Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 23, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Kraftling, Petter [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Rokkjaer, Simon G [DNK]
2Adolfsson, Simon [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Renaud, Nicolas [FRA]
3Maurer, Tobias [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Langner, Matthias [DEU]
4Lai, Kim-man [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Norgaard, Morten [DNK]
5Roar, Rasmus [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Horak, Jakub [CZE]
6Kuisma, Matti [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Seta, Daniel [POL]
7Ström, Joakim [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Andersen, Benjamin [DNK]
8Lee, Nai Jai [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Mose Nielsen, Jan M [DNK]
9Ihonen, Juha V [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Trobäck, Ludvig [SWE]
10Dutreige, Nicolas [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Mogensen, Michael L [SWE]
11Jensen, Martin Raunsga [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Ingolfsson, Bjarki M [ISL]
12Harten, Bastian [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE]
13Corbella Serra, Marc [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Dalgaard, Dennis [DNK]
14Nielsen, Peter Salomon [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Bjorkman, Mikael [SWE]
15Risan, Geir Morten [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Thalling, Troels [DNK]
16Kuszka, Rafal [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Sørum, Tore [NOR]
17Stolte, Jakob [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Virri, Esko [FIN]
18Davide, Starita [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Szczepkowski, Michal [POL]
19Borup, Paw R [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE]
20Larsson, Joacim [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Körner, Kevin [DEU]
21Roinisto, Mika J [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Kanter, Lars [DEU]
22Christensen, Oscar [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Madson, Simon [DNK]
23Brøsen, Andreas [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Larsson, Joel [SWE]
24Febæk, Phillip [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Nielsen, Kristian [DNK]
25Bentzer, Henrik [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Pilipp, Frank [DEU]
26Rikberg, Svante [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Hansen, Hannibal [DNK]
27Hromadka, Petr [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Herrera Prehn, Sebasti [NOR]
29Wiå›niewski, Mateusz [POL]Drew 1-1-1vs.Isakovic, Edvin [SWE]
30Kofoed, Janus [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Andersen, Danni [DNK]
31Nirmal, Lars [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Barkarsson, Unnsteinn [ISL]
32Tomeczek, Krzysztof [POL]Won 2-1vs.Lantz, Marco J [SWE]
33Rivas, Eduardo [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Friedrich, Martin [CZE]
34Kølln, Karsten [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Dilling, Ingolf [DNK]
35Petersen, Stefan K [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Borup, Kai Rune [DNK]
36Ullenius, Daniel [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Nielsen, Carsten [DNK]
37Durr-frederiksen, Kenn [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Suther, Lars [SWE]
38Hein, Andreas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Jonassen, Kristoffer [NOR]
39Hansen, Lasse [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Bottecchia, Gabriele [ITA]
40Jakobsen, Andreas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Nilsson, Andreas [SWE]
41Jakobsen, Mads [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Vesterback, Joni [FIN]
42Lichtl, Clemens [AUT]Lost 1-2vs.Jorgensen, Anders Pete [DNK]
43Bartkowiak, Bartosz [POL]Won 2-1vs.Westermann, Søren [DNK]
44Steno Olsen, Jonas [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Larsen, Stefen [DNK]
45Kaiser, Benjamin [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Hektor, Anders [SWE]
46Linell, Patrik [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Lindgren, Gustaf [SWE]
47Kuwashima, Ken [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Frank, Thomas [DNK]
48Markos, Daniel [HUN]Won 2-0vs.Vlcek, Milan [CZE]
49Vrist-jensen, Peter [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Ekborg, Thomas [SWE]
50Sörensen, Frans [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Doropoulos, Nick [GRC]
51Jankowski, Wojciech [POL]Won 2-0vs.Tremyr, Morten [NOR]
52Ryding, Erik A [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Schröder, Christian [AUT]
53Campanino, Fabrizio [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Dybesen, Martin [DNK]
54Kiefer, Lorenz [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Möller, Steffen [DEU]
55Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL]Won 2-0vs.Czuprynski, Krystian [POL]
56Mosshammer, Michael [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Bahamontes, Oscar [SWE]
57Bonde, Michael [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Nordin, Axel [SWE]
58Christensen, Philip [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Ørum, Iohan [DNK]
59Socha, Marek [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Bures, Ondrej [CZE]
60Pedersen, Karina Y [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Pyzio, Radoslaw [POL]
61Anker-nilssen, Rasmus [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Wallin, Peter [SWE]
62Wittkowski, Daniel [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Nielson, Mathia Omel [DNK]
63Fosse, Jostein ** [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Fukala, Dalibor [CZE]
64Knudsen, Henrik [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Lagerspetz, Simo [FIN]
65Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Andersson, Johannes [SWE]
66Cuvillier, Jean-baptis [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Rasmussen, Michael [DNK]
67Ahlinder, Victor [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Przekora, Lukas [POL]
68Andersen, Johan [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Lasu, Roger [SWE]
69Olsen, Johnny B. [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Schreiber, Christoph [AUT]
70Niklasson, Per [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Geißler, Gunnar [DEU]
71Barbosa, Andre L [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Svensson, Johan [SWE]
72Kocendorf, Mikkel [DNK]Drew 1-1vs.Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE]
73Victor, Andreas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Andrzejewski, Jakub [POL]
74Mouer, Tobias [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Svendsen, Søren [DNK]
75Heimerl, Stefan [AUT]Lost 1-2vs.Janc, Slawomir [POL]
76Solé Garcia, Daniel [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Grondahl, Erik [SWE]
77Nielsen, Peter [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Hansen, Lasse V [DNK]
78Ungaro, Filippo [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Di Sevo, Mirko [ITA]
79Olsen, Claus [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Laghi, Stefano [ITA]
80Stensmyr, Peter B [SWE]Drew 1-1-1vs.Lund Hansen, Nicolaj [DNK]
81Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Sorensen, Sonny Urban [DNK]
82Brouwer, Jens [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Grover, James A [DNK]
83Schmidt, Gustav [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Holm, Fredrik [SWE]
84Antonov, Valentin [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Sjögren, Emil [SWE]
85Deloly, Mathieu [POL]Won 2-1vs.Hedegaard, Gilbert [DNK]
86Fasth, Jón Kristófer [ISL]Won 2-0vs.Høst, Asger [DNK]
87Nebelius, Håkan [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Jensen, Jacob Møller [DNK]
88Moshølen, André [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Lundgren, Kaj [SWE]
89Hahn, Troels T [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Jensen, Jeppe [DNK]
90Præstegaard, Mads [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Næsse, Fredrik [NOR]
91Davidsson, Simon [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Neumann, Mats [SWE]
92Koskinen, Riku A [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Marous, Roman [CZE]
93Chojnacki, Jakub [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Moilanen, Jere [FIN]
94Sahlin, Markus [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Rosinski, David [SWE]
95Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Tollenaur, Xandor [DNK]
96Dizdarevic, Peda [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Bork, Thomas [DNK]
97Varady, Balazs [HUN]Won 2-0vs.Krabbenbos, Esther [NLD]
98Månsson, Ola [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Vesman, Veigo [EST]
99Ivanov, Dimitri [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU]
100Merlet, Cedric [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Kuusinen, Kalle [FIN]
101Furby, Mats [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Materne, Philipp [DEU]
102Kim, Nikolaj [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Taoubi, Farid [DEU]
103Llano, Enrique [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Kallunki, Elina [FIN]
104Elbo, Mads [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Matuszewski, Artur [POL]
105Legan, Nicolas [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Lorenzen, Jan [DEU]
106Rosenbak Kristensen, M [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Jepsen, Andreas Q [DNK]
107Christensen, Anders [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Rønneberg, Simon P [DNK]
108Willemoes, Jesper [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Larsen, Tom [DNK]
109Buoncristiani, Angelo [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Nielsen, Yan K. [DNK]
110Carmelo, Victor Adrian [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Lundin, Martin [SWE]
111Schram, Robert [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Gottlieb, Peter [DNK]
112Helmersson, Petter [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Sjodahl, Gottfrid [SWE]
113Bunde, Niels Christian [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Nielsen, Rasmus Boye [DNK]
114Klarenberg, Erik [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Tzouvaras, Dimitris [GRC]
115Molin, Christian [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Nilsson, Axel [SWE]
116Andersson, Rikard [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Graakjaer, Jesper [DNK]
117Grottel, Jan [POL]Won 2-0vs.Zander, Bernhard [SWE]
118Frankel, Jonathan [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Nielsen, Nicolai [DNK]
119Johansen, Jeppe M [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Jaszczak, Mark [DNK]
120Henriksen, Bertel [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK]
121Juul, Tor [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Bailadeira, Filipe E [PRT]
122Dahl, Kim [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Ludewig, Matthias [DEU]
123Westerlund, Karl [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Rimdal, Simon M [DNK]
124Schrøder, Michael [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Marciniak, Artur [POL]
125Elfgren, Rikard [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Eklundh, Erik [SWE]
126Ekdahl, Martin [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Hedegaard, Cornelius [DNK]
127Rasmussen, Martin [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Karlsson, Tobias [SWE]
128Klausen, Alex K [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Andersen, Nielse [DNK]
129Mercourios, Daniel D [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Stavnager, Michael [DNK]
130Lindgren, Andreas [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Guðmundsson, Finnbogi [ISL]
131Kaihoej, Jonathan [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Uldum, Morten [DNK]
132Hedman, Anders [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Hvitved, Henrik [DNK]
133Czerepak, Wojciech [POL]Won 2-0vs.Steinaa, Jakob [DNK]
134Lousdal, Anita [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Nørr, Martin [DNK]
135Sørensen, Jakob [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Rasmussen, Mikkel [DNK]
136Drzewiecki, Tomek P [POL]Won 2-1vs.Hentze, Steffen [DNK]
137Alders, Palle [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Kaae, Kristoffer [DNK]
138Humlum, Rasmus [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Pischinger, Felix P [DNK]
139Møller, Thomas [DNK]Drew 1-1-1vs.Boo, Jesper [SWE]
140Helgason, Egill [ISL]Lost 1-2vs.Thomsen, Kim [DNK]
141Larsen, Axel [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Mortensen, Anders [DNK]
142Scheubert, Lena [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Sinigaglia, Davide [ITA]
143Kristensen, Dennis [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Larsen, John Jr [DNK]
144Gierszewski, Piotr [POL]Won 2-0vs.Osbjer, Johan [SWE]
145Runge, Jürgen [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Szadziul, Tomasz [POL]
146Faliszewski, Lukasz [POL]Won 2-1vs.Brandt, Kenneth [DNK]
147Axholt, Lasse [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Poulsen, Palle P [DNK]
148Tovgaard, Anders [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Lefterov, Alexander A [BGR]
149Innholt, Jan Michaels [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Westling, Tomas [SWE]
150Carlson, Alexnader [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Panum, Thomas K [DNK]
151Bang Jensen, Christian [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Kæmsgaard, Martin [DNK]
152Frederiksen, Rasmus [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL]
153Kogan, Alexander [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Christensson, Thommy [SWE]
154Corwood, James A [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Nielsen, David [DNK]
155Petersen, Mickey [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Petersen, Marc E [DEU]
156Satria, Ronald [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Junker, Rune [DNK]
157Bork, Christian [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Schultz-nielsen, Marti [DNK]
158Krynski, Dawid [POL]Drew 1-1-1vs.Crosio, Mattia [ITA]
159Wijker, Joeri [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Gillesberg, Jonas [DNK]
160Jensen-gaard, Christia [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Gustafsson, Erik [SWE]
161Andersen, Mark R [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Bertelsen, Peter [DNK]
162Skjold, Rune [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Holm Andersen, Alexand [DNK]
163Danielsen, Benjamin [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Henze, Alexander [DEU]
164Arneberg, Åne [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Roux, Michael A [NOR]
165Nepper-christensen, Ni [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Frisk, Morten K [DNK]
166Kuva, Jukka [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Mir, Narcis [ESP]
167Berthelsen, Nis [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Guldborg, Dan [DNK]
168Andersen, Emil [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Profeti, Luca [ITA]
169Boisen, Marc [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Rasmussen, Frej [DNK]
170Runing, Thomas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Hajek, Tomas [CZE]
171Voda, Bogdan [ROU]Won 2-1vs.Kirkegaard, Martin [DNK]
172Pedersen, Mark D [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Waara, Anton [SWE]
173Gierszewski, Maciek [POL]Won 2-0vs.Ásgeirsson, Torfi [ISL]
174Almelund, Joakim [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Stenman, Peter [SWE]
Åberg, Joakim [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Agerberg, Mattias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Ahonen, Pekka [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Alkio, Anssi [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Allouche, Yohan [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Ameeuw, Sébastien [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Anderson, Mattias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Arnaud, Christophe [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Bakke, Geir [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Bannwinkler, Benjamin [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Barfoed, Kenneth [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Bastos, Frederico [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Bednarik, Pavel [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Benzarti, Jonas M [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Bertinelli, Riccardo [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Besso, David [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Bettanin, Mickael [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Bílek, Jarda [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Bjørnerud, Sveinung [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Bland, Richard J [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Blohon, Lucas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Blomstergren, Viktor J [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Boehmler, Aaron [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Bokor, Peter [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Bossow, Janus [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Brodzak, Jan [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Brozek, Petr [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Castaño, Joan [ESP] * Awarded Bye *
Cavaglieri, William [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Chudoba, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Clemedtson, Christophe [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Costa, Frederico [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Costa, Nuno [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Dahl, Tina [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Dana, Jakub [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Dang, Martin P [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
D'angella, Stefano [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
De Jong, Hugo [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Deltour, Louis [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Derruau, Mathias [LUX] * Awarded Bye *
Diezel, Michael [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Dobis, David [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Doise, Jan [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Englund, Simon E [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Fallgren, David [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Fassl, Simon [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Fercek, Nikola [HRV] * Awarded Bye *
Figarski, Tomasz F [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Florent, Lucas [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Florijn, Peter [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Fortier, Remi [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Frederiksen, Anders [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Galusik, Marcin [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Gardner, Daniel [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Gasparac, Luka [HRV] * Awarded Bye *
Gimenez, Victor [ESP] * Awarded Bye *
Ginter, Krzysztof [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Grover, Charlie [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Hagenauer, Florian [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Halga, Bogdan [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Hamalainen, Olli W [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Hansen, Lasse Bo [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Hanus, Daniel [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Hebky, Michal [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Heruth, Martin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Holm, Malte [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Ivcec, Ivan [HRV] * Awarded Bye *
Jablonowski, Christoph [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jaglowski, Tomek Rex [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Jahoda, Jakub [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Janak, Tomas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Jensen, David R [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Joens, Klaus [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jonasson, Jakob [ISL] * Awarded Bye *
Jørgensen, Martin [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Juergens, Dorian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Juza, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Käll, Tim [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Karlsson, Rickard [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Karsten, Frank [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Karström, Kristoffer K [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Kask, Raul [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Kettil, Mattias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Kilappa, Vantte [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Koch, Florian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Kociecki, Cyryl M [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Kogler, Stefan [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Konieczny, Dominik S [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Kopec, Mateusz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Korsell, Samuel [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Kratter, Filippo [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Kristensen, David [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Kristensen, David Kai [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Kunwald, Christian T [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Larsen, Christoffer E [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Larsson, David K [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Laznovsky, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Lehmann, Robin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Lehtinen, Max [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Lehtinen, Jukka [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Liapatis, Theodoros [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Lindberg, David [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Ljungberg, William [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Loeb, Davy [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Londos, Ludvig J [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Lunau, Anton [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Magnoli, Tommaso [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Malin, Antti E [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Mansfield, Jeremy [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Marie, Julien [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Martinek, Pavel [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Martinek, Petr [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Mattsson, Magnus [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Mauhart, Christian [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Mede, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Menzel, Stefan [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Meulders, Fried [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Mihnev, Nikolay [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Moiseev, Dmitry S [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Mojtahedy, Babak [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Nahodil, Petr [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Naslund, David [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Naumann, Thomas [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Nawrocki, Jacek [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Netterstrøm, No [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Niemi, Christoffer [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Nordahl, Espen [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Nyström, Per [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Oberg, Kenny [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Oksanen, Roope [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Olak, Dominik [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Olsson, Marcus [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Orsini Jones, Marco [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Orsini Jones, Matteo [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Ott, Markus [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Pagano, Dario [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Panara, Bruno [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Parviainen, Henri [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Pascoli, Mario [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Pasek, Maciej [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Passow, Christopher [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Pasztor, Laszlo [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Persson, Fredrik [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] * Awarded Bye *
Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Piatkowski, Dominik [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Pils, Florian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Porojan, Raul [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Potovin, Nicolay N [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Pruser, Jan [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Racz, Csaba [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Ramiao, Ricardo M [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Rasmussen, Simen [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Rasmussen, Tim P [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Refsdal, Thomas [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Rehak, Jan [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Ritzka, Simon [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Rönnkvist, Per [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Rösner, Bodo [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Royde, Daniel [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Ruess, Jan H [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Salupere, Jüri [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Saxrud, Are K [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Schalin, Ville [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Schrader, Konstantin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Schraut, Andreas [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Schulmerich, Felix [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] * Awarded Bye *
Sibast, Rasmus D [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Sigsgaard-rasmussen, A [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Sjoblom, Max [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Skiba, Jacek [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Sköld, Oskar [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Søbygge, Kristian B [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Sokolowski, Konrad [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Sorensen, Jan [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Southcott, Guy [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Speck, Michael C [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Steinaa, Peter [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Storch, Alexander [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Stray Bull, Simon [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Ströh, Kim [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Ström, Tobias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Summereder, Philipp [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Szadurski, Mateusz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Sznigir, Filip [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Szwarc, Jerzy [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Tarnowski, Rafal [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Thor, Patrik [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Tikkanen, Tommi [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Törnros, Mats [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Torstensson, Benny [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Tuomi, Sami [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Umesaki, Naoaki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Vaillant, Nicolas [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Vainikainen, Tommi A [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Väisänen, Aarne K [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Vallin, Hannu [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Valori, Kim [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Van Der Velden, Stan [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Vilain, Arnaud [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Virtanen, Pasi S [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Waczynski, Witold [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Wagner, Stefan [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Wallden, Valtteri [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Will, Marian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Willems, Sjoerd [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Winkler, Eric [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Zatorski, Lukasz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Yin [LUX] * Awarded Bye *
Zidek, Arnost [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Zuber, Wojciech [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Dich, Nicolaj [DNK] * BYE *
Puranen, Jari P [FIN] * BYE *
Zembaty, Michal [POL] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All