Round 1 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Ade, Yohanes * Awarded Bye *
Agung, Jefry * Awarded Bye *
Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kama 2-0-0vs.Ritthirak, Sanmochai
Ang, Jun Yang * Awarded Bye *
Angkasa, Jansen 2-0-0vs.Loh, Chuan Han
Au Yong, Wai Kin * Awarded Bye *
Azlan, Cameron Aziz 2-1-0vs.Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai
Beduzzi, David 2-0-0vs.Ong, Wei Keong Daniel
Cai, Hui Yang * BYE *
Chai, Ming Huang Royce * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Bernard Hock Keong 2-1-0vs.Pang, Hon Seng
Chan, Jonathan * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Mark 2-0-0vs.Lim, Tse Yee
Chao, Peter * Awarded Bye *
Cheah, Chuen Sheong * Awarded Bye *
Chee, Kin Seng Alferd 0-2-0vs.Chew, Eu Jin Edmund
Cheng, Keun Chi * Awarded Bye *
Cheong, Fabian 2-0-0vs.Vachiranon, Pongsuta
Chernarak, Wattanachai * Awarded Bye *
Chew, Choon Gee * Awarded Bye *
Chew, Daniel Kain Boon 1-2-0vs.Soh, Heng Huat Rowan
Chew, Eu Jin Edmund 2-0-0vs.Chee, Kin Seng Alferd
Chiang, Kang Nien Canny * Awarded Bye *
Chieng, Warton * Awarded Bye *
Chiradejvongs, Porphol 0-2-0vs.Ng, Wee Khoon
Chiu, Tsz Hong * Awarded Bye *
Choi, Kwok Keong 2-1-0vs.Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth
Choo, Kian Leong 0-2-0vs.Chow, Yew Mun Edmund
Chotirat, Ommaphat 1-2-0vs.Yeo, Derrick
Chow, Yew Mun Edmund 2-0-0vs.Choo, Kian Leong
Chua, Chang * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee 2-0-0vs.Van Buerle, Brian Eric
Chua, Justin 1-2-0vs.Tay, Tze Yang
Chuo, Sing Bic Noman 2-1-0vs.Goh, Wee Teck
Dunsford, Denny * Awarded Bye *
Effendi, Yopi * Awarded Bye *
Eng, Boon Lee Eric 0-2-0vs.Tan, Ee Loon Aaron
Eng, Boon Tat Elvin * Awarded Bye *
Epley, Alan * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 2-0-0vs.Ng, Benson
Gan, Kian Keat Gary 1-1-0vs.Sumarta Mu, Justin
Gan, Meng San 0-2-0vs.Wong, James
Goh, Keng Hwang 2-0-0vs.Tan, Gui Ping Gary
Goh, Wee Teck 1-2-0vs.Chuo, Sing Bic Noman
Gooi, Chin Hong 2-1-0vs.Lin, Jinyi
Hadiwidjaja, Welly * Awarded Bye *
Hew, Jun-Wei * Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Masayuki * Awarded Bye *
Hiu, Choon Pien 2-0-0vs.Suksudsananant, Chatchai
Ho, Chee Tat Thomas 0-2-0vs.Ong, Wei Soon Wilson
Holcomb, Ty * Awarded Bye *
Hong, How Tuan * Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi Chung * Awarded Bye *
Jiang, Yixiang 1-2-0vs.Yuen, Kwan Ching
Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai 1-2-0vs.Azlan, Cameron Aziz
Ketwongsa, Kriwut 0-2-0vs.Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul
Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin 1-2-0vs.Siagian, Joey
Khoo, Aik Seng 0-2-0vs.Koh, Shihao
Khoo, Seng Giap Kevin * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Wei Ren * Awarded Bye *
Ki, Robin * Awarded Bye *
Kiu, Lin Zer David 2-0-0vs.Rosebeary, Greg
Koh Yew Soon, Christopher * Awarded Bye *
Koh, Shihao 2-0-0vs.Khoo, Aik Seng
Kok, Kim Yin * Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu-Ching * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, David * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt * Awarded Bye *
Lafaber, Rudolph Christophe * Awarded Bye *
Lafaber, Sean Michael * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Desmond 2-0-0vs.Young, Dan Feng
Lau, Sam * Awarded Bye *
Law, Hui Chin Albertus * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Julian Wen Yi 2-0-0vs.Ng, Luke
Lee, Keng Yin * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Lay Boon Jason 0-2-0vs.Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond
Lee, Yen Chang * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Felix * Awarded Bye *
Liao, Rubin 2-1-0vs.Ma, Andy
Lie, Suwira * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Ban Lee 2-1-0vs.Natasastra, Jeffry
Lim, Da Hua Felix 2-0-0vs.Seah, Choon Peng
Lim, Jian Liang * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Jimmy Chun Long 0-2-0vs.Ong, Kok Seng
Lim, Leslie 2-1-0vs.Ng, Yun Chi
Lim, Tse Yee 0-2-0vs.Chang, Mark
Lim, Tzer Chern 1-2-0vs.Zhao, Long
Lim, Y. 0-2-0vs.Tan, Choon Yan
Lim, Yang Zhi 1-2-0vs.Wu, Clement
Lin, Bao Qiang * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Jinyi 1-2-0vs.Gooi, Chin Hong
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yi Jie Vice * Awarded Bye *
Ling, Alec * Awarded Bye *
Lo, Chien Hung * Awarded Bye *
Loh, Chuan Han 0-2-0vs.Angkasa, Jansen
Low, Fook Chuan Donny * Awarded Bye *
Ma, Andy 1-2-0vs.Liao, Rubin
Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran 0-2-0vs.Ong, Heng Woon
Nakamura, Satoshi * Awarded Bye *
Natasastra, Jeffry 1-2-0vs.Lim, Ban Lee
Neo, Jonathan Anthony 2-0-0vs.Teo, Yi Chiang
Ng, Benson 0-2-0vs.Gan, Jeff Chun Fung
Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie 0-2-0vs.Ng, Koon Ming
Ng, Jin King Benjamin 0-2-0vs.Tiong, Chris
Ng, Koon Ming 2-0-0vs.Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie
Ng, Luke 0-2-0vs.Lee, Julian Wen Yi
Ng, Song Khim * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Wee Khoon 2-0-0vs.Chiradejvongs, Porphol
Ng, Wei San Wesley * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Weili * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Yun Chi 1-2-0vs.Lim, Leslie
Nyew, Yee Long 0-2-0vs.Tan, Beng
Ong, Heng Woon 2-0-0vs.Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran
Ong, Kok Seng 2-0-0vs.Lim, Jimmy Chun Long
Ong, Tian Bao Alex 2-0-0vs.Tan, Koon Ling
Ong, Wei Keong Daniel 0-2-0vs.Beduzzi, David
Ong, Wei Soon Wilson 2-0-0vs.Ho, Chee Tat Thomas
Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 2-0-0vs.Tan, Wei Quan Daniel
Pang, Hon Seng 1-2-0vs.Chan, Bernard Hock Keong
Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun 2-1-0vs.Tang, Poh Sheng
Peng, Tie Lun John 2-0-0vs.Tan, Wei Xing Clement
Pong, Robin Hee Tee * Awarded Bye *
Purnawan, Chandra 1-1-1vs.Woon, Khim Wai
Quak, Francis * Awarded Bye *
Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul 2-0-0vs.Ketwongsa, Kriwut
Restel, Sven * Awarded Bye *
Rider, Justin * Awarded Bye *
Ritthirak, Sanmochai 0-2-0vs.Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal
Rosebeary, Greg 0-2-0vs.Kiu, Lin Zer David
Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin * Awarded Bye *
Seah, Choon Peng 0-2-0vs.Lim, Da Hua Felix
Sia, Ching Hui 2-1-0vs.Siew, Wei Quan
Siagian, Joey 2-1-0vs.Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin
Siew, Wei Quan 1-2-0vs.Sia, Ching Hui
Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo * Awarded Bye *
Sng, Eugene 2-0-0vs.Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy
Sng, Jason 1-2-0vs.Soh, Terry
Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 2-1-0vs.Chew, Daniel Kain Boon
Soh, Joe 0-2-0vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong
Soh, Terry 2-1-0vs.Sng, Jason
Soo, Waiken * Awarded Bye *
Suksudsananant, Chatchai 0-2-0vs.Hiu, Choon Pien
Sumarta Mu, Justin 1-1-0vs.Gan, Kian Keat Gary
Suraj, Prakash Singh 1-2-0vs.Tan, Chin Han
Syahrul, Hisyam 0-2-0vs.Zhang, Qun
Tachasukjai, Mongkol * Awarded Bye *
Tadayoshi, Komiya * Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Beng 2-0-0vs.Nyew, Yee Long
Tan, Chin Han 2-1-0vs.Suraj, Prakash Singh
Tan, Choon Yan 2-0-0vs.Lim, Y.
Tan, Ee Loon Aaron 2-0-0vs.Eng, Boon Lee Eric
Tan, Gui Ping Gary 0-2-0vs.Goh, Keng Hwang
Tan, Kiat Cheong 2-0-0vs.Soh, Joe
Tan, Koon Ling 0-2-0vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex
Tan, Poy Kok * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond 2-0-0vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason
Tan, Wei Quan * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Wei Quan Daniel 0-2-0vs.Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin
Tan, Wei Xing Clement 0-2-0vs.Peng, Tie Lun John
Tang, Mun Wye * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Poh Sheng 1-2-0vs.Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun
Tay, Tze Yang 2-1-0vs.Chua, Justin
Teh, Soon Leong * Awarded Bye *
Teo, Yi Chiang 0-2-0vs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony
Teoh, Jeremy * Awarded Bye *
Tham, Hanshen * Awarded Bye *
Tham, Tishen * Awarded Bye *
Tiong, Chris 2-0-0vs.Ng, Jin King Benjamin
Toh, Beng Leong Michael 2-0-0vs.Tye, Lee Fei
Tye, Lee Fei 0-2-0vs.Toh, Beng Leong Michael
Vachiranon, Pongsuta 0-2-0vs.Cheong, Fabian
Van Buerle, Brian Eric 0-2-0vs.Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee
Wang, Ming Chee * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Sim Loong * Awarded Bye *
Wee, Pang Ming * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy 0-2-0vs.Sng, Eugene
Wong, James 2-0-0vs.Gan, Meng San
Wong, Kok Ming * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Samson Siew Pui * Awarded Bye *
Woon, Khim Wai 1-1-1vs.Purnawan, Chandra
Wu, Clement 2-1-0vs.Lim, Yang Zhi
Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth 1-2-0vs.Choi, Kwok Keong
Yamada, Tsutomu * Awarded Bye *
Yamakawa, Youichirou * Awarded Bye *
Yang, Zhi Xiang * Awarded Bye *
Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Chao Lung * Awarded Bye *
Yeo, Derrick 2-1-0vs.Chotirat, Ommaphat
Yeo, Wenli * Awarded Bye *
Yeong, Chin Wei * Awarded Bye *
Yoong, Daren * Awarded Bye *
Young, Dan Feng 0-2-0vs.Lau, Desmond
Yuen, Kwan Ching 2-1-0vs.Jiang, Yixiang
Zee, Way Leong * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Qun 2-0-0vs.Syahrul, Hisyam
Zhao, Long 2-1-0vs.Lim, Tzer Chern
Zhong, Wei Wen * Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian * Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All