Round 1 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Team Opponent
1Team 42vsFamily Games Center
2Team ClaspvsZiegler
3Crane Style Highs TeamvsTeam Bigos
4Team 25:17vsRiddiculatron
5The Ultimate MalesvsKV Deckmasters
6D.A.M.vsJohn Waynes Severed head
7Tick Trick TrackvsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com3
8Holey MoleyvsSugar Bus
9Team EggheadvsTeam Needs/Hotel Room
10Team ParisvsVicious Bombings
11Knight of ApocalypsevsDynasty
12Salt BagvsTeam Reprazent
13Righteous BabevsCapricorn
14Terminal DogmavsPhoenix Fondation
15Fatal FxvsTeam Simply Saso
16DamoklesvsTeam Dayton
17Car Acrobatic TeamvsThe Ancient Kavus
18AlphaBetaUnlimited.comvsTeam Texas
19Team DeadguyvsP7dttst
20No WayvsRide or Die
21Killers of the CoastvsLyskavermaden
22CPHvsLil’ London Thugs
23Sol Malka Fan ClubvsEast Coast Creechers
24Datcho ClubvsSKG
25West Coast AvengersvsA Little Too Sick
26Monkey DogvsAir Tight
27The WatchmenvsOld Bridge Team
28AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2vsEgghead Games
29WolfcorpvsMecha Shpadoinkle
30Black-OpsvsAbsolute Samuels
31Singing FrogvsLes Plus Class
32Wakka WakkavsT-Time
33Big DogsvsLicence to Ill
34Team Champion.comvsWheat & Rye
35All Cards Must Be MintvsGoblin Gate Aarhus
36Random ForiegnersvsMy Team Part 17
37KowalifiedvsTeam Thundaa
38Superstarsnet.comvsSaussback Team
39AngstschreeuwvsGood Guys
40Smooth CriminalvsDark Side of the Moon
41DsdvsTwoPG
42TsdvsUKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie
43Raging GoblinsvsPotato Nation
44Trust the FrenchvsExecutioners
45Bald DummyvsSkunewers
46SplatvsAXIS
47GoodersvsDM fan Club
48Team DenmarkvsSober
49Eyes wide shutvsTwin tower + a midget
50Huey, Brock + LindevsMetagames
51Outlandvs2 Danes & a Dam
52Anchansvswww.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl
53www.dnscards.comvsThe Ken Ho All Stars
54Team $20 Dalla BillzvsBologna Demolition Team
55Rug DoctorsvsCosmopolitan
56Die ZockervsPhilly
57Cospasetic CostanzavsThe Unknown Stuntmen
58Radiant MafuvsGame Empire 2
59www.teamacademy.comvsBallers Symposium
60The FeablesvsLeftovers
61www.electrotank.comvsTrash AAA
62CyanidevsPT-AME
63Fire BeatvsWhatever
64GodzillavsYour Move Games
65Your Move Games: TNGvsStalking Tiger hidden gibbon
66Antarcticavswww.star-maker.nl/lap
67Slay-Pillage-MassacrevsHate Dragon
68CMDvsChouchen Team
69Collector’s CornervsPierced
70Fellowship of the TingvsIcy Hot Stunnas
71DavevsTeam Emon Staff

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All