Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 19, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Clancy, David M [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Phillips, Russell [AUS]
2Jackway, Richard [AUS]Drew 1-1-1vs.Caynes, Albert [AUS]
3Copus, Lee [AUS]Won 2-1vs.Lie, Sunny S [SGP]
4Walter, Jeremy [AUS]Won 2-1vs.Altmann, Darrel W [AUS]
6Rooke, Dan [AUS]Drew 1-1vs.Fallah, Keramatollah [AUS]
7Ho, Roy Y [AUS]Drew 1-1-1vs.Nimwegen, Brendan L [AUS]
8Solomon, David A [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Durl, Anthony [AUS]
9Davey, Bruce [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Baulderstone, Daniel O [AUS]
10Hare, Matthew [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Williamson, David [AUS]
11Werner, David [AUS]Won 2-1vs.Harlow, Kathleen D [AUS]
12Ward, Matthew [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Campbell, David J [AUS]
13Lewis, Michael [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Abel, Levi [AUS]
15Zumpe, Anton [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Whitehouse, David W [AUS]
16Ninnes, Chris S [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Stewart, Wayne I [AUS]
17Hicks, Jason p [AUS]Won 2-1vs.Moore, Dion [AUS]
18harris, colin j [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Hearn, Errol R [AUS]
19Pye, Gareth C [AUS]Lost 1-2vs.Allan, Peter J [AUS]
20Posadas, Mike [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Chmielewski, Nicholas [AUS]
21Kosasi, Johan [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Bennett, Jacob A [AUS]
22Perry, Reece G [AUS]Drew 1-1-1vs.Moolman, Nils [ZAF]
23Jackway, Robert S [AUS]Lost 1-2vs.Kay, Alexander [AUS]
24Hodges, Marcus R [AUS]Lost 1-2vs.Uniacke, Aaron [AUS]
25Atkinson, Sam [AUS]Won 2-0vs.White, Nathan B [AUS]
26Hennig, Joshua [AUS]Won 2-1vs.Evans, Chris [AUS]
27Misters, Ryan [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.McAndrew, Peter D [AUS]
28LAM, Yu Hin [HKG]Lost 1-2vs.Reinhard, Adam [AUS]
29Greenhalgh, Chris [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Fu, Yuk Wong [HKG]
30Jarman, Peter [AUS]Won 2-0vs.McCarthy, Darryl N [AUS]
31Lee, Eric [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Paskins, Ben A [AUS]
33Smout, Peter [AUS]Won 2-1vs.Schultz, Timothy J [AUS]
34Laherty, Chris [AUS]Won 2-1vs.Chan, Will [AUS]
35Uhlmann, Peers A [AUS]Lost 1-2vs.Ewan, Glenn L [AUS]
36Moore, Henry P [NZL]Won 2-0vs.buckley, peter [AUS]
37Berry, Aaron [AUS]Drew 1-1-1vs.Neal Young, Johnathan [AUS]
38Cox, Michael A [AUS]Won 2-1vs.Hartman, Brett [AUS]
39Treffer, Tim [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Wilkins, Lee C [AUS]
40Deanovic, Andrew A [AUS]Drew 1-1vs.Gurney, Traci S [NZL]
41Willing, Daniel [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Buchanan, Nick A [AUS]
42Amos, Tim D [AUS]Won 2-0vs.bennett-Hullin, Glyn [AUS]
43Harvey, David [AUS]Lost 1-2vs.Colman Graham, Henry [AUS]
44Casey, Edward L [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Lim, Edmund [AUS]
45Douglas, Kalan [AUS]Drew 1-1vs.Kasuga, Takashi [AUS]
46Ward, Chad [AUS]Lost 0-1-1vs.Vacher, Stephen T [AUS]
47Bowman, Mathew [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Roberts, Neil M [AUS]
48Beckman, Emmanuel [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Crossman, Daniel [AUS]
49Mladenoski, Bill [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Willeston, Andrew E [AUS]
50Bisby, Andrew [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Watts, Jack [AUS]
51Grunske, Lars [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Gelfand, Jesse [AUS]
52Leslie, Michael [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Farrelly, Paul M [AUS]
53Stasiuk, Luke T [AUS]Won 2-1vs.Schepman, Patrick [AUS]
54davison, andrew [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Brill, Josh [AUS]
55o brien, nathan s [AUS]Drew 1-1-1vs.MacKenzie, Hamish [AUS]
56Walker, Simon [NZL]Lost 0-2vs.Pettit, Aaron [NZL]
57Purdey, Sean [AUS]Lost 1-2vs.moloney, christopher r [AUS]
58Grainger, Brian [AUS]Drew 1-1-1vs.Somodio, Jerome J [AUS]
59Brown, Amy [AUS]Lost 1-2vs.Pippia, Cristian [AUS]
60Kay, Martin [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Weeks, Adan S [AUS]
61Rokman, Marcus [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Watts, Joshua L [AUS]
62Caley, Dan [AUS]Drew 1-1-1vs.Tong, John [AUS]
63Handlinger, Nick [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Solomon, Luke [AUS]
64Mason, Brad [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Graham, Michael J [AUS]
65Edwards, Shaun [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Douglas, Adam C [AUS]
66Lee, SeongBeom [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Crane, Daniel [AUS]
wintle, nathan L [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Purdom, Anthony A [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Light, Jens O [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Piechnick, Daniel J [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Van Kalker, Zeke [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Hampton, Luke [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Nonneman, Jesse [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Vance, Andrew E [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Pepper, Patrick [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Sutton, Alex [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Barnes, Aaron G [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Mann, Simeon J [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
le montagner, mathieu [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Gould, Rhys l [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Dang, David [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Lo, Dominic [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Cheleski, Carl [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Unwin, Daniel G [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Scriven, Jarrod T [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Burgess, William D [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Suto, Ken E [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Crompton, Neil R [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Tabet, Basam J [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Seaton, John N [NZL] * Awarded Bye *
Lightfoot, Anatoli J [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Low, Jia Yan, Matthew [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Nicastri, Aaron T [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Cheung, Justin [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Walsh, Tyler A [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Connelly-Hansen, Allan [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Sok, Vutti v [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Brandon [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Collis, Barrie f [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Swannack, Cole [NZL] * Awarded Bye *
Zhao, David X [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Koh, charles m [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Ginn, Daniel F [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Eckermann, Andrew [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Plinston, Andrew [NZL] * Awarded Bye *
Stoddart, Thomas G [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Lamb, Matthew C [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Glanville, Hugh [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Kim, Cynic [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Egan, Isaac J [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Osawa, Takuya [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Taru, Genki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Graham, Christopher J [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Chris [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Rob [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Brewer, Warren T [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Hinz, Levi B [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Copeman, Will J [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Ewens, Jack [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Koo, Darren h [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Sadin, Steven [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Coimbra, André [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Rayson, Shawn L [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Lewis, Tristan J [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Aplin, Steven S [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Kelly, John-Paul K [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Veigel, Cameron J [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Park, Hyun-woo [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Simmons, Benjamin J [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Piotto, Joel [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Aaron E [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
McKay, Dan C [NZL] * Awarded Bye *
Lawrence, Andrew D [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Cuff, Andrew D [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Bagnall, Luke M [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Garry [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Pirie, James G [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Anthon, Matthew S [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Varga, Andrew S [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Collings, Tim [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Hong, Craig A [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
rolf, nicolas [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Neeman, Jeremy [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Flynn, Ricky [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Botkov, Max [NZL] * Awarded Bye *
Musolino, Dominic A [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Barsing, Mal H [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, James [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
He, Timothy L [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Kamel, Hassan [NZL] * Awarded Bye *
Delaney, Daniel [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Pickering, Peter [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Trattler, Kyle O [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Crewe, David A [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Macpherson, Norman [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Quenoy, John D [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Tian, Kuan [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Breakey, Hugh [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Hamilton, Berren [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Kawai, Yusuke [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, Chris D [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Kinkade, Jay [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Yip, Winston K [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
davidson, carl r [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Bennett, Andrew [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Rayner, Hugh N [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Baberowski, Huxley [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Temple, Justin [AUS] * BYE *
Ackland, Daniel [AUS] * BYE *
Whalley, Lee B [AUS] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 17, 2019

Round 2 Pairings by, Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent   1 Bond, Matthew [US] vs. Nettles, Logan [US] 2 Burchett, Autumn [XE] vs. Habert, Alexandre [FR] 3 Merkel,...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more