Round 1 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Adams, Joel0-2-0vsPohlman, Peter W
Allen, Chris0-2-0vsKhoo, Wei Ren
Amos, Tim0-2-0vsOu, John
Bandas, Jim2-0-0vsMaylott, Peter
Barlow, Russell L0-2-0vsJiang, Shun
Batum, Paul0-2-0vsWest, Justin T
Bow, Frankie1-2-0vsPabst, Glenn
Bray, Jonathan A0-2-0vsSmith, Nik M
Brebach, Kim2-0-0vsHarris, Cameron
Bruce, Bronwyn J.2-1-0vsHenry, Simon D
Brugman, John1-2-0vsTurner, Daniel
Campbell, Stephen1-2-0vsNguyen, Early
Chellew, Jason2-0-0vsColtman, Dane
Chong, Kiat Chau2-0-0vsFusta, Haudy
Collings, Tim0-2-0vsVance, Andrew
Collins, Lenny2-1-0vsGreen, Micah
Collis, Barrie1-1-0vsRestel, Sven
Coltman, Dane0-2-0vsChellew, Jason
Connolly, Joe2-0-0vsRomans, Greg
Copeman, Will2-0-0vsDiprose, Jason D
Copus, Lee2-0-0vsEveritt, Paul
Corney, Andrew D2-1-0vsJohnston, Richard
Cuff, Andrew D2-1-0vsSemmens, Matthew L
Dickonson, Matt0-2-0vsIvas, Mark M
Diprose, Jason D0-2-0vsCopeman, Will
Doecke, Michael T2-1-0vsPuszet, Jarron
Dunsford, Denny2-1-0vsVarga, Andrew S
Ellis, Dean G0-2-0vsMelbourne, Colin
Emsley, Stefan0-2-0vsOks, Oliver J.
Evans, Merlyn R.2-0-0vsHawker, Kier
Everitt, Paul0-2-0vsCopus, Lee
Finney, Stephen vs* BYE *
Fong, Gerard0-2-0vsKwok, Chad
Fung, Kerry1-2-0vsGall, Tristan
Fusta, Haudy0-2-0vsChong, Kiat Chau
Gall, Tristan2-1-0vsFung, Kerry
Gois, Egidio B. De2-1-0vsKarp, Hugh A
Gordon, Andrew D2-1-0vsLightfoot, Anatoli J
Gow, Dan1-2-0vsHopperton, Steven
Grain, Andrew L2-1-0vsRaslan, Anwar
Gratwick, Michael0-2-0vsRitchie, James L
Green, Micah1-2-0vsCollins, Lenny
Haddy, Tom A1-0-0vsPrasnikar, Daniel
Hamilton, Berren0-2-0vsRosati, Dante
Hamilton, Walluin1-2-0vsKwan, Chris D
Harris, Cameron0-2-0vsBrebach, Kim
Hawker, Kier0-2-0vsEvans, Merlyn R.
Hay, Tom0-2-0vsShanley, Glenn
Henry, Simon D1-2-0vsBruce, Bronwyn J.
Ho, Rod2-0-0vsMorgans, Morgan
Hong, Craig0-2-0vsMacdonald, Andrew D.
Hopperton, Steven2-1-0vsGow, Dan
Hughes, Leigh0-2-0vsWood, Stephen
Ivas, Mark M2-0-0vsDickonson, Matt
Jiang, Shun2-0-0vsBarlow, Russell L
Johnston, Richard1-2-0vsCorney, Andrew D
Jowett, Tony0-2-0vsSailly, Luke de
Karp, Hugh A1-2-0vsGois, Egidio B. De
Kemp, Adam1-1-0vsKinkade, Jay
Khoo, Wei Ren2-0-0vsAllen, Chris
Kinkade, Jay1-1-0vsKemp, Adam
Kok, Kim Yin0-2-0vsRedfern, David
Kwan, Chris D2-1-0vsHamilton, Walluin
Kwok, Chad2-0-0vsFong, Gerard
Lai, Andrew2-1-0vsParry, Melanie
Lightfoot, Anatoli J1-2-0vsGordon, Andrew D
Lopez, Kristopher1-2-0vsRayson, Shawn
Macdonald, Andrew D.2-0-0vsHong, Craig
Maylott, Peter0-2-0vsBandas, Jim
McGann, Cael2-1-0vsWee, Pang Ming
Melbourne, Colin2-0-0vsEllis, Dean G
Mercer, Michael R vs* BYE *
Morgans, Morgan0-2-0vsHo, Rod
Nadebaum, Rob1-2-0vsWard, Sam
Nguyen, Early2-1-0vsCampbell, Stephen
Oks, Oliver J.2-0-0vsEmsley, Stefan
Ou, John2-0-0vsAmos, Tim
Pabst, Glenn2-1-0vsBow, Frankie
Parry, Melanie1-2-0vsLai, Andrew
Pham, Hieu2-0-0vsTrevilyan, Bryce
Pohlman, Peter W2-0-0vsAdams, Joel
Prasnikar, Daniel0-1-0vsHaddy, Tom A
Puszet, Jarron1-2-0vsDoecke, Michael T
Raslan, Anwar1-2-0vsGrain, Andrew L
Rayson, Shawn2-1-0vsLopez, Kristopher
Redfern, David2-0-0vsKok, Kim Yin
Restel, Sven1-1-0vsCollis, Barrie
Ritchie, James L2-0-0vsGratwick, Michael
Romans, Greg0-2-0vsConnolly, Joe
Rosati, Dante2-0-0vsHamilton, Berren
Russell, Nathan2-1-0vsSpeller, Sam
Sailly, Luke de2-0-0vsJowett, Tony
Seck, Ben2-1-0vsWright, Craig
Semmens, Matthew L1-2-0vsCuff, Andrew D
Shanley, Glenn2-0-0vsHay, Tom
Smith, Nik M2-0-0vsBray, Jonathan A
Smith, Wayne G0-2-0vsWong, Minga
Speller, Sam1-2-0vsRussell, Nathan
Tan, Beng L2-0-0vsWhitby, Jason M
Trevilyan, Bryce0-2-0vsPham, Hieu
Turner, Daniel2-1-0vsBrugman, John
Vance, Andrew2-0-0vsCollings, Tim
Varga, Andrew S1-2-0vsDunsford, Denny
Ward, Sam2-1-0vsNadebaum, Rob
Wee, Pang Ming1-2-0vsMcGann, Cael
West, Justin T2-0-0vsBatum, Paul
Whitby, Jason M0-2-0vsTan, Beng L
Wong, Minga2-0-0vsSmith, Wayne G
Wood, Stephen2-0-0vsHughes, Leigh
Wright, Craig1-2-0vsSeck, Ben

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All