Round 1 Pairings (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent
Ade, Yohanes * Awarded Bye *
Agung, Jefry * Awarded Bye *
Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamalvs.Ritthirak, Sanmochai
Ang, Jun Yang * Awarded Bye *
Angkasa, Jansen vs.Loh, Chuan Han
Au Yong, Wai Kin * Awarded Bye *
Azlan, Cameron Aziz vs.Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai
Beduzzi, David vs.Ong, Wei Keong Daniel
Cai, Hui Yang vs.Yeong, Chin Wei
Chai, Ming Huang Royce * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Bernard Hock Keong vs.Pang, Hon Seng
Chan, Jonathan * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Mark vs.Lim, Tse Yee
Chao, Peter * Awarded Bye *
Cheah, Chuen Sheong * Awarded Bye *
Chee, Kin Seng Alferd vs.Chew, Eu Jin Edmund
Cheng, Keun Chi * Awarded Bye *
Cheong, Fabian vs.Vachiranon, Pongsuta
Chernarak, Wattanachai * Awarded Bye *
Chew, Choon Gee * Awarded Bye *
Chew, Daniel Kain Boon vs.Soh, Heng Huat Rowan
Chew, Eu Jin Edmund vs.Chee, Kin Seng Alferd
Chiang, Kang Nien Canny * Awarded Bye *
Chieng, Warton * Awarded Bye *
Chiradejvongs, Porphol vs.Ng, Wee Khoon
Chiu, Tsz Hong * Awarded Bye *
Choi, Kwok Keong vs.Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth
Choo, Kian Leong vs.Chow, Yew Mun Edmund
Chotirat, Ommaphat vs.Yeo, Derrick
Chow, Yew Mun Edmund vs.Choo, Kian Leong
Chua, Chang * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee vs.Van Buerle, Brian Eric
Chua, Justin vs.Tay, Tze Yang
Chuo, Sing Bic Noman vs.Goh, Wee Teck
Dunsford, Denny * Awarded Bye *
Effendi, Yopi * Awarded Bye *
Eng, Boon Lee Eric vs.Tan, Ee Loon Aaron
Eng, Boon Tat Elvin * Awarded Bye *
Epley, Alan * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Jeff Chun Fung vs.Ng, Benson
Gan, Kian Keat Gary vs.Sumarta Mu, Justin
Gan, Meng San vs.Wong, James
Goh, Keng Hwang vs.Tan, Gui Ping Gary
Goh, Wee Teck vs.Chuo, Sing Bic Noman
Gooi, Chin Hong vs.Lin, Jinyi
Hadiwidjaja, Welly * Awarded Bye *
Hew, Jun-Wei * Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Masayuki * Awarded Bye *
Hiu, Choon Pien vs.Suksudsananant, Chatchai
Ho, Chee Tat Thomas vs.Ong, Wei Soon Wilson
Holcomb, Ty * Awarded Bye *
Hong, How Tuan * Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi Chung * Awarded Bye *
Jiang, Yixiang vs.Yuen, Kwan Ching
Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai vs.Azlan, Cameron Aziz
Ketwongsa, Kriwut vs.Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul
Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin vs.Siagian, Joey
Khoo, Aik Seng vs.Koh, Shihao
Khoo, Seng Giap Kevin * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Wei Ren * Awarded Bye *
Ki, Robin * Awarded Bye *
Kiu, Lin Zer David vs.Rosebeary, Greg
Koh Yew Soon, Christopher * Awarded Bye *
Koh, Shihao vs.Khoo, Aik Seng
Kok, Kim Yin * Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu-Ching * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, David * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt * Awarded Bye *
Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher * Awarded Bye *
Lafaber, Sean Michael * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Desmond vs.Young, Dan Feng
Lau, Sam * Awarded Bye *
Law, Hui Chin Albertus * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Julian Wen Yi vs.Ng, Luke
Lee, Keng Yin * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Lay Boon Jason vs.Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond
Lee, Yen Chang * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Felix * Awarded Bye *
Liao, Rubin vs.Ma, Andy
Lie, Suwira * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Ban Lee vs.Natasastra, Jeffry
Lim, Da Hua Felix vs.Seah, Choon Peng
Lim, Jian Liang * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Jimmy Chun Long vs.Ong, Kok Seng
Lim, Leslie vs.Ng, Yun Chi
Lim, Tse Yee vs.Chang, Mark
Lim, Tzer Chern vs.Zhao, Long
Lim, Y. vs.Tan, Choon Yan
Lim, Yang Zhi vs.Wu, Clement
Lin, Bao Qiang * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Jinyi vs.Gooi, Chin Hong
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yi Jie Vice * Awarded Bye *
Ling, Alec * Awarded Bye *
Lo, Chien Hung * Awarded Bye *
Loh, Chuan Han vs.Angkasa, Jansen
Low, Fook Chuan Donny * Awarded Bye *
Ma, Andy vs.Liao, Rubin
Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran vs.Ong, Heng Woon
Nakamura, Satoshi * Awarded Bye *
Natasastra, Jeffry vs.Lim, Ban Lee
Neo, Jonathan Anthony vs.Teo, Yi Chiang
Ng, Benson vs.Gan, Jeff Chun Fung
Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie vs.Ng, Koon Ming
Ng, Jin King Benjamin vs.Tiong, Chris
Ng, Koon Ming vs.Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie
Ng, Luke vs.Lee, Julian Wen Yi
Ng, Song Khim * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Wee Khoon vs.Chiradejvongs, Porphol
Ng, Wei San Wesley * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Weili * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Yun Chi vs.Lim, Leslie
Nyew, Yee Long vs.Tan, Beng
Ong, Heng Woon vs.Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran
Ong, Kok Seng vs.Lim, Jimmy Chun Long
Ong, Tian Bao Alex vs.Tan, Koon Ling
Ong, Wei Keong Daniel vs.Beduzzi, David
Ong, Wei Soon Wilson vs.Ho, Chee Tat Thomas
Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin vs.Tan, Wei Quan Daniel
Pang, Hon Seng vs.Chan, Bernard Hock Keong
Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun vs.Tang, Poh Sheng
Peng, Tie Lun John vs.Tan, Wei Xing Clement
Pong, Robin Hee Tee * Awarded Bye *
Purnawan, Chandra vs.Woon, Khim Wai
Quak, Francis * Awarded Bye *
Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul vs.Ketwongsa, Kriwut
Restel, Sven * Awarded Bye *
Rider, Justin * Awarded Bye *
Ritthirak, Sanmochai vs.Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal
Rosebeary, Greg vs.Kiu, Lin Zer David
Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin * Awarded Bye *
Seah, Choon Peng vs.Lim, Da Hua Felix
Sia, Ching Hui vs.Siew, Wei Quan
Siagian, Joey vs.Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin
Siew, Wei Quan vs.Sia, Ching Hui
Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo * Awarded Bye *
Sng, Eugene vs.Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy
Sng, Jason vs.Soh, Terry
Soh, Heng Huat Rowan vs.Chew, Daniel Kain Boon
Soh, Joe vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong
Soh, Terry vs.Sng, Jason
Soo, Waiken * Awarded Bye *
Suksudsananant, Chatchai vs.Hiu, Choon Pien
Sumarta Mu, Justin vs.Gan, Kian Keat Gary
Suraj, Prakash Singh vs.Tan, Chin Han
Syahrul, Hisyam vs.Zhang, Qun
Tachasukjai, Mongkol * Awarded Bye *
Tadayoshi, Komiya * Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Beng vs.Nyew, Yee Long
Tan, Chin Han vs.Suraj, Prakash Singh
Tan, Choon Yan vs.Lim, Y.
Tan, Ee Loon Aaron vs.Eng, Boon Lee Eric
Tan, Gui Ping Gary vs.Goh, Keng Hwang
Tan, Kiat Cheong vs.Soh, Joe
Tan, Koon Ling vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex
Tan, Poy Kok * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason
Tan, Wei Quan * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Wei Quan Daniel vs.Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin
Tan, Wei Xing Clement vs.Peng, Tie Lun John
Tang, Mun Wye * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Poh Sheng vs.Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun
Tay, Tze Yang vs.Chua, Justin
Teh, Soon Leong * Awarded Bye *
Teo, Yi Chiang vs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony
Teoh, Jeremy * Awarded Bye *
Tham, Hanshen * Awarded Bye *
Tham, Tishen * Awarded Bye *
Tiong, Chris vs.Ng, Jin King Benjamin
Toh, Beng Leong Michael vs.Tye, Lee Fei
Tye, Lee Fei vs.Toh, Beng Leong Michael
Vachiranon, Pongsuta vs.Cheong, Fabian
Van Buerle, Brian Eric vs.Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee
Wang, Ming Chee * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Sim Loong * Awarded Bye *
Wee, Pang Ming * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy vs.Sng, Eugene
Wong, James vs.Gan, Meng San
Wong, Kok Ming * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Samson Siew Pui * Awarded Bye *
Woon, Khim Wai vs.Purnawan, Chandra
Wu, Clement vs.Lim, Yang Zhi
Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth vs.Choi, Kwok Keong
Yamada, Tsutomu * Awarded Bye *
Yamakawa, Youichirou * Awarded Bye *
Yang, Zhi Xiang * Awarded Bye *
Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Chao Lung * Awarded Bye *
Yeo, Derrick vs.Chotirat, Ommaphat
Yeo, Wenli * Awarded Bye *
Yeong, Chin Wei vs.Cai, Hui Yang
Yoong, Daren * Awarded Bye *
Young, Dan Feng vs.Lau, Desmond
Yuen, Kwan Ching vs.Jiang, Yixiang
Zee, Way Leong * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Qun vs.Syahrul, Hisyam
Zhao, Long vs.Lim, Tzer Chern
Zhong, Wei Wen * Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian * Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All