Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 14, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Zhu, HaoWon 2-1vs.Wu, Zi Yan
2Chen, HaoWon 2-1vs.Wang, Xiao
3Liu, Si YuWon 2-0vs.Qi, Jia Zhen
4Wu, TongWon 2-1vs.Huo, Lei
5Ding, YiWon 2-1vs.Chuai, Jian
6Ma, JiaLost 0-2vs.Liu, Tong
7Gu, HuLost 0-2vs.Gu, Jia Ping
8Wang, Zi HeLost 1-2vs.Wang, Wei Liang
9Xue, WeiLost 0-2vs.Du, Yi Xiao
10Gao, Yun FeiWon 2-1vs.Su, Xing
11Hong, TaoWon 2-0vs.Gu, Feng Wen
12Pan, Zhen YuLost 0-2vs.Zhang, Yi Peng
13Xu, BinWon 2-0vs.Feng, Qian Xin
14Yang, Zhan KunWon 2-0vs.Liu, Ao
15Zhao, RongWon 2-1vs.Lin, Hong Gang
16Sui, DongLost 0-2vs.Yu, Yin
17Peng, Jian JiaLost 1-2vs.Wang, Fang
18Liu, Dong YuanWon 2-0vs.Yao, Yong
19Xu, Shi WeiLost 1-2vs.Meng, Fan Xuan
20Liang, Zhi YiLost 1-2vs.Zhou, Zhi Ao
21Chu, LinLost 0-2vs.Xu, Ming
22Yu, Tian GangWon 2-1vs.Li, Jin Ye
23Wang, WeiWon 2-1vs.Jin, Yi Kai
24Duan, TaoLost 1-2vs.Xu, Liang
25Wu, YiLost 1-2vs.Shi, Yun Cang
26Yu, ChaoLost 0-2vs.Liu, Yu Chen
27Tang, KeLost 1-2vs.Yu, Ji Sun
28Gao, TanLost 0-2vs.Xuan, Shuo Jie
29Lei, QiangWon 2-1vs.Wang, Shou Peng
30Feng, LiLost 0-2vs.Pang, Yu
31Zheng, WeiWon 2-1vs.Luo, Xing Bin
32Zhang, MengWon 2-1vs.Chen, Qu
33Sun, BoLost 0-2vs.Wu, Yue
34Wu, Ye WenLost 1-2vs.Xin, Chen
35Xu, WeiWon 2-0vs.Li, Ao Xiang
36Lu, Li GuoWon 2-1vs.Lin, Nan
37Yu, JunLost 1-2vs.Han, Xi
38He, DaWon 2-1vs.Wang, Xuan Ji
39Qi, Wen TaoLost 1-2vs.Liu, Zhue Ran
40Mai, Jun WeiWon 2-1vs.Song, Hua Chao
41Zhang, XiaoLost 1-2vs.Li, Chi
42Liu, XiaoDrew 1-1-1vs.Wang, Da
43Zheng, DanteLost 1-2vs.Bai, Hua Lin
44Guo, De HongLost 1-2vs.Deng, Jun
45Zhong, Yi JunDrew 1-1-1vs.Zhao, Yuan Peng
46Yan, Tian JiLost 0-2vs.Zhang, Zhi Yang
47Tong, Min FengWon 2-0vs.Li, Chen
48Zhao, LuWon 2-1vs.Lu, Jia Chong
49Ju, ShuangWon 2-1vs.Sui, Xin
50Wang, PeiLost 0-2vs.Chen, Jia Yi
51Niu, ChaoWon 2-1vs.Lu, Chao
52Li, Si LiangLost 1-2vs.Li, Bo
53Guo, ChengLost 0-2vs.Wang, Tao
54Zhang, Yi KeLost 0-2vs.Chen, Fu
55Cao, Zhi HaiWon 1-0-1vs.Zhang, Fall
56Qu, JianLost 1-2vs.Lei, Yu Sheng
57An, You ChengLost 1-2vs.Yang, Shan
58Feng, Zhi ZhuoDrew 1-1-1vs.Yan, Tao
59Du, Xue TongLost 1-2vs.Piao, Ying Hui
60Jia, BinWon 2-0vs.Yan, Zheng
61Liu, Yi LiuLost 1-2vs.Liu, Xu
Xu, Su * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All