Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 12, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Ung-Aram, Tapparid [THA]Won 2-1vs.Pronpormlikit, Ekapong [THA]
2Tiacharoen, Vorasak [THA]Won 2-1vs.Kumkat, Surat [THA]
3Parksema, Chinnaporn [THA]Won 2-1vs.Aroonruttananukul, Cha [THA]
4Eiksupaapan, Petrapee [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Kuptimitr, Theadsak [THA]
5Suksommanokul, Napol [THA]Drew 0-0-3vs.Phungprachit, Pulperm [THA]
6Suvannasankha, Khajonp [THA]Drew 1-1vs.Singsuksawat, Ekapot [THA]
7Siri-Ek, Buncha [THA]Won 2-0vs.Suvadreechaphart, Pari [THA]
8Musopin, Toey [THA]Won 2-0vs.Negensombonying, Visar [THA]
9Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Ritthirak, Sanmonchai [THA]
10Pornpisutthiwora, Thin [THA]Won 2-1vs.Hawangju, Patsakorn [THA]
11Lerdtummatragule, Chai [THA]Won 2-0vs.Sangunwong, Sakarin [THA]
12Rungmanee, Triluck [THA]Won 2-0vs.Kanjanarak, Werawut [THA]
13Tuamchomthum, Pongpak [THA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Tritangkur, Krisda [THA]
14Tumrasvin, Nattawate [THA]Won 2-1vs.Kittichai, Thanasak [THA]
15Sribhipat, Warut [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Inspichuen, Pairot [THA]
16Tontupthai, Jarupong [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Achariyawashchapong, W [THA]
17Kcoum, Tawesak [THA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Samanjaruwan, Kriangkr [THA]
18Thampitee, Kitikun [THA]Won 2-0vs.Nilas, Surachai [THA]
19Prasittigoon, Korakot [THA]Won 2-1vs.Sainwanna, Pravee [THA]
20Harirugsakul, Kanin [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Teoh, Jeremy [MYS]
21Dynefors, David [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Yothinsopolsul, Sompol [THA]
22Suri, Teera - [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Limwuttigrajirat, Chat [THA]
23Sonpoonsub, Danai [THA]Won 2-1vs.Vatanakucharas, Panpat [THA]
24Pachayamai, Thanest [THA]Won 2-1vs.Iamsakol, Chakrit [THA]
25Attiya, Panupong [THA]Won 2-1vs.Chechern, Tanawatn [THA]
26Vutterpresecvong, Botp [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Taksana, Watee [THA]
27Pratheepwattanas, Chut [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Abhinantavej, Woraphon [THA]
28Chanpradab, Chakkravan [THA]Won 2-0vs.Do, Yon Ann [TWN]
29Hansin, Tawan [THA]Won 2-1vs.Rattanakosikit, Monkol [THA]
30Wijaranayan, Watcharap [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Ponlasint, Suntee [THA]
31Sungpar, Prakit [THA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Tungthakungkate, Chutc [THA]
32Chuenprayoth, Krittaun [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Anankasemsan, Nutthawu [THA]
33Thipo, Tarnpetch Charo [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Tan, Boon Leong David [SGP]
34Teacharatanakrai, Tric [THA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Kroysuwan, Nopphon [THA]
35Pattarapongsatorn, Tee [THA]Won 2-0vs.Weerakiatsanti, Nattha [THA]
36Kamentkategarn, Chaich [THA]Won 2-0vs.Suriyaamtayavadee, Por [THA]
37Asari, Kouzou [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Law, Chang Teck [SGP]
38Promsivarak, Theerat [THA]Won 2-0vs.Jirapongputtana, Montr [THA]
39Keawmahapinyo, Noppawa [THA]Won 2-0vs.Kitphokna, Anan [THA]
40Pruettisalikorn, Krisa [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Sriphusitto, Patiphan [THA]
41Ruenprapat, Tongchai [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA]
42Juakwon, Thummarak [THA]Won 2-0vs.Phongjatura, Thanong [THA]
43Shevapensuk, Wasan [THA]Won 2-1vs.Puntumnont, Vutthipong [THA]
44Phanchaicharon, Viroj [THA]Won 2-0vs.Khanom, Krit [THA]
45Semkham, Warunee [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Paitoonseksit, Kong [THA]
46Pongkiettisuk, Sant [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA]
47Wijaranayan, Suphalerk [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]
48Santudpanich, Wiwat [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Sirivarotakul, Chanaso [THA]
49Rassamequan, Sumate [THA]Won 2-0vs.Chairussamewong, Eakay [THA]
50Srisamut, Anirut [THA]Won 2-0vs.Sawetsritawan, Thanaka [THA]
51Thanachopiboob, Passko [THA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Polananta, Nattapitch [THA]
52Cheepchon, Kullachet [THA]Won 2-0vs.Tainrat, Tanawat [THA]
53Jaruapothprateep, Supo [THA]Won 2-1vs.Gitmithree, Kittipong [THA]
54Sriveera, Nuttawut [THA]Won 2-0vs.Pongjatura, Kittipong [THA]
55Munsawat, Pongsawat [THA]Drew 0-0-3vs.Krobnopphakhun, Chaler [THA]
56Punpuing, Paopun [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Ayutta, Mongkol Darako [THA]
57Kumklaoviriya, Aggavak [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Owat, Nattawat [THA]
58Khanna, Shivkhanna [IND]Won 2-0vs.Rojianavakul, Trairut [THA]
59Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA]Won 2-1vs.Suksa-Ngueam, Chinabut [THA]
60Leong, Kin Seng [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Supiphart, Nuttawin [THA]
61Osawa, Takuya [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Pratummanee, Patrick S [THA]
62Juethai, Ekacai [THA]Won 2-0vs.Phanpakorn, Dolpipop X [THA]
63Ngam-Eg-Ua, Apiyot [THA]Won 2-1vs.Ransibrammanagon, Sisa [THA]
64Jirapinyo, Araya [THA]Won 2-0vs.Sotipatanapong, Tanit [THA]
65Assavalapsakul, Weerac [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Sookrungriang, Wallop [THA]
66Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Jupantong, Kieartkong [THA]
67Hunnarak, Reungwit [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Pornperpoon, Tanavat [THA]
68Leewannapasai, Pornana [THA]Won 2-1vs.Prukwattanawong, Racha [THA]
69Kasempatanakarn, Wiwat [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Titaratanporn, Vitaya [THA]
70Khanna, Rajat [IND]Won 2-0vs.Srichanwanpen, Chanat [THA]
71Sim, Seng Puay Terence [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Tangsilatavorn, Pongpa [THA]
72Teinthong, Parinyawat [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Singtoaj, Nopphadon [THA]
73Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA]
74Wongwanitawee, Wantang [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Surmsri, Teerachai [THA]
75Chaovanindr, Thirawat [THA]Won 2-0vs.Mingrattanasirikul, Bo [THA]
76Pikunkam, Sanya [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Aukattanakul, Pisit [THA]
77Tan, Boon Kiat Joseph [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Saitakul, Sarun [THA]
78Atiwinyou, Weerapuk [THA]Won 2-1vs.Saethang, Chatchai [THA]
79Cheah, Chuen Sheong [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Rattanasangsathieng, P [THA]
80Phakapan, Chairat [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Mocasak, Sorasak [THA]
81Traibanyatgool, Mongko [THA]Won 2-0vs.Srisuwananukorn, Suthu [THA]
82Vicheanpant, Chaitawor [THA]Won 2-1vs.Praipitakkul, Teerapon [THA]
83Rawiphothitham, Chatch [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Yeh, Hugo [TWN]
84Eang, Haw-Ming [THA]Drew 0-0-3vs.Tangchitphianchok, San [THA]
85Sangnil, Jatsada J [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Bunyabhisand, Benjapol [THA]
Jung, Ga-Ram [KOR]* Awarded Bye *
Limpadanai, Arvi [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Gan, Vincent [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Jeong, Hyunwoo [KOR]* Awarded Bye *
Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben [AUS]* Awarded Bye *
Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Zee, Way Leong [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Ekpoothorn, Peerapat [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Hew, Jun-Wei [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Posuwan, Komane [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Wongmuk, Pongsuwan [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Pak, Chung Yih Matthew [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Kamal, Ahmad Omar B Ah [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steve Wei Quan [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Yuen, Kwan Ching [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Balakrishnan, Sashi Ku [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Techawongsakorn, Thana [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Asahara, Akira [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Nishino, Kenta [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Asaka, Kazu [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Thicke, Michael [CAN]* Awarded Bye *
Soh, Joe [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Soh, Terry [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Chan, Kok Weng [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Li, Qi [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Li, Jie [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Xu, Liang [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Suwannarat, Triphon [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Chung Yuan Adria [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Ming, Hwung Youn [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Krish, Rondy [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Yap, Jing Yang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Jim Tim [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Yu Ren [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Chiu, Chang-Tien [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Li, Chao [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Surapanpitak, Chet [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Yen Han [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Udomrattanamanee, Sutt [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Vidheecharoen, Peerasa [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Sundarakalin, Punthorn [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Sun, Bo [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Cher, Chin Wee [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Srirattana, Noppadol [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Kittiudomtam, Songyot [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Likisuliya, Sumphan [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Luanlerd, Prapat - [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Treeyarak, Chanon [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Chen, Yenh-Hau [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Jirapongtrakul, Boonch [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Krittamanorot, Krittap [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Ruangchaiwong, Tanat [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Tommasidond, Krit [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Aoweerakitti, Supatip [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Vivatchaikit, Vuthikor [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Thammapmon, Kasedid [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Sutthisakorn, Channaro [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Singgaw, Gorrakot Golf [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Sirikaya, Varot [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Taulbee, Brad A [USA]* Awarded Bye *
Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG]* Awarded Bye *
Srewaleerut, Jetchan [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Tungjaitrong, Ninnart [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Jitmaitree, Wittawat [THA]* Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All