Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 7, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Harle, TomWon 2-1vs.Parker, Julian
2Harrold, ChristopherDrew 1-1vs.Samuel, Lewis
3Pizzey, LianWon 2-0vs.Hill, Pete
4Ronaldson, BenWon 2-0vs.Madsen, Richard
5Moakler, CrispinWon 2-1vs.Martin, Benedict
6Stephenson, CalumWon 2-0vs.Humm, Christopher
7Jefferies, AlanWon 2-1vs.Wheeler, Tim
8Willis, PaulLost 1-2vs.Prentice, Daniel
9Turner, WillLost 0-2vs.Martin, Quentin
10Glenister, MarkWon 2-1vs.Davey, Clinton
11Paskins, DanielWon 2-0vs.Ramsbottom, James
12Aukerman, CharlesWon 2-1vs.Ward, Colin D
13Moore, Richard NLost 1-2vs.Hows, Tim
14Dee, AaronDrew 1-1vs.McNally, Sean
15Wainhouse, JackieWon 2-0vs.mcleod, lewis
16Kneeshaw, LouisLost 1-2vs.Harper, Matthew
17Smith, CraigWon 2-0vs.Walters, Ian
18Johnson, Kriss DLost 0-2vs.Ormerod, John
19Lewis, DavidDrew 1-1vs.Gattolin, Stefano
20Coates, Richard SWon 2-0vs.Brew, Guy
21Stevenson, CraigLost 0-2vs.Stocking, Chris
22Grant, DavidWon 2-1vs.Squire, Gregory
23Watkins-Field, John-JamesLost 1-2vs.Vaughan, Daniel
24Overstreet, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Chapman, Jonny
25Larner, JamesLost 1-2vs.Towsey, David
26Wright, PaulLost 1-2vs.Groves, Michael
27Connolly, BryanLost 0-2vs.Law, Thomas
28Rigby, NeilLost 0-2vs.Mcclare, Alastair
29Mehdinejad, BijanLost 0-2vs.Clayton, Andrew
30Wright, StuartWon 2-0vs.Young, Alasdair
31West, NicholasWon 2-1vs.Clark, Matthew E
32Buchanan, Andrew GLost 0-2vs.Duck, Jeremy
33O'Connor, KevinLost 0-2vs.Walters, Jamie
34Surface, JulianLost 0-2vs.Gomersall, Sam
35Horden, StuartLost 1-2vs.Cadwallader, Aaron
36Norris, PeteWon 2-0vs.Gatheral, David
37Clark, NicholasDrew 1-1vs.Clapton, Chris
38Russell, Ben CLost 1-2vs.Jenkins, Dan
39Leonard, MichealLost 0-2vs.Barnes, Gordon
40Keen, JasonDrew 1-1vs.Bouton, Simon
41McIntosh, StephenWon 2-0vs.Hall, Wesley
42Hopkins, JonLost 0-2vs.Devis, Larry
43Swan, MartinWon 2-0vs.Bukalo, Aaron
44Hillary, PaulWon 2-1vs.Battcock, Tom
45Tsarkov, DmitryWon 2-1vs.Ribchester, Graham
46Knight, MarkWon 2-0vs.Williams, Anthony
47samra, manveerLost 1-2vs.Houldsworth, Lee
48Evans, PaulWon 2-0vs.Pauling, Owen
49Birtwell, JezLost 0-2vs.Henry, Jon
50Phillips, JoelWon 2-1vs.Davey, Ian
51Schneider, OliverWon 2-0vs.Kousidonis, Ioannis
52Leeder, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Styles, David
53Xia, ShaoQingLost 0-2vs.Dent, Adam

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All