Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Estrada, Ignacio [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Fernandez Baillo, Carl [ESP]
2Mtnez. (Vitidjin), Vic [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Pons, Pau [ESP]
3Negro Cortés, Adrian E [ESP]Won 2-1-1vs.Casal, Cristian [ESP]
4Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Bachiller, Alberto [ESP]
5Cebada, Daniel [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Madrona Sanchez, Kevin [ESP]
6Cubedo Caño, Pablo [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Marin Santiago, Miguel [ESP]
7Simón Martin, Alain [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Scheinin, Martin [ESP]
8Lopez Otero, Santiago [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.ruiz, daniel [ESP]
9Posadas Barrios, David [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Trillo Torres, Manuel [ESP]
10Garcia Copete, David [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Marcos Medrano, Pablo [ESP]
11jimenez palmero, alfre [ESP]Won 2-0vs.martin angulo, alvaro [ESP]
12Barquilla Rodriguez, J [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Garcia Gonzalez, Sergi [ESP]
13Gutierrez Ibanez, Alva [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Perez, oscar [ESP]
14Da Costa Comesaña, Die [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Mateo, Francesc [ESP]
15gimenez anton, antonio [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Moral, Carlos [ESP]
16Otero Martinez, Ruben [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Mayo, Diego [ESP]
17Martos, Antonio [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Bordon, Jose Ramon [ESP]
18Echagüe, Eduardo X [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Vila, Ferran F [ESP]
19Rodriguez, Alberto [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.santos, juan [ESP]
20Arias Garcia, Jacob A [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP]
21Rico Bleda, Alejandro [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Gámez Albarrán, Albert [ESP]
22Fernandez, David [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Luengo, Jorge [ESP]
23Campos, Pedro [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Ogayar, David J [ESP]
24Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Cabezas Munoz, Jose M [ESP]
25Zuñiga, Mario [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Lorca, Pedro [ESP]
26Rodriguez, Mariano [ESP]Drew 1-1-1vs.Fraile, Victor [ESP]
27Fernandez, Jorge [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Oliveros, Carlos [ESP]
28Olea Garcia, Alejandro [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Liu Xu, Johnny [ESP]
29Gutierrez Gallego, Jos [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Rodriguez, Alex [ESP]
30Melo Mola, Jorge [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Diaz Diaz, Pablo David [ESP]
31Garcia Trujillo, Alast [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Cano, Jonathan J [ESP]
32Torreblanca, Jose Joaq [ESP]Drew 1-1-1vs.Lopez, David [ESP]
33Marrero Negrin, Jaime [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP]
34Alejo Lanzas, Ivan [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP]
35Barrios Teixidor, Dani [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Gonzalez, Javier [ESP]
36Barcelo, Miguel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Cortes, Enrique [ESP]
37Oliveros, Jorge [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Orts, Jose M [ESP]
38Martin, Juanjo [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.sanchez, patxi [ESP]
39Romero, Alberto [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Jiménez, Ares [ESP]
40Zurita Pérez, Borja [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Alonso, Emilio E [ESP]
41Rodriguez, Daniel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Varela, Alberto [ESP]
42Sanchis Merino, Alejan [ESP]Drew 1-1vs.rohner, omar [ESP]
43LABAT, ANDRÉS [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Gonzalez Monreal, Amai [ESP]
44Lopez de Goicoechea, A [ESP]Won 2-0vs.hayoun caballero, isaa [ESP]
45Camacho, Francisco Jav [ESP]Won 2-1vs.santiago, carlos [ESP]
46Baldwin, Miguel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.de Nova de la Mata, Si [ESP]
47Martinez, Alexis [ESP]Won 2-0vs.ACOSTA, JUAN FRANCISCO [ESP]
48Perez Alemany, Miguel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Martin, Francisco Javi [ESP]
49Martin Bermejo, Daniel [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Calafell, Joel [ESP]
50Hernandez Gomollon, da [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Ferrero Araújo, Migue [ESP]
51Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Bernabeu-Edo, Jesus [ESP]
52Trallero, Ivan [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Gimenez, Victor [ESP]
53Muñoz, Raul [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.cardenal fernández, ma [ESP]
54Jorge, Perez [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Aguado, Saul [ESP]
55del Mazo, Carlos [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Farreras Rue, Gerard [ESP]
56Gómez, Víctor [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Gracia, Pere Pau [ESP]
57estan tapia, jesus [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Velasco, Fernando F [ESP]
58Aguilar Pazos, Francis [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Lopez Garcia-Benito, C [ESP]
59Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Fernandez, Gorka [ESP]
60Rodriguez Badenas, Adr [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Monzón Pérez, Victor [ESP]
61Navarro del Dujo, Carl [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Martinez Rosado, Anton [ESP]
62fernandez de celis, ri [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Olarte, Alvaro Edward [COL]
63Coronado Tomé, Daniel [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
64Nieto Domene, Fernando [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Diaz Garcia, Juan Pedr [ESP]
65Herranz, Julian [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Marti, Enric [ESP]
66Magallon Martinez, Dav [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Garcia Paez, Daniel [ESP]
67Riveiro, Francisco J. [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.López Escudero, Pedro [ESP]
68López, Enrique E [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Saval Marhuenda, Alber [ESP]
69Arcas Murillo, Luis Mi [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Jaldon, Juanjo [ESP]
70Sirvent, Antonio [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Diez De Mingo, Diego [ESP]
71Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Martinez, Manuel [ESP]
72Trujillo, Esther [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.arevalo godoy, Samuel [ESP]
73Garcia Suarez, Sergio [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Barragán Macho, Victor [ESP]
74García, Jose [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Molina, Pablo [ESP]
75Lopez García, Ivan [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Ortiz, Antonio [ESP]
76diez nieto, javier [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]
77Lucena, Daniel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Mata Escribano, Sergio [ESP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All