Round 1 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayer Opponent
1Goh, Wee Teckvs.Chuo, Sing Bic Noman
2Pang, Hon Sengvs.Chan, Bernard Hock Keong
3Chee, Kin Seng Alferdvs.Chew, Eu Jin Edmund
4Wong, Jamesvs.Gan, Meng San
5Soh, Joevs.Tan, Kiat Cheong
6Khoo, Aik Sengvs.Koh, Shihao
7Syahrul, Hisyamvs.Zhang, Qun
8Lau, Desmondvs.Young, Dan Feng
9Soh, Heng Huat Rowanvs.Chew, Daniel Kain Boon
10Jiang, Yixiangvs.Yuen, Kwan Ching
11Van Buerle, Brian Ericvs.Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee
12Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvinvs.Tan, Wei Quan Daniel
13Loh, Chuan Hanvs.Angkasa, Jansen
14Ng, Chiu Shyan Richievs.Ng, Koon Ming
15Tan, Bengvs.Nyew, Yee Long
16Lim, Ban Leevs.Natasastra, Jeffry
17Lim, Leslievs.Ng, Yun Chi
18Lim, Da Hua Felixvs.Seah, Choon Peng
19Gan, Jeff Chun Fungvs.Ng, Benson
20Lim, Tse Yeevs.Chang, Mark
21Tan, Ee Loon Aaronvs.Eng, Boon Lee Eric
22Ng, Lukevs.Lee, Julian Wen Yi
23Tan, Koon Lingvs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex
24Tang, Poh Shengvs.Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun
25Xiao, Tingxuan Kennethvs.Choi, Kwok Keong
26Chow, Yew Mun Edmundvs.Choo, Kian Leong
27Sng, Eugenevs.Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy
28Chiradejvongs, Porpholvs.Ng, Wee Khoon
29Teo, Yi Chiangvs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony
30Yeo, Derrickvs.Chotirat, Ommaphat
31Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amranvs.Ong, Heng Woon
32Cheong, Fabianvs.Vachiranon, Pongsuta
33Jirapongtrakul, Boonchaivs.Azlan, Cameron Aziz
34Woon, Khim Waivs.Purnawan, Chandra
35Lim, Y.vs.Tan, Choon Yan
36Zhao, Longvs.Lim, Tzer Chern
37Ritthirak, Sanmochaivs.Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal
38Lin, Jinyivs.Gooi, Chin Hong
39Siagian, Joeyvs.Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin
40Goh, Keng Hwangvs.Tan, Gui Ping Gary
41Tiong, Chrisvs.Ng, Jin King Benjamin
42Wu, Clementvs.Lim, Yang Zhi
43Ong, Wei Soon Wilsonvs.Ho, Chee Tat Thomas
44Sia, Ching Huivs.Siew, Wei Quan
45Beduzzi, Davidvs.Ong, Wei Keong Daniel
46Rosebeary, Gregvs.Kiu, Lin Zer David
47Hiu, Choon Pienvs.Suksudsananant, Chatchai
48Tan, Wei Xing Clementvs.Peng, Tie Lun John
49Soh, Terryvs.Sng, Jason
50Toh, Beng Leong Michaelvs.Tye, Lee Fei
51Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdulvs.Ketwongsa, Kriwut
52Tan, Chin Hanvs.Suraj, Prakash Singh
53Sumarta Mu, Justinvs.Gan, Kian Keat Gary
54Cai, Hui Yangvs.Yeong, Chin Wei
55Liao, Rubinvs.Ma, Andy
56Lee, Lay Boon Jasonvs.Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond
57Tay, Tze Yangvs.Chua, Justin
58Ong, Kok Sengvs.Lim, Jimmy Chun Long
Pong, Robin Hee Tee * Awarded Bye *
Hew, Jun-Wei * Awarded Bye *
Quak, Francis * Awarded Bye *
Koh Yew Soon, Christopher * Awarded Bye *
Chew, Choon Gee * Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Wei Quan * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas * Awarded Bye *
Eng, Boon Tat Elvin * Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian * Awarded Bye *
Yang, Zhi Xiang * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yi Jie Vice * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi Chung * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Yen Chang * Awarded Bye *
Ki, Robin * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Ming Chee * Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu-Ching * Awarded Bye *
Chiang, Kang Nien Canny * Awarded Bye *
Chao, Peter * Awarded Bye *
Holcomb, Ty * Awarded Bye *
Rider, Justin * Awarded Bye *
Epley, Alan * Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey * Awarded Bye *
Lie, Suwira * Awarded Bye *
Agung, Jefry * Awarded Bye *
Effendi, Yopi * Awarded Bye *
Hadiwidjaja, Welly * Awarded Bye *
Ade, Yohanes * Awarded Bye *
Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Jian Liang * Awarded Bye *
Au Yong, Wai Kin * Awarded Bye *
Wee, Pang Ming * Awarded Bye *
Kok, Kim Yin * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Wei Ren * Awarded Bye *
Lafaber, Sean Michael * Awarded Bye *
Lo, Chien Hung * Awarded Bye *
Low, Fook Chuan Donny * Awarded Bye *
Yoong, Daren * Awarded Bye *
Teoh, Jeremy * Awarded Bye *
Hong, How Tuan * Awarded Bye *
Cheah, Chuen Sheong * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Kok Ming * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Mun Wye * Awarded Bye *
Teh, Soon Leong * Awarded Bye *
Tham, Hanshen * Awarded Bye *
Tham, Tishen * Awarded Bye *
Ling, Alec * Awarded Bye *
Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo * Awarded Bye *
Yamakawa, Youichirou * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Satoshi * Awarded Bye *
Tadayoshi, Komiya * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong * Awarded Bye *
Zhong, Wei Wen * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Felix * Awarded Bye *
Ang, Jun Yang * Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye * Awarded Bye *
Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Bao Qiang * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Weili * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, David * Awarded Bye *
Law, Hui Chin Albertus * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Song Khim * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Keng Yin * Awarded Bye *
Chai, Ming Huang Royce * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Samson Siew Pui * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Chao Lung * Awarded Bye *
Yeo, Wenli * Awarded Bye *
Soo, Waiken * Awarded Bye *
Dunsford, Denny * Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Masayuki * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi * Awarded Bye *
Yamada, Tsutomu * Awarded Bye *
Chernarak, Wattanachai * Awarded Bye *
Cheng, Keun Chi * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Poy Kok * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Seng Giap Kevin * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Wei San Wesley * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Jonathan * Awarded Bye *
Chieng, Warton * Awarded Bye *
Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin * Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol * Awarded Bye *
Chiu, Tsz Hong * Awarded Bye *
Zee, Way Leong * Awarded Bye *
Restel, Sven * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Sim Loong * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All