Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 3, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1hutchinson, mickWon 2-0vs.Jolley, Bradley
2dodd, jamesDrew 1-1vs.O'keefe, Jai
3Osborne, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Royle, George
4Schafer, RossWon 2-1vs.Stoddart, Thomas
5Glanville, TomLost 0-2vs.Goodall, Matthew
6Ren, JunWon 2-0vs.Bruckner, James
7Egan, OwenWon 2-0vs.Shearston, Michael
8Martin, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Baulderstone, Daniel
9Setchell, BrianLost 1-2vs.Williams, Christopher
10Schafer, LukeWon 2-0vs.Benson, Max
11Haines, DavidWon 1-0vs.Lloyd, Andrew
12Blom, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Lawler, Matthew
13Murray, TarquinLost 1-2vs.Bruce, Bronwyn
14Lim, KeithLost 1-2vs.Xia, Michael
15Armstrong, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Stennett, Joshua
16Gherbaz, EldoLost 1-2vs.Sucharittanant, Pongsatorn
17Rivetti, FilippoWon 2-1vs.Dunstan, Matthew
18Dunphy, AdamWon 2-0vs.Evans, David
19Windle, RichardLost 1-2vs.Medak, Joseph
20davies, TonyWon 2-0vs.Lou, Michael
22Parry, MelWon 2-0vs.royle, ian
23Wright, PaulWon 2-1vs.Vance, Andrew
24Cheong, JustinWon 2-1vs.Lee, Homin
25Chin Quan, AudreyWon 2-1vs.Burton, Ian
26Brown, JaredLost 0-2vs.McMahon, Jeremy
27Lui, KevinLost 0-2vs.Murnain, Alaric
28Light, JensDrew 1-1vs.Brown, Clarrie
29Shadbolt, NathanWon 2-1vs.Wong, Gabriel
30Canning, TiffanyWon 2-0vs.Everitt, Paul
31Chamberlain, PaulLost 1-2vs.Andres, Mark
32Semmens, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Griffiths, Nye
33Hamilton, WalluinLost 0-2vs.Canning, Tony
34Crewe, DavidDrew 1-1vs.Rossberg, Shane
35Bath, DarrenLost 0-2vs.Cottell, Grant
36Gage, JamesLost 0-2vs.Szymiczek, Les
37Goding, KrisWon 2-1vs.Gain, Jason
38Farrier, StevenLost 1-2vs.Gould, Rhys
39Tierney, RobertLost 0-2vs.Lamb, Matthew
40Brown, JansenWon 2-1vs.Gartner, John
41Hodges, MarcusLost 1-2vs.Chen, Cameron
42Chamberlain, DavidLost 0-2vs.Puccini, Michael
43Unwin, DaveLost 0-2vs.Shou, Tim
44Mladenoski, BillWon 2-0vs.Went, Hayden
45Bowley, JamesDrew 1-1vs.To, Anthony
46Hovde, BaardLost 1-2vs.Flores, Michael
47Moore, WilliamLost 0-2vs.Anthon, Matthew
48Ho, RoyWon 2-0vs.Sok, Vutti
49Fox, MichaelWon 2-1vs.MacArthur, David
50Vandenberg, BenjaminWon 2-0vs.Howe, Peter
51lappin, seanWon 2-0vs.Hutchinson, Val
52Ly, BoungWon 2-0vs.Kelleher, Liam
53Baird, AdrianLost 1-2vs.Uncle, Gavin
54Petersen, ColinLost 1-2vs.O'Bree, Gary
55Grant, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Giblett, Craig
56Davie, MattWon 2-1vs.Cornford, David Stephen
57Worrell, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Park, Edward
58Rixon, BryanWon 2-1vs.Fearey, Darren
59Newton, KirkLost 0-2vs.Dang, David
60Hannelly, MichaelDrew 1-1vs.Gawn, Karen
61Davey, BruceDrew 1-1vs.Hurst, Ernie
62Coffee, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Gurney, Traci
63harris, colinLost 0-2vs.Harris, Adam
64Burrowes, Alex WWon 2-0vs.Lee, Eric
65Eldred, RhettWon 2-0vs.Wong, Dion
66woodrow, danielWon 2-0vs.Eyre, Shayne
67Collins, LennyWon 2-0vs.Vacher, Stephen
68Wang, JerryWon 2-0vs.Rowe, Chris
Wei, Xu Shi* Awarded Bye *
Aitchison, Christopher* Awarded Bye *
Allen, Chris* Awarded Bye *
Anderson, raymond* Awarded Bye *
Bandas, Jim* Awarded Bye *
Barlow, Russell* Awarded Bye *
Barsing, Mal* Awarded Bye *
Beckman, Emmanual* Awarded Bye *
Bow, Frankie* Awarded Bye *
Bowers, Sam* Awarded Bye *
Bright, Jarrod* Awarded Bye *
Brown-santirso, Julian* Awarded Bye *
Brugman, John* Awarded Bye *
Brumby, Gene* Awarded Bye *
Butland, Tim* Awarded Bye *
Capitalitan, Adrian* Awarded Bye *
Casey, Edward* Awarded Bye *
Chan, Wilkin* Awarded Bye *
Chau, Fan* Awarded Bye *
Collis, Barrie* Awarded Bye *
Copeman, Will* Awarded Bye *
Copus, Lee* Awarded Bye *
Corney, Andrew* Awarded Bye *
Dao, Michael* Awarded Bye *
Davey, Philip* Awarded Bye *
De Gois, Egidio* Awarded Bye *
Doecke, Michael* Awarded Bye *
Drew, Daniel* Awarded Bye *
Edwards, Daniel* Awarded Bye *
Edwards, Richard* Awarded Bye *
Evans, Merlyn* Awarded Bye *
Fabian, Mark* Awarded Bye *
Fleming, Ben* Awarded Bye *
Freller, Hanz* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu* Awarded Bye *
Fung, Kerry* Awarded Bye *
Fusta, Haudy* Awarded Bye *
Gall, Tristan* Awarded Bye *
Glanville, Hugh* Awarded Bye *
Gordon, Andrew* Awarded Bye *
Grace, Richard* Awarded Bye *
Grain, Andrew* Awarded Bye *
Gunawan, Alex* Awarded Bye *
Haddy, Tom* Awarded Bye *
Hamilton, Berren* Awarded Bye *
Hart, Jake* Awarded Bye *
Hassan, Eyad* Awarded Bye *
He, Tim* Awarded Bye *
Henke, Dan* Awarded Bye *
Henry, Simon* Awarded Bye *
Hill, Corey* Awarded Bye *
Ho, Colin* Awarded Bye *
Ho, Wai Kit* Awarded Bye *
Hunstad, Scott* Awarded Bye *
Ibamoto, Masami* Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru* Awarded Bye *
Jiang, Shun* Awarded Bye *
Karp, Hugh* Awarded Bye *
kissajukian, sam* Awarded Bye *
Kwan, Chris* Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin* Awarded Bye *
Lawrence, Joey* Awarded Bye *
Laycock, James* Awarded Bye *
Laycock, Kerel* Awarded Bye *
Leyba, Mark* Awarded Bye *
Lightfoot, Anatoli* Awarded Bye *
Lo, Dominic* Awarded Bye *
Maylott, Peter* Awarded Bye *
McIntosh, Seth* Awarded Bye *
Mercer, Michael* Awarded Bye *
Merry, Paul* Awarded Bye *
Miller, Roger* Awarded Bye *
Mircev, Christo* Awarded Bye *
Mitsuhashi, Takashi* Awarded Bye *
Musolino, Dominic* Awarded Bye *
Mychael, Benjamin* Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Chris* Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Rob* Awarded Bye *
Neeman, Jeremy* Awarded Bye *
Ng, Desmond* Awarded Bye *
Nguyen, Early* Awarded Bye *
Norton, Mark* Awarded Bye *
Oks, Oliver* Awarded Bye *
Ourselin, Sebastien* Awarded Bye *
Patterson, Stephen* Awarded Bye *
Piechnick, Daniel* Awarded Bye *
Pirie, James* Awarded Bye *
Plinston, Andrew* Awarded Bye *
Puszet, Jarron* Awarded Bye *
Raslan, Anwar* Awarded Bye *
Rayner, Hugh* Awarded Bye *
Rayson, Shawn* Awarded Bye *
Richards, Scott* Awarded Bye *
richardson, mark* Awarded Bye *
Ricks, Alexander* Awarded Bye *
Robertson, David* Awarded Bye *
Romans, Daniel* Awarded Bye *
Romans, Gregory* Awarded Bye *
Ross, Paul* Awarded Bye *
Ruess, Jan* Awarded Bye *
Salonen, Miki* Awarded Bye *
Sarnecki, Martin* Awarded Bye *
Scriven, Jarrod* Awarded Bye *
Seaton, John* Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben* Awarded Bye *
Siu, Kwong* Awarded Bye *
Skurr, Peter* Awarded Bye *
Smith, Hayden* Awarded Bye *
smith, nik* Awarded Bye *
Smith, Scott* Awarded Bye *
Steele, Wayne* Awarded Bye *
Stevenson, Martin* Awarded Bye *
Stratford, Dion* Awarded Bye *
Stuart, Rob* Awarded Bye *
Swannack, Cole* Awarded Bye *
Tay, Andrew* Awarded Bye *
Trevilyan, Bryce* Awarded Bye *
Turner, Daniel* Awarded Bye *
Van Der Werk, Paul* Awarded Bye *
Varga, Andrew* Awarded Bye *
Walkinshaw, Ray* Awarded Bye *
West, Benjamin* Awarded Bye *
West, Justin* Awarded Bye *
White, James* Awarded Bye *
White, Nathan* Awarded Bye *
Wilson, james* Awarded Bye *
Wilson, Stephen* Awarded Bye *
Witton, Adam* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Minga* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nathan* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonathan* Awarded Bye *
Yuen, Lionel Weng Foong* Awarded Bye *
Yuill, Ben* Awarded Bye *
Zanwen, Gao* Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Jacky* Awarded Bye *
Zhang, James* Awarded Bye *
Zhong, Dong* Awarded Bye *
Green, Micah A* Awarded Bye *
Brown, Mark J* Awarded Bye *
Hodgson, John* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All