Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 6, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Malospiriti, Giacinto [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Di Blasio, Giuseppe [ITA]
2Pagano, Angelo [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Duvoisin, Eric [SWI]
3Mazzei, Luca [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Cotugno, Massimo [ITA]
4Biondi, Davide [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Salvo, Vittorio [ITA]
5Carlotti, Cristiano [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Versari, Matteo [ITA]
6Piernoli, Filiberto [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Rosner, Tamara [AUT]
7Speciale, Francesco [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Gambelunghe, Andrea [ITA]
8Scotto D'Aniello, Porf [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Rodriguez Pamies, Jord [ESP]
9Perla, Giuseppe [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Lillo, Emanuele [ITA]
10Allegri, Andrea [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Pipicelli, Fabio [ITA]
11Marco, Virginie [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Profeti, Luca [ITA]
12Daniele, Ottavio [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Petrizzi, Giulia [ITA]
13Forte, Francesco [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Longo, Alessandro [ITA]
14Iavarone, Leandro [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Farace, Riccardo [ITA]
15Benedetti, Simone [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Castelli, Massimo [ITA]
16Parlangeli, Antonio [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Marvaldi, Alessandro [ITA]
17Ben M’ Barek, Mounir [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Albarelli, Nicola [ITA]
18Papaioannou, Christos [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Lazzarini, Marco [ITA]
19Di Palma, Vincenzo [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Fiorillo, Luca [ITA]
20Flaminio, Simone [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Pisano, Fabio [ITA]
21Bardi, Francesco [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Villani, Mirco [ITA]
22Minieri, Vincenzo [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Bartolini, Yuri [ITA]
23De Rosa, Davide [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Girini, Giovanni [ITA]
24Turchetta, Tommaso [ITA]Won 2-0vs.D'angelis, Costanzo [ITA]
25Cazorla, Gabriel [FRA]Drew 1-1vs.Gouin, Steven [FRA]
26Rossi, Simone [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.D'andrea, Vincenzo [ITA]
27Janssen, Kees [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Fear, Edward [USA]
28Sorrentino, Andrea [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Van Bemmel, Simon [NLD]
29Franco, Nunzio [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Masi, Alessandro [ITA]
30Di Sotto, Emanuele [ITA]Won 2-0vs.D'Ambrosio, Gaetano [ITA]
31Fabbrizio, Paolo [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.De Seta, Massimo [ITA]
32Valasiadis, Jon [GRC]Won 2-0vs.Minetto, Marco [ITA]
33Paladini, Marco [ITA]Drew 1-1vs.Ferrentino, Marco [ITA]
34De Franco, Alfonso [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Boschetto, Marco [ITA]
35Marchetti, Damiano [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Infranca, Massimo [ITA]
36Tedeschi, Luca [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Pacifici, Guido [ITA]
37Cangiano, Luca [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Luppi, Stefano [ITA]
38Curci, Carlo [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Varriale, Iacopo [ITA]
39Bartezaghi, Fabrice [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Russo, Salvatore [ITA]
40Disante, Matteo [ITA]Drew 1-1vs.Grossi, Alessandro [ITA]
41Giovannoli, Valerio [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Benvegnù, Andrea [ITA]
42Murolo, Domenico [ITA]Drew 1-1vs.Arrà, Eros [ITA]
43Prezioso, Strato [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Nappo, Silvio [ITA]
44Tili, Massimiliano [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Cozzolino, Vittorio [ITA]
45Lombardi, Piero [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Bonati, Davide Tolle [ITA]
46Cambini, Giorgio [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Fiore, Stefano [ITA]
47Risorgente, Marco [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Vogin, Willy [FRA]
48Issi, Sergio [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Arlati, Claudio Giusep [ITA]
49Di Renzoni, Pier Giuse [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Ragionieri, Filippo [ITA]
50Madan, Daniel [SWI]Lost 0-2vs.Laudanno, Giovanni [ITA]
51Russo, Enrico [ITA]Drew 1-1vs.Albertini, Andrea [ITA]
52Peruzzini, Marco [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Inguaggiato, Rodolfo [ITA]
53Grazioli, Cristiano [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Cappellano, Giulio [ITA]
54Di Blasio, Fabio [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Scardone, Nicola [ITA]
55D'Avino, Luca [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Leone, Enrico [ITA]
56Pignalosa, Diego [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Dattis, Paolo [ITA]
57Talia, Matia [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Minichino, Giuseppe [ITA]
58Pizzoccheri, Stefano [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Galli, Filippo [ITA]
59Chiariello, Savio [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Grossi, Riccardo [ITA]
60Esposito, Alfonso [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Giamberardino, Antonio [ITA]
61Insalaco, Simone [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Morbidelli, Simone [ITA]
62Telesco, Luigi [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Sorrentino, Giovanni [ITA]
63Cagnetti, Fabio [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Longo, Mattia [ITA]
64Grilli, Roberto [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Ferraro, Maurizio [ITA]
65De Nisco, Carmine [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Giorgeschi, Gabriele [ITA]
66Rossetti, Mauro [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Aliberti, Giulio [ITA]
67Passaro, Andrea [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Schiano di Scioarro, V [ITA]
68Corbino, Antonio [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Lombardi, Paolo [ITA]
69Fiori, Stefano [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Roncucci, Sergio [ITA]
70Filidei, Francesco [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Mango, Gennaro [ITA]
71Monteleone, Domenico [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Martinelli, Michele [ITA]
72Scotto D'Aniello, Vinc [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Papamatheakis, Demosth [GRC]
73Cioffo, Leonardo [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Ognibene, Giovanni Mar [ITA]
74Laurello, Michele [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Cassella, Antonio [ITA]
75Müller, Andreas [SWI]Won 2-0vs.Repici, Daniele [ITA]
76Ghezzi, Gaetano [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Grechi, Michele [ITA]
77Celi, Alessandro [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Pagliuca, Francesco [ITA]
78Nappo, Daniele [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Pezzoni, Alessandro [ITA]
79Orabona, Francesco [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Pane, Flavio [ITA]
80Bellantoni, Giuseppe [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Piccolo, Francesco [ITA]
81Montanaro, Antonio [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Marciano, Giancarlo [ITA]
82Vergoni, Daniele [ITA]Drew 1-1vs.Fedriga, Stefano [ITA]
83Arcari, Eduardo [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Ciociano, Giandomenico [ITA]
84Gianmoleo, Roberto [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Vasic, Zeljko [SVN]
85Mauro, Antonello [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Giorgio, Fabio [ITA]
86Orrico, Francesco [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Guerriero, Lorenzo [ITA]
87Testa, Francesco [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Laurino, Antonio [ITA]
88Madonna, Armando [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Geraci, Gianluca [ITA]
89Buglione, Giuseppe [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Barwisch, Timo [GER]
90Curci, Giuseppe [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Prota, Alexis [ITA]
91Psarakis, Emmanouil [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Danni, Sergio [ITA]
92Simione, Angelo [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT]
93Raffaele, Stefano [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Manca, Mario [ITA]
94Meyer, Rudi [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.De Medici, Alessandro [ITA]
95Burroni, Francesco [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Ranalli, Diego [ITA]
96Bissolino, Giovanni [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Theilkaes, Aurélien [SWI]
97Bertoli, Francesco [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Pinsone, Leonardo [ITA]
98Baccari, Edoardo [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Dumini, Leandro [ITA]
99Zlotoiabko, Boris [UKR]Won 2-0vs.Panebianco, Andrea [ITA]
100Gabriele, Ruggieri [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.rossetti, roberto [ITA]
101Carli Maltini, Lorenzo [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Quaglietta, Gabriele [ITA]
102Galderisi, Giulio [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Vitali, Andrea [ITA]
103Ferrigno, Daniele [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Inglese, Ruggero [ITA]
104D'Avino, Tommaso [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Fierro, Giuseppe [ITA]
Barra, Giulio [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Bastos, Frederico [POR]* Awarded Bye *
Benifei, Marco [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Bevand, Manuel [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Bianchi, Matteo [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Blech, Reinhard [GER]* Awarded Bye *
Boeken, Noah [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Bongiovanni, Mauro [CAN]* Awarded Bye *
Brodzak, Jan [CZE]* Awarded Bye *
Budde, Kai [GER]* Awarded Bye *
Canu, Franck [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Caumes, Bejamin [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Chiera, Luca [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Courtois, Frederic [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Cudre-Mauroux, Cedric [SWI]* Awarded Bye *
Cuomo, Dario [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Dato, Andrea [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Dato, Federico [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
De Dato, Domenico [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
De Rosa, Antonino [USA]* Awarded Bye *
Delere, André [GER]* Awarded Bye *
Doise, Jan [BEL]* Awarded Bye *
Eriksson, Niklas [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Fasci, Emanuele [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Fritz, Ziga [SVN]* Awarded Bye *
Gennari, Raphael [SWI]* Awarded Bye *
Gromko, Radoslaw [POL]* Awarded Bye *
Gudic, Josip [SVN]* Awarded Bye *
Haim, Christophe [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Hammoudi, Samir [SWI]* Awarded Bye *
Hoffman, Ryan [USA]* Awarded Bye *
Jeudon, Florent [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR]* Awarded Bye *
Kopsidas, Dimitris [GRC]* Awarded Bye *
La Placa, Piero [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
La Ragione, Ivan [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Laznovsky, Martin [CZE]* Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Lippert, Christoph [GER]* Awarded Bye *
Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Lombardi, Marco [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Luchetti, Alessandro [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Luginbuehl, Thomas [SWI]* Awarded Bye *
Lysák, Zdenek [CZE]* Awarded Bye *
Machado, Hugo [POR]* Awarded Bye *
Magnani, Matteo [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Mariani, Rui [POR]* Awarded Bye *
Mello, Patrick [GER]* Awarded Bye *
Minieri, Dario [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Monterisi, Daniele [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Mrankov, Ivan [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Muratori, Giammaria [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Nahodil, Petr [CZE]* Awarded Bye *
Natale, Tommaso [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Oberauer, Florian [AUT]* Awarded Bye *
Parazzoli, Dario [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Pascoli, Mario [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Petit, Xavier [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Petri, Giulio [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Pisano, Simone [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Pisicchio, Gabriele [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Preyer, Thomas [AUT]* Awarded Bye *
Prosper, Philippe [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Pustilnik, Michael [USA]* Awarded Bye *
Reaubourg, Damien [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Ricci Picciloni, Luca [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Rolla, Riccardo [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Rosholm, Thomas [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Schrama, Patrick [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex [USA]* Awarded Bye *
Slama Saad, Michele [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Strubelj, Gregor [SVN]* Awarded Bye *
Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]* Awarded Bye *
Surace, Nunzio [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Saavedra, Felipe [AUT]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Iwan [GER]* Awarded Bye *
Torazza, Enrico [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Van De Hanenberg, Fran [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Van Der Velden, Stan [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
van Leeuwen, Gerard [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Van Tuan, Viet [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Vegna, Alessandro [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]* Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All