Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 12, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Buhl, Dima [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Holmqvist, Hans Erik [SWE]
2Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Nyman, Mattias [SWE]
3de Vries, Richard [NLD]Lost 0-1vs.Gabriel, Pierre-Dennis [DEU]
4Kuosmanen, Olavi [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Toivonen, Mikko [FIN]
5Enström, Dan [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Asad, Ihab [SWE]
6Rimdal, Simon [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Los, Vincent [NLD]
7Wendt, Ole [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Agliany, Antonin [FRA]
8Fjelltun, Andreas [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Larsson, Joakim [SWE]
9Montonen, Veikko [EST]Lost 0-1vs.Kjellberg, Magnus [SWE]
10Geweke, Michael [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Schütte, Sören [DEU]
11Dini, Charles [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Harbo, Ulf [DNK]
12Alamäki, Mikko [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Sjunneson, Martin [DNK]
13Benedikt, Stefan [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Appel, René [DEU]
14Akerstrom, Janne [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Knop, Darren [USA]
15Frederiksen, Thomas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Eriks, Alex [SWE]
16Christensen, Benn [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Friberg, Jacob [SWE]
17Wallin, Johnny [SWE]Drew 1-1vs.Larsen, Christoffer [DNK]
18Gottlieb, Peter [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Dahmm, Andreas [SWE]
19Lautrup, Henrik [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Nuutinen, Petri [FIN]
20Pedersen, Leon [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Ivanov, Sergei [SWE]
21Jantzen, Thomas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Sagebiel, Kalle [DEU]
22Vodstrup, Tobias [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Olsson, André [SWE]
23Hedbäck, Tore [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Toft, Thor [DNK]
24Gustafsson, Jonas [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Vastrup, Troels [DNK]
25Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Larsen, Michael 602205 [DNK]
26Nielsen, Kristoffer [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Merdem, Knut-Erik [NOR]
27Gruß, Andreas [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Blomqvist, Niklas [SWE]
28Christensen, Magnus V [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Petersen, Stefan [DNK]
29Baussaron, Pierre [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Jørgensen, Kasper [DNK]
30Wennberg, Nicklas [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Jacobsen, Tobias [DNK]
31Suchan, Michael [DEU]Drew 1-1vs.Kristensen, Dennis [DNK]
32Liukka, Sami [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Holmberg, Alexander [SWE]
33Rønningen, Andreas [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Dyrlund, Christian [DNK]
34Dubber, Hans-Wilhelm [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Facchini Madsen, Marc [DNK]
35Wolkoff, Christian [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Vammen, Mikkel [DNK]
36Wiltsch, Martin [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Borys, Grzegorz [POL]
37Peura, Heikki [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Mamsen, Magnus [DNK]
38Mathiasson, Jonas [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Pedersen, Søren [DNK]
39Kucera, Michal [CZE]Drew 1-1vs.Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST]
40Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Vesterback, Joni [FIN]
41Lindqvist, Benjamin [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Hilker, Pascal [DEU]
42Aronsson, Niklas [SWE]Drew 1-1vs.Rasmussen, Anders [DNK]
43Larsson, Stefan [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Cheorny, Leonid [RUS]
44Kristensen, Jakob Evei [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Falk, Joackim [SWE]
45Endres, Martin [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Nilsson, Michael [SWE]
46Damsgaard, Rune [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Elfgren, Bertil [SWE]
47Liukka, Ossi [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Valori, Kim [FIN]
48Brunmar, Glenn [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Van, Viet [SWE]
49Freimann, Kim [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Stoob, Claas [DEU]
50Vrijhof, Jan [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Raasted, Anders [DNK]
51Casa Nova, Alain [CHE]Won 2-1vs.Barth, Steffen [DEU]
52Lindqvist, Kristoffer [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Vammen, Jakob [DNK]
53Guion, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Raasted, Mads [DNK]
54Magnusson, Mikael [SWE]Won 1-0-1vs.Skovfoged, Thomas [DNK]
55Wendt, Nico [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Elfgren, Rikard [SWE]
56Foukarakis, Mihalis [GRC]Won 2-0vs.Pruszkowski, Jan [POL]
57Adkison, Gary [USA]Lost 0-2vs.van Kooten, Tobias [NLD]
58Modhal, Jon [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Martikainen, Pekka [FIN]
59Kemola, Konrad [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Jadidi, Foaad [SWE]
60Lunau, Anton [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Saddiq, Omar [NOR]
61Høglund, Kim [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Jaki, Thomas [AUT]
62Hansen, Finn [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Karaszewski, Pawel [POL]
63Malin, Antti [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Schmitz, Alexander [DEU]
64Overman, Jasper [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Wade, Keith [DNK]
65Vallin, Hannu [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Slama Saad, Michele [ITA]
66Bentzen, Henrik [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK]
67Schöld, Håkan [SWE]Drew 1-1vs.Gruhn, Alexander [DEU]
68Petersen, Andreas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Larsen, Niels Verner [DNK]
69Granfeldt, Tobias [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Furby, Mats [SWE]
70Berggren, Mats [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Nielsen, Morten [DNK]
71Rogowska, Dorota [POL]Won 2-0vs.Barinov, Anatoli [EST]
72Nommensen, Knud [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Comte, Florian [CHE]
73Colombier, Emmanuel [FRA]Lost 0-1-1vs.Ros, Jordi [ESP]
74Kirsten, Filip [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Ellegaard, Sune [DNK]
75Kastberg, Michael [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Andersen, Jeanette [NOR]
76Lauter, Michael [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Kaae, Kristoffer [DNK]
77Gawrilowicz, Christian [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Gausdal, Bjørn [NOR]
78Szufnarowski, Grzegorz [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Facchini, Nullo [DNK]
79Enzenhofer, Andreas [AUT]Lost 1-2vs.Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK]
80Andersen, Morten Mølle [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Dick, Alexander [DNK]
81Christansen, Rene [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Abrahamsson, Håkan [SWE]
82Brottman, Peter [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Apollo, Kristoffer [DNK]
83Eriksson, Niklas [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Linell, Patrik [SWE]
84Iher, Kaupo [EST]Lost 0-2vs.Rasmussen, Karina [DNK]
85Matousek, Kamil [CZE]Drew 1-1vs.Meldal, Bjørn [DNK]
86Kmet, Adam [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Tsarevski, Stanislav [RUS]
87Timonen, Jussi [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Backström, Mattias [SWE]
88Assemat, Sebastien [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Toivonen, Axel [FIN]
89Pedersen, Christian [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.van den Brink, Peter [NLD]
90Lund, Lars [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Magera, Markus [DEU]
91Wyrostek, Robert [POL]Drew 1-1vs.Lehtonen, Eetu [FIN]
92Nielsen, Kasper [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Osbjer, Johan [SWE]
93Buchanan, Andrew [USA]Drew 1-1vs.Tollefsen, Jonas [NOR]
94Simonsson, Johan [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Larsen, Leif [DNK]
95Nessler, Michael [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Priimägi, Tristan [EST]
96Jacobsen, Martin [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE]
97Carstens, Stefan [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Homann, Sebastian [DEU]
98Putra, Andrejs [LVA]Lost 0-2vs.Nielsen, Rasmus [DNK]
99Lindgren, Viktor [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Nyfurs, Mika [FIN]
100Mattisson, Magnus [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
101Ellingsen, Kenneth [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Mathiasen, Martin [DNK]
102Ammermann, Kai [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.zarka, julien [FRA]
103Nielsen, Brian [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Tutelaers, Klaas [NLD]
104Birch, Lars [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Persson, Rickard [SWE]
105Pedersen, Tommy [DNK]Drew 1-1vs.Larsen, Michael 502195 [DNK]
106Mow, Asger [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Murins, Vladimirs [EST]
107Jantunen, Pauli [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Lundström, Per [SWE]
108Bodmann, Jonas [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU]
109Holtin, Benjamin [DEU]Drew 1-1vs.Hansen, Thomas [DNK]
110Ettrup, Kaare [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Iversen, Thomas [DNK]
111Fallesen, Asbjoern G [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Højbjerg, Lars [DNK]
112Christensen, Trond [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN]
113Pefanis, Dimitris [GRC]Won 2-0vs.Kure, Kristian [DNK]
114Steffl, Michael [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Vestergaard, Jakob [DNK]
115Sloot, Godelief [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Lojkner, Lars Damgaard [DNK]
116Mandemakers, Niels [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Jungdalen, Edvin [SWE]
117Knutsen-Öy, Klas [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Rousi, Erik [FIN]
118Stannå, Paul [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Knudsen, Mads [DNK]
119Svendsen, Søren [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Strand, Bjørn-Olav [NOR]
120Nielsen, Kenny [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Koning, Marte Hilde [NLD]
121Roos, Maarten [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Pedan, Sergey [RUS]
122Landl, Michael [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Hirszhorn, Andreas Juu [DNK]
123Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Henriksen, Erik [NOR]
124Nilsson, Niklas [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Rist, Wolfgang [DEU]
125Siemssen, Jasper [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Bugaenko, Igor [RUS]
126Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Holzweiss, Ralf [DEU]
127Sorenson, Kaja [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Andreasson, Bjørn [SWE]
128Jönsson, Frederik [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Vinther, Michael [DNK]
129Savelsberg, Jan [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Jung, Stefan [DEU]
130Persson, Andreas [SWE]Won 1-0vs.Puumalainen, Miika [FIN]
131Nielsen, Hans [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Hussain, Abid [NOR]
132de Lange, Arno [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Hasthi, Alexander [NOR]
133Schulz, Philip [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Hagen-Goldsworthy, Oli [SWE]
134Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Sjöberg, Perry [SWE]
135Noer, Anders [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN]
136Snijders, Michel [NLD]Drew 1-1vs.Olsen, Alexander [NOR]
137Samson, S.M. [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Munkholm, Thomas [DNK]
138Hansen, Steen [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Hagu, Veljo [EST]
139Jacobsen, No [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Nielsen, Michael [DNK]
140Kärrman, Per [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Nieuwenburg, René [NLD]
141Obruchev, Vladimir [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Dobry, Benjamin [DEU]
142Maaß, Eckhard [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Dahlquist, Fredrik [SWE]
143Koppenhagen, Nick [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Norda, Jason [SWE]
144Bakke, Svein [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Stelmach, Wojciech [POL]
145Lund, Thomas [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Lindqvist, Björn [SWE]
146Læsö Buch, Kaj [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Behrens, Andreas [DNK]
147Ellingvaag, Sondre [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Olsen, Michael [DNK]
148Andersen, Klaus [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Engstrom, Linus [SWE]
149Tietze, Sascha [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Mortensen, Allan [DNK]
Aguado, Saul [ESP]* Awarded Bye *
Alshamn, Albert [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Andersson, Mikael [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Angelin, Marcus [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Asp, Ken [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Backfjärd, Johan [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Bakke, Geir [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Balsby, Jens [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Bastos, Frederico [PRT]* Awarded Bye *
Bertelesen, Daniel [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Blech, Reinhard [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Blume, Marco [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Blumke, Alexander [CHE]* Awarded Bye *
Boberg, Fredrik [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Bode, Roland [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Boeken, Noah [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Bohny, Nico [CHE]* Awarded Bye *
Bouchaib, Messaoud [MEX]* Awarded Bye *
Brendenmühl, Bernd [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Brucker, David [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Budde, Kai [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Canu, Franck [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Carlsson, Simon [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Cedercrantz, Johan [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Cedercrantz, Martin [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Chan, Tiago [PRT]* Awarded Bye *
Christensen, Allan [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Cleeman, Jonas [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Colomb, Julien [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Courtois, Frederic [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Crnonori, Lorre [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Curto, Xavier [ESP]* Awarded Bye *
Czapla, Felix [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Dam, Lars [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Dang, Martin [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Dato, Federico [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
de Kler, Tijs [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Deinert, Sascha [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Drahokoupil, Michal [CZE]* Awarded Bye *
Eriksson, Daniel [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Espenhein, Rune [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Farkas, David [FIN]* Awarded Bye *
Farrington, Frederik [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Felix, Arvid [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Fiil, Tore [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Franzén, Johan [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Gardelin, Jonas [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Geertsen, Svend [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Glöckner, Tim [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Goldbaum, Nils-Uwe [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Gomersell, Sam [ENG]* Awarded Bye *
Gorniak, Mariusz [POL]* Awarded Bye *
Grinev, Sergey [RUS]* Awarded Bye *
Gromko, Radoslaw [POL]* Awarded Bye *
Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Haglund, John [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Haim, Christophe [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Hajek, Jörn [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Hansen, Kenneth [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Harding, Øyvind [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Hellegaard, Allan [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Hellman, Kristian [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Henstra, Matt [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Herms Pont, Roc [ESP]* Awarded Bye *
Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Hogh, Jonas [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Holland, Jan [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Hoppe, Karsten [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Huber, Christoph [CHE]* Awarded Bye *
Högdahl, Mats [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Iversen, Allan [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Jansen, Patrick [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Jensen, David [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Jensen, Niels [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Jeudon, Florent [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Joebstl, Markus [AUT]* Awarded Bye *
Johansen, Thomas [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Jonsson, Anton [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Josefsen, Simen [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Jönsson, Andreas [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Jørgensen, Torben [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Karlsson, Morgan [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Karsten, Frank [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Kettil, Mattias [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Klimecki, Adam [POL]* Awarded Bye *
Klimes, Tomas [CZE]* Awarded Bye *
Knellwolf, Martin [CHE]* Awarded Bye *
Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Kolb, Markus [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Korzetz, Rouven [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Krause, Jens [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]* Awarded Bye *
Kroll, Tobias [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Krupicki, Krzysztof [POL]* Awarded Bye *
Kruschel, Andreas [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Lagerström, Marcus [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Laier, Peter [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Landgraf, Svante [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Larkin, John [IRL]* Awarded Bye *
Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Leander, Erik [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Linder, David [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Lippert, Christoph [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Lund, Kim [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Lührs, Christian [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Maher, Robert [USA]* Awarded Bye *
Makarov, Denis [RUS]* Awarded Bye *
Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Malmi, Leif [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Mariani, Rui [PRT]* Awarded Bye *
Martin, Quentin [ENG]* Awarded Bye *
Meewes, Stefan [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Meier, Arndt [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Mello, Patrick [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Meyer, Rudy [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Meyer, Stephan [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Monsen, Haakon [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Mueller, Andre [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Mueller, Stefan [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Müller, Michael [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Myrvig, Peter [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Nilsen, Thomas [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Nilsson, Dennis [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Nitter, Eivind [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Nobari, Poya [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Norris, Pete [ENG]* Awarded Bye *
Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Näslund, David [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
O'Donnell, Tim [ENG]* Awarded Bye *
Olesen, Steffen [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Oomens, Wessel [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Pacifici, Guido [ITA]* Awarded Bye *
Pech, René [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Petrov, Alexander [RUS]* Awarded Bye *
Pettersson, Thomas [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Polgary, Mikael [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Poulsen, Palle [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Punakallio, Mikko [FIN]* Awarded Bye *
Puurula, Antti [FIN]* Awarded Bye *
Rade, Olle [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Ranque, Wilfried [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Rasmussen, Tim [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Rosholm, Thomas [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Ross, Edward [SCO]* Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Schneiders, Felix [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Schraut, Andreas [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Schröder, Alexander [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Sheljasov, Georg [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Sierocinski, Pawel [POL]* Awarded Bye *
Skogseth, Bjørn [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Skålevik, Tore [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Smith, Jake [ENG]* Awarded Bye *
Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Sorensen, Jan [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Sousa, Luis [PRT]* Awarded Bye *
Stavås, Ola [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Steiger, Olivier [CHE]* Awarded Bye *
Steinaa, Jakob [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
struik, martin [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Suwald, Michael [CHE]* Awarded Bye *
Søbygge, Christian [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Saavedra, Felipe [AUT]* Awarded Bye *
Tamminga, Mark [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Iwan [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Tarp, Ulrik [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Thalberg, Jarle [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Thille, Carl [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Thorén, Jens [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Thorsby, Vidar [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Thrane, Jesper [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Toikka, Seppo [FIN]* Awarded Bye *
Ukskoski, Marko [FIN]* Awarded Bye *
van de Hanenberg, Fran [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
van den Broek, Victor [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
van der Velden, Stan [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
van Leeuwen, Gerard [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Vienneau, Matthew [CAN]* Awarded Bye *
Vindøy, Audun [NOR]* Awarded Bye *
Vollebregt, Joost [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Weinhold-Markus, Gerha [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Will, Robert [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Wills, Scott [ENG]* Awarded Bye *
Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK]* Awarded Bye *
Wraith, Mark [ENG]* Awarded Bye *
Ziegner, Mark [DEU]* Awarded Bye *
Österberg, Rickard [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Helin, Kristoffer [SWE]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All