Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 12, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Lee, Chun Han [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Hong, Yi Shan [TWN]
2Sun, Dany [TWN]Lost 0-1vs.Chen, Yi Lon [TWN]
3Huang, Shr Feng [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Xu, Ming Kung [TWN]
4Chang, I Shan [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Wang, Tai-Yuan [TWN]
6Wu, Bh Yuan Ding [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Chien, Leech [TWN]
7Chen, John [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Huang, Andy Eu De [TWN]
8Tsai, Shen-ming [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Chen, Steven [TWN]
9Chin, Chao Hsia [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Wen, Chun-Kai [TWN]
10Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Wang, Chang Hung [TWN]
11Chang, Jose Han Yu [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Lee, Andy [TWN]
12Chen, Fred [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Yen, E-Kong [TWN]
13Lee, Yen Han [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN]
14Ho, Jong-Yi [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Lin, Duke Wen Kai [TWN]
15Matsuyama, Tomofumi [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Kao, Joseph [TWN]
16Sher, Andy [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Liu, Denuw [TWN]
17Lee, Deed [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Lu, Li Chn [TWN]
18Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Liu, Kai-Lun [TWN]
19Tomita, Kayoko [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Yang, Jack [TWN]
20Cheng, Zi Ki [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Guo, Ki Lun [TWN]
21Gao, Ya Ho [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Lin, Cheng Yung [TWN]
22Li, Tsung-Yu [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Young, Ryan [TWN]
23Kao, Arthur Moung Hsui [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Chen, Yo-Jung [TWN]
24Chen, Tony [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Huang, Alex [TWN]
25Lee, Min Chang [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Su, Tom Che I [TWN]
26Hiroki, Katsuya [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Lin, Shih-Chung [TWN]
27Hwang, Youn Ming [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chou, Gi-Yuan [TWN]
28Wu, Yu Chih [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Kuo, Yung Chih [TWN]
29Liao, Harvey [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Yeh, Hugo [TWN]
30Zhang, Yu-Ren [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Chen, Chi Chu [TWN]
31Wang, Chih Ming [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Lai, Yen Ting [TWN]
32Lee, Huli Shei Chung [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Chen, Jimmy Uo Si [TWN]
33Gen, Tommy San Jer [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Chang, Ching Zain [TWN]
34Lin, Kevin Shih-To [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Lin, Yu Chun [TWN]
35Su, Jun Chen [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Wang, Tao Yi [TWN]
36Liu, Samson Xiang Yuan [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Huang, Yiau-Dei [TWN]
37Shu, Steven Zr Yo [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Lu, Tin Yuo [TWN]
38Shieh, Din-chan [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Lin, Ean Chan [TWN]
39Chen, Jin Yo [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Wang, Joe [TWN]
40Wu, Wen Jung [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Yang, Taylor [TWN]
41Zheng, Jia-Nian [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Shaei, Rex [TWN]
42Shi, Shenyee [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Rao, Jia-Rong [TWN]
43Lin, Eagle Ming Tsu [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Kao, Tom [TWN]
44Hsu, Aric [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chung, Gra [TWN]
45Cheng, Terry Tung Yi [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Chow, Clarence [TWN]
46Yi, Hei-Chun [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Shen, Jen-Lin [TWN]
47Wu, Jia Lin [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Chang, Andy [TWN]
48Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Li, Partick [TWN]
49Wang, Bin Chuan [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chen, Yan Wei [TWN]
50Lin, Jin Chi [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Huang, Leon [TWN]
51Chang, Chih Ping [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Chung, U-Way [TWN]
52Kobashi, Motoki [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Lin, James [TWN]
53Yu, Chin Da [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Zen, Fu Jei [TWN]
54Chiang, David Yung Lia [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Chen, Wei Ben [TWN]
55Pai, Bruce [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Ku, Jason Juang Bou [TWN]
56Su, Oustin Guo Hua [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Xu, Jeff In Jia [TWN]
57Iioka, Kenta [JPN]Drew 1-1vs.Young, Paul [TWN]
58Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Okada, Ko [JPN]
59Chen, Ung-Hsiang [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Jam, Shanron Nien Hsie [TWN]
60Suzuki, Kenji [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Wang, Jiang-shan [TWN]
61Mo, Li Pin [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Lu, Chien Ling [TWN]
62Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Lai, Terry Ming Fang [TWN]
63Chen, Chu Yue [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Wang, Heero [TWN]
64Chou, Tom Yon Hao [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Matsumoto, Takuya [JPN]
65Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Konagai, Ryota [JPN]
66Su, I Je [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Yang, Yue-Wei [TWN]
67Lin, Joe [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chen, You Long [TWN]
68Lu, Yo Chai [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chen, Yen Yo [TWN]
Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Bai, Shan [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Bunsongsikul, Ped [USA]* Awarded Bye *
Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Chen, Min Ku [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Chen, Yeng-Hau [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Chen, Yu Chun [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Chiang, Jacky Chih-Hao [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Chiu, Richard Wei-Jei [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Chung, Sse-Hsing [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Fang, Andy [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Fujino, Kimihiro [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Gong, Cheng Yu [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Ho, Jack Chih-Cheng [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Hong, Hao Ting [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Hsieh, Xiao Zen [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Hsu, Pei-Ken [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Wen-Jien [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Ikeda, Kei [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Kageyama, Tarou [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Ko, Chang Ching [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Jim Tim [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Ping Long [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Wei Yee [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Yen-Chang [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Lin, Gordon K S [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Lin, Sung Hui [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yi-Jie [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Liu, Marco Kwang-Ju [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Niwa, Takashi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
O-Yang, Bin [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Seng, Jaun Ping [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Shimada, Masatake [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Shu, Peter [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Shu, Sin Jet [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Song, Morris [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Su, Li-Chyun [USA]* Awarded Bye *
Sun, Dell [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Sun, Lucifar [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Suzuki, Kenta [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steven Ruo Ji [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Miller Ming Yi [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Ming Da [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Tung, Chang Ming [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Wang, Jay Yuan Po [USA]* Awarded Bye *
Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Yang, Fu Yun [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Chang, Fang Long [TWN]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All