Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 15, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Pover, Jean-Paul Lost 0-2 vs. van de Veen, Steffen
2 Snijdewind, Ruben Won 2-0 vs. Brenninkmeijer, Felix
3 Florijn, Peter Won 2-1 vs. Ayazalp, Ibrahim
4 Meyer, Rudy Won 2-0 vs. Pruijt, Daan
5 de Bruijn, Vincent Won 2-1 vs. Kesteloo, Peter
6 van der Ploeg, Tobie Won 2-1 vs. Richter, Niels
7 Snepvangers, Bram Won 2-0 vs. Cnossen, Anne
8 Feenstra, Rens Lost 1-2 vs. de la Fosse, Sébastien
9 van den Brink, Peter Lost 1-2 vs. Schreurs, Jos
10 Zwaan, Jesse Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank
11 van der Mandele, Joost Lost 1-2 vs. Cadier, Ron
12 Roelofs, Frank Won 2-1 vs. Vermeij, Matthijs
13 Hulkenberg, Jasper Won 2-0 vs. Zantema, Kobus
14 van Heeswijk, Roel Won 2-0 vs. Reinderman, Dimitri
15 Boskaljon, Willem Won 2-0 vs. Molle, Niels
16 Radersma, Mike Lost 0-2 vs. Rutten, Alex
17 Koster, Olaf Lost 0-2 vs. Jacobs, Maarten
18 Warmenhoven, Ruud Won 2-1 vs. Vliegenthart, Benjamin
19 van den Brakel, Jeroen Won 2-0 vs. -
20 Grove, Kevin Won 2-1 vs. de Vries, Hanjo
21 van Luijtelaar, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Du Chatenier, Nick
22 Niemeyer, Johnny Won 2-1 vs. Timmerman, Davey
23 Groothuis, Tim Lost 1-2 vs. Heynen, Paul
24 van Medevoort, Robert Won 2-1 vs. Luns, Joris
25 Oomens, Wessel Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel
26 Meertens, Job Lost 1-2 vs. van Eeghen, Elmer
27 Blaas, Jasper Won 2-0 vs. Schipper, Adriaan
28 Star, Leon Won 2-0 vs. van Reijmersdal, Niels
29 Boeken, Noah Lost 0-2 vs. Cornelissen, Stijn
30 Pot, Andre Lost 1-2 vs. Kruithof, Nick
31 Korevaar, Martijn Lost 1-2 vs. Bergen, Wesley
32 Koopman, Rinke Won 2-1 vs. Schiltmeijer, Lennaert
33 de Haan, Floris Won 2-0 vs. Remie, Jeroen
34 van Hoorn, René Lost 1-2 vs. van den Broek, Victor
35 van Leeuwen, Sweitse Won 2-0 vs. Reijke, Sjoerd
36 Stok, Alex Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Chen Win
37 Deurloo, Didier Won 2-0 vs. Willems, Sjoerd
38 Smets, Daan Won 2-0 vs. Putman, Raoul
39 Aalbers, Friso Drew 1-1-1 vs. van de Logt, Tom
40 de Jong, Hugo Won 2-1 vs. Heijmans, Remke
41 van Wageningen, Mathijs Lost 0-2 vs. van der Vaart, Henk
42 Gramser, Niels Lost 0-2 vs. van Overbeek, Rene
43 Bresser, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Noordermeer, Erik
44 Dolstra, Menno Won 2-0 vs. van Binsbergen, Adri
45 Smink, Robert Lost 0-2 vs. Wijker, Joeri
46 Kleij, Rogier Lost 1-2 vs. van Lamoen, Tom
47 van Leeuwen, Arjan Won 2-1 vs. van den Oever, Roy
48 van Wanrooy, Sander Won 2-1 vs. Surisiay, Micky
49 Noorlander, Niels Won 2-1 vs. Struik, Arjan
50 Boelens, Jasper Won 2-1 vs. Maaten, Rogier
51 Rupert, Freek Lost 1-2 vs. de Rooij, Danny
52 ter Wal, Gerjan Won 2-0 vs. Dijt, Sven
53 van Lopik, Justin Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Ziming
54 van der Gaag, Jordy Lost 0-2 vs. Pannekoek, Andre

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All