey, Mark J
43Morrison, Andrewvs.Parker, Matt R
44Wheatley, Jakevs.Davis, Ian
45Moore, Richard Nvs.Light, Matt
46Samra, Manveervs.Childs, Keith
47Bainbridge, Simon Jvs.Elkin, Robert D
48Jackson, Joseph Hvs.Leka, Laszlo
49Wright, Stuart Dvs.Turford, Neil A
50O'Keeffe, Simon Pvs.Barnes, Craig
51Merritt, Danielvs.Wagner, Rob
52Lynch, Gary Jvs.Chandler, Martyn J
53Buchanan, Andrew Gvs.Barclay, Bradley
54Moate, Matthew Jvs.Orsini Jones, Matteo
55Prentice, Danielvs.Cadwallader, Aaron
56Parsons, Matthewvs.Harris, Paul D
57Rigden, Charlotte Evs.Edwards, Mick
58Gower, Paul Jvs.Hislop, Grant
59Richardson, Paul Mvs.King, James G
60Pizzey, Lianvs.Plummer, Richard
61Dun, Petervs.Purkiss, David
62Black, Dylanvs.Wilson, Ed c
63Sellers, Stuart Avs.Pinder, Mark S
64Choca, Joao Mvs.Brannon, David
65Lennox-Gordon, Jamesvs.Mcintyre, Graeme f
66Bland, Richard Jvs.Hall, Robert
67Mills, James Rvs.McAleer, Stephen
68Harvey, Domvs.Grover, Charlie
69Cleak, Jamesvs.Davies, Russ J
70Savage, Jason Pvs.Knight, Mark
71Catton, Robvs.Dattani, Amar
72Howell, Josh Jvs.Tennant, Alex D
73Beaver, Paulvs.Griffiths, Philip C
74Marshall, Lewisvs.Newbold, George
75McIntosh, Stephenvs.Porritt, Stephen
76Campbell, Garyvs.Lim, Timothy
77Klein, Andrew Cvs.Gershaw, Alex
78Bath, Silas Evs.Parker, Sebastian
79Hagan, Jonathanvs.Shoemark, Alexander J
80Connolly, Bryanvs.Rickarby, Thomas
81Sanders, Benjamin Mvs.Isle, Sean D
82Green, Ken Hvs.Lubarr, Robin
83Edwards, Andrewvs.Scoones, Ben
84Martin, Quentinvs.Lovett, Nicholas A
85Bains, Stevevs.Panara, Bruno
86Scarr, Owenvs.Ross, Edward J

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All