Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 9, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Thijsen, Roy Lost 0-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel K
2 Kok, Christiaan P Won 2-1 vs. van Ravenzwaaij, Don
3 Karstenberg, Max Lost 1-2 vs. van Medevoort, Robert J
4 van der Vaart, Henk Lost 1-2 vs. van den Brink, Henry A
5 Assen, Johan G Lost 1-2 vs. Stapelkamp, Wouter
6 Richter, Niels Won 2-1 vs. Conradi, Bjorn
7 Epskamp, Yori Lost 0-2 vs. Cornelissen, Jesse
8 De La Fosse, Sébastien A Won 2-0 vs. Reijmersdal, Niels v
9 van Noordenburg, Douwe Won 2-0 vs. van den Berg, Oskar
10 Drunen, Robbert v Lost 1-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier
11 Hanenberg van de, Frank Won 2-0 vs. Kroon, Renee
12 Cadier, Ron Lost 0-2 vs. Boskaljon, Willem H
13 Schaap, Sander C Lost 1-2 vs. Hagen, Michiel
14 Manders, Mitchell Lost 1-2 vs. Willems, Sjoerd
15 Snijdewind, Ruben Won 2-1 vs. Vos, Daniel M
16 de Kler, Tijs Won 2-1 vs. Van Den Brakel, Jeroen
17 Schreurs, Jos Won 2-0 vs. oever, roy v
18 van Zutphen, Ronald Won 2-1 vs. van de Logt, Tom
19 Kouters, Joost Lost 1-2 vs. van Luijtelaar, Michael
20 Wiegersma, Jelger Won 2-1 vs. van straaten, david
21 Binsbergen, Adri v Lost 1-2 vs. Roelofs, Frank
22 van Hees, Kim Lost 1-2 vs. star, leon
23 - Lost 0-2 vs. Tromp, Sjors F
24 Remie, Jeroen Lost 0-2 vs. De Jong, Jasper
25 koornneef, kenny Won 2-0 vs. Griffioen, Arthur
26 Heynen, Paul Lost 0-2 vs. Nuijten, Julien P
27 ter Wal, Gerjan Lost 0-2 vs. van Heeswijk, Roel
28 Füglistahler, Walter Lost 1-2 vs. Huts, Roy
29 Rooij De, Danny Won 2-1 vs. Smets, Daan
30 Poese, Arsjaad Lost 1-2 vs. Wageningen, Mathijs v
31 Snepvangers, Bram Lost 1-2 vs. Palijama, Maurice
32 Deurloo, Didier Lost 1-2 vs. De Vries, Gideon
33 Pinkster, Wilco Lost 0-2 vs. van der Mandele, Joost P
34 Reijke, Sjoerd A Won 2-0 vs. van Weverwijk, Erik
35 van Overbeek, Rene a Lost 0-2 vs. van den Broek, Victor
36 Postma, Armand Lost 0-2 vs. Marbus, Piet
37 Blaas, Jasper Won 2-0 vs. van der gaag, jordy
38 Cornelissen, Stijn Lost 0-2 vs. Zwart, jan willem
39 Groenstege, Ronald Lost 0-2 vs. Oomens, Wessel
40 Sondag, Guido Lost 1-2 vs. Assen, Jonne R
41 De Vries, Hanjo Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank
42 Grove, Kevin M Won 2-1 vs. Pannekoek, Andre
43 Dolstra, Menno Won 2-1 vs. van Ruth, Eelco
44 Du Chatenier, Nick Lost 1-2 vs. Van De Veen, Steffan
45 Niemeyer, Johnny J Won 2-0 vs. Smink, Robert H
46 Ziming, Chen Won 2-0 vs. Steenhoek, Edwin H
47 Warmenhoven, Ruud Won 2-1 vs. Kesterloo, Peter
48 Lutz, Kjell Lost 0-2 vs. Smoorenburg, Rafic
49 Nijk, Timo Lost 1-2 vs. Woesthoff, Max
50 Koopman, Rinke L Lost 1-2 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan
51 Menger, Joran Won 2-0 vs. Dijt, Sven
52 Vos, Randy Lost 1-2 vs. Meertens, Job
53 Bongaards, Jasper E Won 2-1 vs. Meyer, Rudy G

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All