Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 17, 2009

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Jackson, James HLost 0-2vs.Cheong, Weng Sun
2Horig, WilfyLost 1-2vs.Wong, Garry
3Xia, Michael FWon 2-0vs.Hicks, Jason p
4Oliver, GarethLost 0-2vs.Last, Sam R
5Linehan, KeiranWon 2-1vs.Steele, Edward A
6Mackintosh, JamieWon 2-0vs.Mulcahy, Luke
7Ninnes, Chris SWon 2-0vs.Nicastri, Aaron T
8Pohlen, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Hettich, Sean R
9Walsh, Tyler ALost 1-2vs.Neeman, Jeremy
10Lou, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Varga, Andrew
11Purdom, Anthony AWon 2-1vs.Bragg, Damien J
12Lamb, Matthew CLost 1-2vs.Crawley, Robert
13Searle, DavidLost 1-2vs.Rabin, Gabriel
14Veigel, Cameron JLost 1-2vs.Gain, Jason L
15Vance, Andrew ELost 1-2vs.Douglas, Adam C
16Baulderstone, Daniel OWon 2-1vs.Litton, Jayson R
17Harker, JayceWon 2-1vs.Ramos, Jonathon
18Ruan, Yi-FeiLost 1-2vs.Rayner, Hugh N
19Yue, Aaron KWon 2-0vs.Robertson, Patty A
20Capilitan, AdrianWon 2-1vs.Heming, Lindsay L
21Smout, PeterWon 2-1vs.Jackson, Paul A
22Bruce, SeanLost 0-2vs.Rolf, Nicolas
23Piotto, JoelWon 2-0vs.Mullens, Philip
24Keech, AlexLost 0-2vs.Rayson, Shawn L
25Kelly, John-Paul KLost 1-2vs.Sang, Rui
26Scriven, Jarrod TLost 1-2vs.Cheong, Kenneth
27Russell, SimonLost 0-2vs.Croucher, Graham A
28Hinz, Levi BLost 1-2vs.Schafer, Ross P
29Jackway, JamieLost 1-2vs.Hortle, Linden
30Zhao, David XLost 1-2vs.Puszet, Jarron
31Connolly, JoeWon 2-0-1vs.Tink, John
32Evans, Merlyn RLost 1-2vs.Christiansen, Sam
33Antonios, AlexLost 0-2vs.Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep
34Cole, ChifleyLost 1-2vs.Connelly-Hansen, Allan J
35Chen, HangLost 0-2vs.Cheung, Justin
36Nicoll, AaronWon 2-0vs.Kay, Martin
37Barker, ReiLost 0-2vs.Maurici, Micheal
38Jois, VidyaLost 1-2vs.Shanley, Glenn
39Haddy, ThomasWon 2-0vs.Bryson, Xavier
40Weeks, Adan SLost 1-2vs.Kawai, Yusuke
41Stoddart, Thomas GWon 2-1vs.Swords, Chester
42Lo, DominicWon 2-0vs.Tian, Kuan
43Richardson, MarkLost 0-2vs.Pigram, Wayne
44Gould, Rhys lWon 2-0vs.Gawne, Tim
45Woodrow, Daniel JLost 1-2vs.Page, Christopher J
46Fantigrossi, GiuseppeLost 1-2vs.Buckman, Gary
47Rokman, MarcusWon 2-1vs.Zhang, Jacky
48Oks, Oliver JWon 2-1vs.Barsing, Mal H
49Chang, ShuaiLost 0-2vs.Dang, David
50Smith, AdamWon 2-1vs.Holtzman, Paul W
51Ong, KelvinLost 0-2vs.Horne, Andy
52Fondum, TimDrew 1-1vs.Ball, Daniel
53Nonneman, JesseWon 2-0vs.Cubit, Ryan
54Vo, AlexLost 0-2vs.Wood, Ian M
55Pranoto, Andreas BWon 2-1vs.Kiss, Martin
56Li, HaoLost 1-2vs.Mladenoski, Bill
57Steele, Wayne ILost 0-2vs.Glanville, Hugh
58Unwin, Daniel GLost 1-2vs.Lau, Brandon
59Pepper, PatrickLost 0-2vs.Chapman, Craig
60Ryan, MattLost 1-2vs.Mofflin, Chris
61Kay, AlexanderWon 2-0vs.Sordello, Andrew R
62Guilfoyle, ZekeWon 2-1vs.Chmielewski, Nicholas J
63Eckermann, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Pirie, James G
Stratford, Mackenzie * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All