Round 1 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Aaron Todd Fermenti Aaron Lost 0-2
Adam, Felix *** Awarded Bye ***
Adams Christopher Flynn Chris Won 2-1
Aden Eli *** Awarded Bye ***
Alexander Stephen Defenbaugh John Lost 1-2
Alvarado Joel Dooley Jason Lost 0-2
Amaral Christine Egli Walter Lost 1-2
Anderson Brett *** Awarded Bye ***
Antene J. Kip Millares Ernie Lost 1-2
Armenta Amber Linskey Ed Lost 0-2
Arnold Eric Honenshein Justin Lost 1-2
Ashabran Eric Copley Steven Lost 0-2
Atwood Aaron Flieg Jeff Lost 1-2
Auer Jeff *** Awarded Bye ***
Austin Ty *** Awarded Bye ***
Bachinski David Stevens John Lost 1-2
Bagashev Yuri *** Awarded Bye ***
Bailey Marcus Briggs Matthew Won 2-0
Bailey Michael Duggan Travis Lost 1-2
Banks David Evans Matthew Lost 1-2
Barnes Joel *** Awarded Bye ***
Bartholow David *** Awarded Bye ***
Bartz Timothy Lively Frank Lost 0-2
Bayless Peter Rose Michael Won 2-1
Beard Christopher Howland Dan Lost 0-2
Becker Jonathan *** Awarded Bye ***
Bedingfield Matthew Wee Olwen Drew 1-1
Bellamy Duane Radzvile Rick Lost 1-2
Benafel Chris *** Awarded Bye ***
Benefield Kevin *** Awarded Bye ***
Bernard Ben Brown Mark Lost 0-2
Bigos Kyle *** Awarded Bye ***
Blackwell Trevor *** Awarded Bye ***
Bleiweiss Ben *** Awarded Bye ***
Blevins Johnathan Staggs Sean Lost 0-2
Bluett Taer *** Awarded Bye ***
Boneau Rick DiCarlo, Joey Won 2-0
Boneau Trent *** Awarded Bye ***
Bongiovanni Mauro *** Awarded Bye ***
Boxberger Alan Passmore, Lauren Lost 0-2
Brenner Timothy *** Awarded Bye ***
Briggs Matthew Bailey Marcus Lost 0-2
Brown Keith Sandridge Nicholas Won 2-1
Brown Mark Bernard Ben Won 2-0
Brown Sean Sabette CJ Drew 1-1
Brown, Beau Mills Stephen Won 2-1
Burdick Dan *** Awarded Bye ***
Burge Greg Lambert Christopher Won 2-0
Burton Rick *** Awarded Bye ***
Bush Michelle Knadler Johnny Won 2-0
Carpenter Ryan *** Awarded Bye ***
Casey James George Brent Lost 1-2
Chance Travis Walentziak Craig Lost 1-2
Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo *** Awarded Bye ***
Charlot William Tidwell Brian Lost 0-2
Chiumento Michael *** Awarded Bye ***
Clark Aaron *** Awarded Bye ***
Clark Jeffrey *** Awarded Bye ***
Clegg Dan *** Awarded Bye ***
Cole Kirk *** Awarded Bye ***
Coley John Soddeth Ryan Won 2-1
Comeaux Timothy Hibbs David Lost 1-2
Comer Alan *** Awarded Bye ***
Contreary Casey Meilleur Sidney Lost 0-2
Contreary Colin Grimmer Brian Lost 0-2
Cooper Geddes *** Awarded Bye ***
Copley Steven Ashabran Eric Won 2-0
Cowley Bruce *** Awarded Bye ***
Craig Mike Herkner Chris Won 2-0
Crosby Joseph *** Awarded Bye ***
Cunniff Raphael *** Awarded Bye ***
Cunningham Eric Watson David Won 2-0
Curry Richard Sanders Robert Lost 1-2
Danziger Tim *** Awarded Bye ***
Davenport Travis Jackson Reggie Lost 1-2
Davidson Michael Hamburger Justin Won 2-0
Davis Brian *** Awarded Bye ***
Davis James *** Awarded Bye ***
De Rosa Antonio *** Awarded Bye ***
Defenbaugh John Alexander Stephen Won 2-1
Denmark James *** Awarded Bye ***
Diaz-Matos, Andrew LeBlanc David Won 2-0
DiCarlo, Joey Boneau Rick Lost 0-2
Dinatale Anthony *** Awarded Bye ***
Dooley Jason Alvarado Joel Won 2-0
Dougherty Robert *** Awarded Bye ***
Douglas Richard *** Awarded Bye ***
Downing Eric Johnson Eric Won 2-0
Duggan Travis Bailey Michael Won 2-1
Dunham Kory *** Awarded Bye ***
Dunning Laurie *** Awarded Bye ***
Edwards Rudy *** Awarded Bye ***
Egli Walter Amaral Christine Won 2-1
Elliott Scott Hall Shay Lost 1-2
Ellis Chad *** Awarded Bye ***
Ellis Randy *** Awarded Bye ***
Ellis Ryan Pastor Steele Won 2-0
Erickson Danny Smith Sean Lost 1-2
Esko Chris *** Awarded Bye ***
Eslami Ali *** Awarded Bye ***
Evans Matthew Banks David Won 2-1
Fallon Chris *** Awarded Bye ***
Fear Edward *** Awarded Bye ***
Fears Adam *** Awarded Bye ***
Fermenti Aaron Aaron Todd Won 2-0
Feustel Elihu *** Awarded Bye ***
Fink Jeff *** Awarded Bye ***
Finstrom Jim Noble Matt Won 2-0
Fisher Jackson Gamble Oren Lost 1-2
Flieg Jeff Atwood Aaron Won 2-1
Flora Dustin *** Awarded Bye ***
Flynn Chris Adams Christopher Lost 1-2
Foster Ryan Marlow William Lost 0-2
Fox Brian *** Awarded Bye ***
Frangiosa Richie *** Awarded Bye ***
Frank Joel Lawrence Luke Lost 0-2
Frazier Matt Gilson Frank Won 2-0
Gaffner Andrew *** Awarded Bye ***
Gamble Oren Fisher Jackson Won 2-1
George Brent Casey James Won 2-1
Gerhardt B. Scott *** Awarded Bye ***
Germany Nathan Nix Duane Lost 1-2
Giles Steve Kert Caroline Lost 0-2
Gilmore Mike *** Awarded Bye ***
Gilpin Steven *** Awarded Bye ***
Gilson Frank Frazier Matt Lost 0-2
Gipson Leigh Walston Danny Lost 0-2
Glaze Jeff *** Awarded Bye ***
Glousset Mickey Tetu Alan Drew 1-1
Golden Ryan Miller Jason Won 2-1
Gomez Nathan Loden Lance Lost 0-2
Gonzales Roberto Mauer Michael Won 2-0
Goode Josh La France Dale Won 2-0
Gravel Calvin *** Awarded Bye ***
Greene Chris Job Johnathan Lost 0-2
Grimmer Brian Contreary Colin Won 2-0
Hagen Ken Kelton Gregory Won 2-0
Hale Matthew *** Awarded Bye ***
Haley Stephen LeBlanc Garrett Won 2-1
Hall Shay Elliott Scott Won 2-1
Hall Stacia King Michael Drew 1-1
Hamburger Justin Davidson Michael Lost 0-2
Hart Keith Shields John Drew 1-1
Harvie, Donovan *** Awarded Bye ***
Hauptmann Aaron *** Awarded Bye ***
Haynees Justin Manuel Jon Won 2-1
Hefner Eric Woodall Dane Lost 0-2
Hegstad Brian *** Awarded Bye ***
Herkner Chris Craig Mike Lost 0-2
Hernandez Frank *** Awarded Bye ***
Hibbs David Comeaux Timothy Won 2-1
Hiebert Rebecca Klauk John Lost 1-2
Hill Zac *** Awarded Bye ***
Hilsman Alexander Ori Ryan Won 2-0
Hirsch Stanley King James Won 2-0
Hirsch Steve *** Awarded Bye ***
Ho Lan *** Awarded Bye ***
Ho Phu Tracy Kyle Lost 0-2
Hohenstein Josh Player Alex Lost 0-2
Honan Chris *** Awarded Bye ***
Honenshein Justin Arnold Eric Won 2-1
Hooper Geoff *** Awarded Bye ***
Horowitz Steve *** Awarded Bye ***
Hovious Bob Potts Michael Won 2-1
Howland Dan Beard Christopher Won 2-0
Howland Mike McDonough Anthony Won 2-1
Hron Mike *** Awarded Bye ***
Hubbard Shellie Lane Adam Lost 0-1
Hubble Bryan *** Awarded Bye ***
Hules Greg Lambert, Jeff Won 2-1
Humpherys David *** Awarded Bye ***
Hustad James *** Awarded Bye ***
Hyle Riley Simmons Charles Won 2-0
Iachini Michael Macedo Ryan Lost 0-2
Jack Chris *** Awarded Bye ***
Jackson Reggie Davenport Travis Won 2-1
Jafari David *** Awarded Bye ***
James Carl *** Awarded Bye ***
James Don *** Awarded Bye ***
Jarman Jimmy *** Awarded Bye ***
Jensen William *** Awarded Bye ***
Job Johnathan Greene Chris Won 2-0
Johns Scott *** Awarded Bye ***
Johnson Andrew *** Awarded Bye ***
Johnson Charles *** Awarded Bye ***
Johnson Eric Downing Eric Lost 0-2
Johnson Michael Mezzic Jason Won 2-1
Kambourakis Joseph *** Awarded Bye ***
Karajoulis Stefan Nguyen Duy Lost 0-2
Karasovlis Mihail Mag Ryan Won 2-1
Kastle Darwin *** Awarded Bye ***
Katz Adam *** Awarded Bye ***
Keffer Philip *** Awarded Bye ***
Kelleher Tom *** Awarded Bye ***
Kelton Gregory Hagen Ken Lost 0-2
Kennison Koby *** Awarded Bye ***
Kert Caroline Giles Steve Won 2-0
Kesselman Eric *** Awarded Bye ***
Kibler Brian *** Awarded Bye ***
King James Hirsch Stanley Lost 0-2
King Michael Hall Stacia Drew 1-1
King Samuel *** Awarded Bye ***
Kirkpatrick, Joel Richardson Aaron Lost 1-2
Kirpanos James Peavy Jessie Won 2-0
Kiser-Davis Cory Torres Eric Won 2-1
Klauk John Hiebert Rebecca Won 2-1
Knadler Johnny Bush Michelle Lost 0-2
Kowal Brian Lambert John Won 2-0
Krakower Gary *** Awarded Bye ***
Krause Gabriel *** Awarded Bye ***
Krouner Ken *** Awarded Bye ***
Krysak Jason Meyer Christopher Won 2-1
Kuykendall Dave *** Awarded Bye ***
La France Dale Goode Josh Lost 0-2
Lacombe Shaun Simmons Chris Won 2-0
Lambert Christopher Burge Greg Lost 0-2
Lambert John Kowal Brian Lost 0-2
Lambert, Jeff Hules Greg Lost 1-2
Landriz Erik *** Awarded Bye ***
Lane Adam Hubbard Shellie Won 1-0
Lawrence Luke Frank Joel Won 2-0
Le Friant Christopher *** Awarded Bye ***
Le Pine Mark *** Awarded Bye ***
Leader David *** Awarded Bye ***
LeBlanc David Diaz-Matos, Andrew Lost 0-2
LeBlanc Garrett Haley Stephen Lost 1-2
Ledet Jeremy Segrest Nathan Lost 0-2
Lee Eu-Ming Puruis Neil Won 2-1
Lee Jonathan *** Awarded Bye ***
Lewandowski Eric *** Awarded Bye ***
Lewis Jonathan *** Awarded Bye ***
Lieberman Alex *** Awarded Bye ***
Liming Tony Peatross Mason Lost 0-2
Lindblom John Ross Tom Lost 0-2
Linde Matt *** Awarded Bye ***
Linskey Ed Armenta Amber Won 2-0
Liston Denver *** Awarded Bye ***
Little Nick *** Awarded Bye ***
Lively Frank Bartz Timothy Won 2-0
Livingston Jeff *** Awarded Bye ***
Livingston Steven *** Awarded Bye ***
Loden Lance Gomez Nathan Won 2-0
Long Michael *** Awarded Bye ***
Lopez Kyle Steele Tracey Won 2-0
Lott Ben Spear Azrael Lost 0-2
Lowe, Todd Ruse Kevin Lost 0-2
Lyman Robert *** Awarded Bye ***
MacDonald Robert *** BYE ***
Macedo Ryan Iachini Michael Won 2-0
Mag Ryan Karasovlis Mihail Lost 1-2
Maher Bob *** Awarded Bye ***
Malka Sol *** Awarded Bye ***
Mandel Daniel *** Awarded Bye ***
Manning Chris *** Awarded Bye ***
Manuel Jon Haynees Justin Lost 1-2
Maraj Wade Mauer Matt Won 2-0
Marks John *** Awarded Bye ***
Marlow William Foster Ryan Won 2-0
Mauer Matt Maraj Wade Lost 0-2
Mauer Michael Gonzales Roberto Lost 0-2
Maxwell Jason Rochelle Mary Won 2-0
Mayo Frank *** Awarded Bye ***
Mazzagate Brent *** Awarded Bye ***
McAndrew Michael *** Awarded Bye ***
McCarrel Casey *** Awarded Bye ***
McCoy James *** Awarded Bye ***
McDonough Anthony Howland Mike Lost 1-2
Mcglinchey Mike *** Awarded Bye ***
McGraw Bryan *** Awarded Bye ***
McKenna Timothy *** Awarded Bye ***
McNeill Dan *** Awarded Bye ***
Meilleur Sidney Contreary Casey Won 2-0
Meyer Christopher Krysak Jason Lost 1-2
Mezzic Jason Johnson Michael Lost 1-2
Middleton Brent Sutton Ron Lost 0-2
Millares Ernie Antene J. Kip Won 2-1
Miller Jason Golden Ryan Lost 1-2
Miller Stephen *** Awarded Bye ***
Mills Stephen Brown, Beau Lost 1-2
Minich Robert Potter Jason Won 2-0
Mondragon Daniel *** Awarded Bye ***
Morales Manuel *** Awarded Bye ***
Morris Anthony Schwartz Stephen Won 2-0
Morris Steven Scillia Daniel Won 2-0
Morrow Henry Seipel Erich Won 2-1
Mowshowitz Zvi *** Awarded Bye ***
Musser Michael *** Awarded Bye ***
Nguyen Duy Karajoulis Stefan Won 2-0
Nix Duane Germany Nathan Won 2-1
Noble Matt Finstrom Jim Lost 0-2
Noland Donald Smyczynski Brian Lost 1-2
North Brook *** Awarded Bye ***
Norton Matthew Swendle Jason Lost 1-2
Oberfield Brent Wolf Andrew Lost 1-2
O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel *** Awarded Bye ***
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven *** Awarded Bye ***
Ong Brian Price Amber Lost 0-1
Opalka Jason *** Awarded Bye ***
Ori Ryan Hilsman Alexander Lost 0-2
Ozbasli Hakki *** Awarded Bye ***
Pacifico Andrew *** Awarded Bye ***
Parke Jamie *** Awarded Bye ***
Parker Brock *** Awarded Bye ***
Parker Daniel *** Awarded Bye ***
Passmore, Lauren Boxberger Alan Won 2-0
Pastor Steele Ellis Ryan Lost 0-2
Patronick Anthony Sergeant Geoff Won 2-0
Paul Brad *** Awarded Bye ***
Paul Donald *** Awarded Bye ***
Peatross Fletcher *** Awarded Bye ***
Peatross Mason Liming Tony Won 2-0
Peavy Jessie Kirpanos James Lost 0-2
Pechon Jonathan *** Awarded Bye ***
Pikula Chris *** Awarded Bye ***
Player Alex Hohenstein Josh Won 2-0
Polin Justin *** Awarded Bye ***
Potapoff Alex *** Awarded Bye ***
Potter Jason Minich Robert Lost 0-2
Potts Michael Hovious Bob Lost 1-2
Powell Colin *** Awarded Bye ***
Powell Kirk Pullman Melanie Drew 1-1
Prawdzik Nathaniel *** Awarded Bye ***
Price Amber Ong Brian Won 1-0
Price David *** Awarded Bye ***
Prosise Geremy Usary Marsh Won 2-0
Pullman Melanie Powell Kirk Drew 1-1
Puruis Neil Lee Eu-Ming Lost 1-2
Pustilnik Michael *** Awarded Bye ***
Quirk Kevin *** Awarded Bye ***
Radzvile Rick Bellamy Duane Won 2-1
Ralsten Rick *** Awarded Bye ***
Randall Chris Reed Joseph Lost 0-2
Rank Derek *** Awarded Bye ***
Rausche Jonathan *** Awarded Bye ***
Reed Joseph Randall Chris Won 2-0
Reeves Joe *** Awarded Bye ***
Reeves Neil *** Awarded Bye ***
Reid Kyle *** Awarded Bye ***
Reiley Chris *** Awarded Bye ***
Richardson Aaron Kirkpatrick, Joel Won 2-1
Rivera Daniel Simon Neil Lost 1-2
Robertsen Christian *** Awarded Bye ***
Rochelle Mary Maxwell Jason Lost 0-2
Rodamilans Enric *** Awarded Bye ***
Rollins Derek *** Awarded Bye ***
Romig Ben *** Awarded Bye ***
Rose Michael Bayless Peter Lost 1-2
Rose Sumer Taggart Michael Won 2-0
Ross Tom Lindblom John Won 2-0
Rubin Ben *** Awarded Bye ***
Rubin Matt *** Awarded Bye ***
Ruse Kevin Lowe, Todd Won 2-0
Rush Gary *** Awarded Bye ***
Sabette CJ Brown Sean Drew 1-1
Sanborn Kent Smith Brian Drew 1-1
Sanders Robert Curry Richard Won 2-1
Sandridge Nicholas Brown Keith Lost 1-2
Sayers Adrian *** Awarded Bye ***
Scarber Frank *** Awarded Bye ***
Schmidt Karl *** Awarded Bye ***
Schneider Justin *** Awarded Bye ***
Schwartz Stephen Morris Anthony Lost 0-2
Scillia Daniel Morris Steven Lost 0-2
Segrest Nathan Ledet Jeremy Won 2-0
Seipel Erich Morrow Henry Lost 1-2
Senhouse Chris *** Awarded Bye ***
Sergeant Geoff Patronick Anthony Lost 0-2
Serignese Paul Viada Gerald Won 2-0
Shields John Hart Keith Drew 1-1
Shrader Lance *** Awarded Bye ***
Shvartsman Alex *** Awarded Bye ***
Simmons Charles Hyle Riley Lost 0-2
Simmons Chris Lacombe Shaun Lost 0-2
Simon Neil Rivera Daniel Won 2-1
Slone Tyler Stead Robert Lost 0-2
Smith Alex *** Awarded Bye ***
Smith Brian Sanborn Kent Drew 1-1
Smith Joshua *** Awarded Bye ***
Smith Sean Erickson Danny Won 2-1
Smyczynski Brian Noland Donald Won 2-1
Soddeth Ryan Coley John Lost 1-2
Sparks Greg Winnard Marty Won 2-1
Spear Azrael Lott Ben Won 2-0
Staggs Sean Blevins Johnathan Won 2-0
Stark Ben *** Awarded Bye ***
Stead Bill *** Awarded Bye ***
Stead Robert Slone Tyler Won 2-0
Steele Tracey Lopez Kyle Lost 0-2
Steht Lee *** Awarded Bye ***
Stern Dustin *** Awarded Bye ***
Stevens John Bachinski David Won 2-1
Stokinger Andrew Vodvarka Jennifer Won 2-1
Suir Brandon Thomas-Updike Lowell Lost 1-2
Sun Allen *** Awarded Bye ***
Sutton Ron Middleton Brent Won 2-0
Swendle Jason Norton Matthew Won 2-1
Szigeti Peter *** Awarded Bye ***
Taggart Michael Rose Sumer Lost 0-2
Tao Yubin *** Awarded Bye ***
Tautic Ray *** Awarded Bye ***
Taylor Jeff *** Awarded Bye ***
Tempas Joel *** Awarded Bye ***
Tetu Alan Glousset Mickey Drew 1-1
Thomas-Updike Lowell Suir Brandon Won 2-1
Thompson James *** Awarded Bye ***
Tice Doug *** Awarded Bye ***
Tidwell Brian Charlot William Won 2-0
Torres Eric Kiser-Davis Cory Lost 1-2
Tracy Kyle Ho Phu Won 2-0
Tsai Tony *** Awarded Bye ***
Turning Travis *** Awarded Bye ***
Urban Matthew *** Awarded Bye ***
Usary Marsh Prosise Geremy Lost 0-2
Viada Gerald Serignese Paul Lost 0-2
Vienneau Matthew *** Awarded Bye ***
Villere Darcy *** Awarded Bye ***
Vodvarka Jennifer Stokinger Andrew Lost 1-2
Wachter Toby *** Awarded Bye ***
Walentziak Craig Chance Travis Won 2-1
Walston Danny Gipson Leigh Won 2-0
Watson David Cunningham Eric Lost 0-2
Weber Joe *** Awarded Bye ***
Wee Olwen Bedingfield Matthew Drew 1-1
Welty Terry *** Awarded Bye ***
Wescoe Craig *** Awarded Bye ***
Wilke Jesse *** Awarded Bye ***
Wilkens Paul *** Awarded Bye ***
Williams David *** Awarded Bye ***
Wilson Gabriel *** Awarded Bye ***
Winnard Marty Sparks Greg Lost 1-2
Wise Gary *** Awarded Bye ***
Wolf Andrew Oberfield Brent Won 2-1
Woodall Dane Hefner Eric Won 2-0
Woodburn Jason *** Awarded Bye ***

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All