Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 9, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Groenstege, Ronald Won 2-1 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger
2 Wal ter, Gerjan Won 2-0 vs. Binsbergen van, Adri
3 Bonnet, Rik Won 2-1 vs. De La Fosse, Sébastien
4 Weff van der, Xion Won 2-1 vs. Rinkens, Remco
5 Nuijten, Julien Won 2-0 vs. Kesteloo, Peter
6 Oever van, Roy Won 2-0 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud
7 Snepvangers, Bram Won 2-1 vs. Heeswijk, Roel
8 Bakel van, Bas Lost 1-2 vs. Star, Leon
9 Postema, Bas Won 2-0 vs. Menger, Joran
10 Verdonkschot, Sander Drew 1-1 vs. Dolstra, Menno
11 Lanters, Erik Won 2-1 vs. Vrijhof, Jonathan
12 Oomens, Wessel Won 2-0 vs. Haas de, Karel
13 Vos, Werner Won 2-1 vs. Salomons, Arjan
14 Leeuwen van, Ferry Won 2-1 vs. Tromp, Sjors
15 Bongaerts, Jasper Won 2-1 vs. Soons, Pieter
16 Luijtelaar van, Micha-el Lost 0-2 vs. Sondag, Guido
17 Thijsen, Roy Won 2-0 vs. Kapoen, Wouter Jan
18 Wessels, Frank Lost 0-2 vs. Richter, Niels
19 Straaten van, David Lost 0-2 vs. Cornelissen, Stijn
20 Brink van den, Peter Lost 1-2 vs. Vos, Marnix
21 Lenders, Nikki Lost 0-2 vs. Rienksma, Rienk
22 Deurloo, Didier Drew 1-1 vs. Willems, Sjoerd
23 Schreurs, Jos Lost 0-2 vs. Pinkster, Wilco
24 Veer van der, Siebe Won 2-1 vs. Noordenburg van, Douwe
25 Varik van, Frits Lost 1-2 vs. Remie, Jeroen
26 Logt van de, Tom Lost 0-2 vs. Dekker, Koen
27 Reinderman, Dimitri Lost 1-2 vs. Nieuwenburg, Rene
28 Leeuwen van, Arjan Won 2-1 vs. Micheli, Marco
29 Straetemans, Matthias Lost 1-2 vs. Hagen, Michiel
30 Pan, Jimmy Lost 1-2 vs. Heynen, Paul
31 Jong de, Jasper Won 2-1 vs. Rooij de, Danny
32 Dijt, Sven Lost 0-2 vs. Kler de, Tijs
33 Kunnen, Rudie Lost 0-2 vs. Meyer, Rudy
34 Stone, Chris Lost 1-2 vs. Cadier, Ron
35 Haaften van, Roy Won 2-1 vs. Blaas, Jasper
36 Cornelissen, Kamiel Won 2-0 vs. Zwart, Jan Willem
37 Niemeyer, Johnny Lost 0-2 vs. Kruithof, Nick
38 Epskamp, Yori Won 2-1 vs. Noorlander, Niels
39 Kievits, Ron Lost 1-2 vs. Kouters, Joost
40 Huts, Roy Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank
41 Reijke, Sjoerd Lost 0-2 vs. Nikkelen, Hans
42 Smoorenburg, Rafic Lost 1-2 vs. Assen, Jonne
43 Snijdewind, Ruben Drew 1-1-1 vs. Cornelissen, Jesse
44 Wageningen, Mathijs Lost 1-2 vs. Hanenberg van den, Frank
45 Koopman, Rinke Lost 1-2 vs. Sande van de, Niels
46 Bijen, Roger Lost 1-2 vs. Stals, Mark
47 Rutten, Alex Won 2-0 vs. Mandele van der, Joost
48 Medevoort van, Robert Won 2-0 vs. Vos, Randy
49 Maaten, Rogier Won 2-1 vs. Vliegenthart, Benjamin
50 Claessen, Tim Lost 0-2 vs. Roelofs, Frank
51 Hendrikx, Dolf Lost 0-2 vs. Henstra, Matt
52 - Won 2-0 vs. Miltenburg, Aleander
53 Noordzij, Wouter Won 2-1 vs. Hoekstra, Sean
54 Knapen, Bas Won 2-1 vs. Assen, Johan
  Sloot, Godelief     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All