Round 1 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

TablePlayer Opponent
1Sommerlade, Jan Philipvs.Ruess, Jan H
2Hauck, Manuelvs.Martin, Malik
3Dickmann, Patrickvs.Nolte, Dennis
4Kaltofen, Moritzvs.Brade, Raphael
5Rosada, Adrianvs.Hobelsberger, Christian
6Habermann, Marvinvs.Wiesen, Ardijan
7Diezel, Michaelvs.Ehrismann, Tobias
8Fanghaenel, Alexvs.Nitsch, Dominik
9Kracker, Nikolaivs.Dreger, Tobias
10Knoerr, Sebastianvs.Jung, Carsten
11Muecke, Sebastianvs.Potyka, Sebastian
12Bungard, Olivervs.Tajak, Lukas
13Raeke, Thomasvs.Schmidt, Steffen
14Kuchenbecker, Sebastianvs.Ecker, Danny
15Michels, Timvs.Schäfer, Carsten
16Geißler, Gunnarvs.Massat, Nicolas
17Hauck, Christianvs.Kohl, Reinhold
18Ecker, Florianvs.Zimmermann, Raoul
19Krieger, Philippvs.Mostek, Sten-Magnus
20Schmittbuettner, Markusvs.Porojan, Raul
21Lutz, Patrick Avs.Skali, Jonas
22Pritsch, Maxvs.Jana, Richard
23Joens, Klausvs.Görtzen, Simon M
24Sappl, Josefvs.Jell, Phillip
25Diekjobst, Lukasvs.Weidemann, Felix
26Ohlrogge, Christophvs.Brendemühl, Bernd
27Adelmann, Svenvs.Steinert, Roman
28Keppel, Marcovs.Thomas, Niklas
29Sinner, Denisvs.Dierbach, Patrick
30de Graat, Julienvs.Koch, Florian
31Kupferschmied, Dennyvs.Rösner, Bodo
32Luff, Andrevs.Brenner, Martin
33Reinschmidt, Christianvs.Ziesche, Sebastian
34Kempe, Stevevs.Morys, Stefan
35Kreisel, Sebastianvs.Zimmermann, Martin
36Ohlhof, Frank Ovs.Steeger, Thomas
37Hartmann, Michaelvs.Anders, Torsten
38Wildner, Ericvs.Sutor, Emanuel
39Strauss, Sebastianvs.Staat, Philipp
40Al-Bacha, Wesimovs.Eidam, Martin
41Brandt, Sebastianvs.Lorenz, Konstantin
42Hottmann, Alexvs.Severin, Thoralf
43Passow, Christophervs.Frentzen, Patrick
44Libkin, Eugenvs.Wolff, Morten
45Sabel, Dionvs.Budde, Jan-Philipp
46Attlfellner, Stefanvs.Dornick, Jonas
47Hausmann, Mariusvs.Kroll, Tobias
48Schmelz, Christianvs.Heyner, Tobias
49Maron, Alfvs.Tabarelli, Marco
50Bahr, Peter Michaelvs.Abou Omar, Ashraf
51Stephan, Juergenvs.Radzom, Gunnar
52Filler, Michaelvs.Feyand, Florian F
53Darnhofer, Robertvs.Mirkovic, Marvin
54Hemmer, Philippvs.Weismann, Dominik
55Platt, Karl Florianvs.Johannsen, Dennis
56Ritzka, Simonvs.Körner, Kevin
57Schnider, Jakobvs.Eschelbach, Torsten
58Gan, Kok Hanvs.Faber, Manuel
59Gräfensteiner, Tobiasvs.Wallendorf, Jonas
60Knoff, Henningvs.Latka, Jascha
61Hofmann, Mikevs.Thaler, Sebastian
62Brix, Tobiasvs.Surkamp, Florian
63Kreuz, Alexandervs.Burgold, Lino
64Roessler, Andreasvs.Schmidt, Jan
65Gräfensteiner, Danielvs.Roth, Lukas
66Fischer, Florianvs.Dosch, Sven
67Schwarz, Saschavs.Ecker, Niklas
68Fiedler, Kaivs.Pils, Florian
69Mazzurco, Carlovs.Vellguth, Andreas
70Heruth, Martinvs.Kuebler, Dennis
71Spenner, Dennisvs.Baum, Philipp
72Brötzmann, Hendrikvs.Schnell, Philipp
73Unfried, Jörgvs.Leigh, Simon
74Tchernomazov, Iljavs.Eder, Rudi
Arians, Hauke * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All