Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 27, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Mandemakers, NielsLost 1-2vs.Miltenburg, Alexander
2Postema, BasWon 2-0vs.Assen, Johan
3Koning, JurreWon 2-1vs.van Binsbergen, Adri
4van Leeuwen, ArjanWon 2-1vs.Blaas, Jasper
5van Varik, FritsLost 1-2vs.Schepel, Wim
6Lagas, JoostDrew 1-1-1vs.Genders, Bart
7Kun, RowanLost 0-2vs.Schuurmans, Arjan
8Breton, XanderWon 2-1vs.van beek, Hugo
9Geuze, Henk-JanWon 2-0vs.van Aggelen, Eli
10Surisay, MickeyLost 0-2vs.Cornelissen, Jesse
11Ten Voorde, TomasLost 1-2vs.Schreurs, Jos
12Thompson, JimmyLost 0-2vs.Gijsbers, Harrie
13Alink, DanielWon 2-1vs.Helmich, Paul
14Born, RutgerLost 0-2vs.Meyer, Rudi
15Brouwer, JaapWon 2-1vs.Remie, Jeroen
16Hagen, MichielLost 0-2vs.Cornelissen, Kamiel
17Visser, JohanLost 1-2vs.Vruggink, Joop
18Snepvangers, BramWon 2-0vs.Hendriks, Jur
19van Noordenburg, DouweLost 1-2vs.van Ravesteijn, Tom
20Prins, DanielLost 0-2vs.Karsten, Frank
21Ernste, GerardLost 0-2vs.Kesteloo, Peter
22Claessen, TimLost 0-2vs.van den Broek, Victor
23Dini, CharlesWon 2-1vs.Lautan, Matourbah
24Vliegenthart, BenjaminWon 2-0vs.Deurloo, Didier
25Kleinveld, Leendert WillemLost 1-2vs.Van de Hanenberg, Frank
26Feijen, WimLost 1-2vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud
27Sasburg, RoelofWon 2-1vs.Rieff, Menno
28Lindeman, LennartWon 2-1vs.de Jong, Jasper
29Coenen, RobLost 1-2vs.Sikkema, Klaas Jan
30Dols, RoelLost 1-2vs.Tabak, Jack
31Maaten, RogierWon 2-1vs.Knapen, Bas
32ter Wal, GerjanWon 2-0vs.Wareman, Frank
33Poell, JohanLost 1-2vs.van de Logt, Tom
34Snijdewind, RubenLost 0-2vs.van Abbe, Pepijn
35Dragstra, MarkLost 1-2vs.Boeken, Noah
36Ferguson, MaartenWon 2-0vs.Wiegersma, Jelger
37Nieuwenburg, RenéLost 1-2vs.Duynisveld, Marco
38Henstra, MattWon 2-1vs.van Heeswijk, Roel
39Pesie, PieterWon 2-0vs.Diepemaat, Martijn
40Wessels, FrankDrew 1-1-1vs.Wiersma, Rene
41Pan, JimmyWon 2-1vs.van Zutphen, Ronald
42Dijt, SvenWon 2-0vs.Cheung, Ka-Way
43Detmers, RobDrew 1-1-1vs.Assen, Jonne
44van Bruchem, CornelisDrew 1-1-1vs.Heijmans, Remke
45Oomens, WesselLost 1-2vs.Van Wageningen, Matthijs
46Smulders, NickWon 2-1vs.ter Horst, Rick
47Van Den Brink, PeterWon 2-0vs.Spijker, Jarno
48Pouwels, JeroenWon 2-0vs.Elfrink, Peter
49Hoogendijk, GijsbertWon 1-0-1vs.Struik, Martin
50de Leeuw, RonaldLost 0-2vs.van Aerde, Thijs
51van Melick, RuudLost 0-2vs.Thijsen, Roy
52Witt, AlexanderWon 2-1vs.Pinkster, Wilco
Cornelissen, Stijn* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All