Round 1 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team   Opponent
1 Team 42 vs Family Games Center
2 Team Clasp vs Ziegler
3 Crane Style Highs Team vs Team Bigos
4 Team 25:17 vs Riddiculatron
5 The Ultimate Males vs KV Deckmasters
6 D.A.M. vs John Waynes Severed head
7 Tick Trick Track vs AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3
8 Holey Moley vs Sugar Bus
9 Team Egghead vs Team Needs/Hotel Room
10 Team Paris vs Vicious Bombings
11 Knight of Apocalypse vs Dynasty
12 Salt Bag vs Team Reprazent
13 Righteous Babe vs Capricorn
14 Terminal Dogma vs Phoenix Fondation
15 Fatal Fx vs Team Simply Saso
16 Damokles vs Team Dayton
17 Car Acrobatic Team vs The Ancient Kavus
18 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com vs Team Texas
19 Team Deadguy vs P7dttst
20 No Way vs Ride or Die
21 Killers of the Coast vs Lyskavermaden
22 CPH vs Lil’ London Thugs
23 Sol Malka Fan Club vs East Coast Creechers
24 Datcho Club vs SKG
25 West Coast Avengers vs A Little Too Sick
26 Monkey Dog vs Air Tight
27 The Watchmen vs Old Bridge Team
28 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2 vs Egghead Games
29 Wolfcorp vs Mecha Shpadoinkle
30 Black-Ops vs Absolute Samuels
31 Singing Frog vs Les Plus Class
32 Wakka Wakka vs T-Time
33 Big Dogs vs Licence to Ill
34 Team Champion.com vs Wheat & Rye
35 All Cards Must Be Mint vs Goblin Gate Aarhus
36 Random Foriegners vs My Team Part 17
37 Kowalified vs Team Thundaa
38 Superstarsnet.com vs Saussback Team
39 Angstschreeuw vs Good Guys
40 Smooth Criminal vs Dark Side of the Moon
41 Dsd vs TwoPG
42 Tsd vs UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie
43 Raging Goblins vs Potato Nation
44 Trust the French vs Executioners
45 Bald Dummy vs Skunewers
46 Splat vs AXIS
47 Gooders vs DM fan Club
48 Team Denmark vs Sober
49 Eyes wide shut vs Twin tower + a midget
50 Huey, Brock + Linde vs Metagames
51 Outland vs 2 Danes & a Dam
52 Anchans vs www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl
53 www.dnscards.com vs The Ken Ho All Stars
54 Team $20 Dalla Billz vs Bologna Demolition Team
55 Rug Doctors vs Cosmopolitan
56 Die Zocker vs Philly
57 Cospasetic Costanza vs The Unknown Stuntmen
58 Radiant Mafu vs Game Empire 2
59 www.teamacademy.com vs Ballers Symposium
60 The Feables vs Leftovers
61 www.electrotank.com vs Trash AAA
62 Cyanide vs PT-AME
63 Fire Beat vs Whatever
64 Godzilla vs Your Move Games
65 Your Move Games: TNG vs Stalking Tiger hidden gibbon
66 Antarctica vs www.star-maker.nl/lap
67 Slay-Pillage-Massacre vs Hate Dragon
68 CMD vs Chouchen Team
69 Collector’s Corner vs Pierced
70 Fellowship of the Ting vs Icy Hot Stunnas
71 Dave vs Team Emon Staff

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All