Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 29, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Dare, Ryan NLost 0-2vs.Puszet, Jarron
2Brown, AlexWon 2-0vs.Gillard, Stu W
3Steele, Wayne ILost 0-2vs.Seck, Ben
4Robertson, DavidWon 2-0vs.Koenig, Christian
5Rimmer, Adrian TWon 2-1vs.Cornford, David Stephen
6Varga, Andrew SDrew 1-1vs.Keys, Simon P
7Smith, Hayden JWon 2-1vs.Brugman, John
8Mircev, ChristoLost 1-2vs.Stuart, Rob
9Russell, Nathan DWon 1-0vs.Grain, Andrew
10West, BenjaminWon 2-0vs.Shanley, Glenn
11Walsh, TylerLost 1-2vs.Rossberg, Shane
12Isais, RayLost 0-2vs.Evans, Merlyn R
13Copeman, Will JDrew 1-1vs.Green, Micah A
14Siu, PaulLost 0-2vs.Toropov, Nikolai
15Vance, Andrew ELost 1-2vs.Corney, Andrew D
16Unwin, Dave ALost 1-2vs.Haddy, Tom A
17Lightfoot, Anatoli JWon 2-1vs.Turner, Daniel J
18Pirie, James GLost 0-2vs.Hodges, Marcus R
19Reiman, John PWon 2-0vs.Smith, Scott
20Woodrow, DanielLost 0-2vs.Light, Jens O
21Musolino, Dominic AWon 2-1vs.Foster, Angus C
22Scriven, Jarrod TDrew 1-1vs.Hope, Luke
23Collings, TimWon 2-1vs.Hart, Jake
24Brown, JeremyLost 1-2vs.He, Tim
25Gall, TristanWon 2-0vs.Norton, Mark R
26Nadebaum, RobLost 1-2vs.Oks, Oliver J
27Chan, WilkinLost 1-2vs.Gordon, Andrew D
28Hicks, JasonLost 0-2vs.Lai, Andrew Z
29Duff, Stuart FLost 0-2vs.Fleming, Ben J
30Fabian, Mark OWon 2-0vs.Allen, Chris
31Stokes, ChristopherWon 2-0vs.Connoly, Dave
32Raslan, AnwarLost 1-2vs.Neeman, Jeremy
33Aitchison, Christopher MWon 2-0vs.Everitt, Paul R
34Diprose, Jason DLost 0-2vs.Fraser, Simon D
35Nadebaum, ChrisWon 2-0vs.Vanderwerk, Paul
36Wiltshire, BrettWon 2-0vs.Wiltshire, Scott B
37Mychael, BenjaminLost 1-2vs.Drew, Daniel M
38Koch, Kieran LLost 0-2vs.Jiang, Shun
39Trevilyan, Bryce RWon 2-0vs.Maylott, Peter S
40Pohlman, Peter WLost 0-2vs.Kwan, Chris D
41Beckman, Emmanual JWon 2-0vs.davidson, carl r
Magregor, Charles* BYE *
Hannaford, Paul W* BYE *
Doyle, Glenn K* BYE *
West, Justin T* BYE *
Manning, Heath S* BYE *
Connolly, Joe* BYE *
Williams, Matthew A* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All