Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 29, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Boundary, Daniel SLost 1-2vs.Henry, Jon
2Corwood, James ALost 1-2vs.Gattolin, Stefano
3Kaiser, UdoWon 2-1vs.Clapton, Chris
4Law, TomLost 0-2vs.Stiles, David W
5Kiourtsoglou, VasilisWon 2-0vs.Fisher, Matthew K
6Ansell, CarlLost 0-2vs.Hawker, Matthew
7Victor, DanielLost 1-2vs.James, Nathaniel
8Price, Tom WWon 2-1vs.Glenister, Mark
9Clark, Nicholas ADrew 1-1vs.Clayton, Andrew P
10Pirouet, Ian TDrew 1-1vs.Silcock, Ross
11Voss, Jonathan PWon 2-0vs.Castle, Tom
12Pocock, Adam CWon 2-1vs.OrsiniJones, Matteo
13Hows, TimWon 2-0vs.Davies, Russ J
14Lockard, PhilipWon 2-0vs.Walters, Ian G
15Stevenson, CraigWon 2-0vs.Easton, Steve
16Lowe, MarkLost 0-2vs.Buchanan, Andrew
17Norris, PeteWon 2-0vs.Irvine, David W
18Gatheral, DavidLost 0-2vs.Voisey, Mark
19Harrold, ChristopherWon 2-0vs.Jones, Craig
20Kiourtsoglou, DimitrisWon 2-0vs.Horden, Stuart R
21Williams, StephenWon 2-1vs.Horwood, Barry
22Bateman, Crispin FWon 2-1vs.Young, Paul
23Pauling, OwenWon 2-0vs.Bain, Iain
24Yendall, DavidWon 2-0vs.Stocking, Chris
25Dattani, AmarLost 1-2vs.Montgomery, David H
26Watkins-Field, John-JamesLost 0-2vs.Lailey, Mark J
27Stephenson, Calum RWon 2-1vs.Ribchester, Graham
28Wright, StuartWon 2-1vs.McIntosh, Stephen
29Thearle, Roy WLost 1-2vs.Lim, Paul Qi-En
30Smith, Craig MWon 2-1vs.mcclare, alastair
31Cook, MichaelAWon 2-1vs.Buttery, Tony
32Elkin, Robert DWon 2-1vs.Bresland, Noel P
33Norton, MathewLost 0-2vs.Howl, James W
34Dick, Chris PWon 2-1vs.Gabbitas, Paul A
35Coleman, BenWon 2-0vs.Walamies, Tomi
36Devis, LarryWon 2-1vs.Squire, Gregory
37Bungey, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Bland, Richard
38Cloete, WernerLost 1-2vs.Gower, Paul J
39Clark, AliWon 2-0vs.Rossiter, Christopher L
40O'Connor, KevinLost 1-2vs.Hopkins, Jon
41Shaw, BenLost 0-2vs.Chen, Ding
42Dee, AaronLost 0-2vs.Tan, Ronnie
43Knight, MarkLost 1-2vs.Rossouw, Pieter
44Savage, Jason PLost 1-2vs.Evans, Paul
45Swan, MartinWon 2-0vs.Foster, James
46Harle, TomWon 2-1vs.Kyriazis, Ioannis K
47Trindall, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Wagner, Rob
48Leka, LaszloWon 2-1vs.Dingler, Martin
49Grant, DavidDrew 1-1-1vs.Pickering, Andy J
50Keen, Jason KLost 1-2vs.Mills, James
51Williams, AnthonyWon 2-0vs.Garner, LeeI
52Mai, AlanWon 2-1vs.Wright, Mick J
53Moore, RichardWon 2-0vs.Bandaranaike, Gihan
54Kneeshaw, Louis JWon 2-1vs.Appleyard, Rob
55Turner, IanLost 0-2vs.Hall, Wesley
56Jenkins, DanWon 2-0vs.Coen, Elliot
57Clark, Matthew EWon 2-0vs.Johnson, Kriss D
58Vaughan, Daniel JLost 0-2vs.OKeeffe, Simon P
59Houldsworth, LeeWon 2-0vs.Leeder, Andrew M
60Westerlund, Sebastian RLost 1-2vs.Pizzey, Lian

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All