Round 1 Results By Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Agostini Giovanni Smith Craig M Won 1-0
Aguado Garcia Saul Nunes Gonçalo Drew 1-1
Andrew Michael Jones Christopher Drew 1-1
Ansell Carl Clancy Paul Lost 0-2
Anton Manuel Facchini Nullo Lost 0-1
Areliusarson Arelius Norris Peter Lost 1-2
Aw Yuen Fiedler Henning Won 1-0
Bailie Matthew Greenwood Ian Won 2-0
Ball David *** Awarded Bye ***
Barltrop Stephen *** BYE ***
Beaver Paul O'Rielly Scott Won 2-0
Bellamy Alan Bowne David Drew 1-1
Benson Gordon *** Awarded Bye ***
Bernabeu Jesus *** Awarded Bye ***
Bleasdale John Thearle Roy Drew 1-1
Bleasdale Richard Lewis David Won 2-0
Boeken Noah *** Awarded Bye ***
Bohim Michaël Sloan Martin Lost 1-2
Bolton Phillip Negler Phillip Lost 0-2
Bond Neil *** Awarded Bye ***
Bostock Robert Cullen Richard Won 2-0
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud *** Awarded Bye ***
Bowne David Bellamy Alan Drew 1-1
Boydell Anthony Dols Roel Lost 1-2
Brain David Chean Cheah Bing Won 1-0
Brett Philip Crowley Neil Lost 1-2
Brill Harry Radoslaw Gromko Lost 1-2
Brooks Rob *** Awarded Bye ***
Brosnan Eoin Engleitner Herbert Lost 0-2
Bryce Alastair Tucker Matthew Won 2-0
Bryce Richard McNish Andy Lost 0-2
Budde Kai *** Awarded Bye ***
Burden Christopher Kochanowski Chris Lost 0-1
Butterworth Jes Peacock Robert Won 2-0
Campbell Gary *** Awarded Bye ***
Canu Franck *** Awarded Bye ***
Card Philip *** Awarded Bye ***
Carlisle Owen J Gauthier Sebastien Lost 0-1
Carlisle Thomas Michael *** Awarded Bye ***
Carlisle Tom Snr Robertson Alex Won 2-0
Carroll Barney Evans Paul 271938 Won 2-0
Chaplin Jason Hayden Martin Lost 0-2
Chapman David Humphreys Mark Brian Lost 1-2
Chean Cheah Bing Brain David Lost 0-1
Christensen Allan_B. *** Awarded Bye ***
Christidis Chris Pritchard Christian Won 2-0
Chung Wai-Sing (Jimmy) Lowe Mark Drew 1-1
Cieslikowski Marcin *** Awarded Bye ***
Clancy Paul Ansell Carl Won 2-0
Clapton Chris *** Awarded Bye ***
Connolly Bryan *** Awarded Bye ***
Cordell Mathew Muryn Chris Drew 1-1
Courtois Frederic *** Awarded Bye ***
Cowen John *** Awarded Bye ***
Cresswell Stuart *** Awarded Bye ***
Cromersall Sam Wankling Chris Lost 1-2
Crowley Neil Brett Philip Won 2-1
Cullarn Martin Mellaerts Damien Lost 0-2
Cullen Richard Bostock Robert Lost 0-2
Curto Vives Xavier *** Awarded Bye ***
da Costa Jorge *** Awarded Bye ***
de linde farrington frederi Garnett Ian Won 2-0
Degrou Loic *** Awarded Bye ***
Delerc André *** Awarded Bye ***
D'hondt Jean-Louis_J *** Awarded Bye ***
Dobson Tony *** Awarded Bye ***
Dols Roel Boydell Anthony Won 2-1
Dougherty Robert *** Awarded Bye ***
Duck Jeremy *** Awarded Bye ***
Earlam Craig *** Awarded Bye ***
Edbury Richard *** Awarded Bye ***
Ellis Chad *** Awarded Bye ***
Englebright David Peperell Matthew Won 2-0
Engleitner Herbert Brosnan Eoin Won 2-0
Evans Paul 268978 Moss-Allison Nicolas Lost 0-2
Evans Paul 271938 Carroll Barney Lost 0-2
Facchini Nullo Anton Manuel Won 1-0
Fear Edward *** Awarded Bye ***
Fiedler Henning Aw Yuen Lost 0-1
Fisher Michael Scolari Matteo Won 2-0
Fulford Eric *** Awarded Bye ***
Fuller Ryan *** Awarded Bye ***
Garnett Ian de linde farrington frederikLost 0-2
Gary Justin *** Awarded Bye ***
Gauthier Sebastien Carlisle Owen J Won 1-0
Gemund Tobias *** Awarded Bye ***
Genders Bart *** Awarded Bye ***
Gieling Vincent_D *** Awarded Bye ***
Girodroux Pierre *** Awarded Bye ***
Goldbaum Nils-Owe *** Awarded Bye ***
Gorniak Mariusz *** Awarded Bye ***
Gower Paul *** Awarded Bye ***
Grandjean Gilles Lee Nai Jai Drew 1-1
Grant David *** Awarded Bye ***
Greenwood Ian Bailie Matthew Lost 0-2
Gruß Andreas *** Awarded Bye ***
Hagon Richard Peare Noel Lost 1-2
Haigh Julian *** Awarded Bye ***
Hannesschlager Patrick Robertson Val Drew 1-1
Harle Tom *** Awarded Bye ***
Harper Matthew Newberry Stephen Lost 0-2
Hay Matthew Julius Karl (is) Einarsson Lost 0-2
Hayden Martin Chaplin Jason Won 2-0
Henley Russell *** Awarded Bye ***
Hernandez Marc *** Awarded Bye ***
Herzog Nicolai *** Awarded Bye ***
Hewitson Kevin *** Awarded Bye ***
Hodgson Andrew Menal Alex Won 2-1
Holden Dan *** Awarded Bye ***
Hothow Dominik *** Awarded Bye ***
Hough Philip *** Awarded Bye ***
Humphreys Mark Brian Chapman David Won 2-1
Jantunen Pauli *** Awarded Bye ***
Jensen Niels Sanders *** Awarded Bye ***
Jensen Sonny Quirke Diarmuid Won 2-1
Jeudon Florent *** Awarded Bye ***
Jobstl Markus *** Awarded Bye ***
Johnson Bill Smith Colin Won 2-1
Jones Christopher Andrew Michael Drew 1-1
Jones Craig Ristedt Ralph Lost 0-2
Joost Vollebrech *** Awarded Bye ***
Jorstedt Mattias *** Awarded Bye ***
Joseph Christophe Murphy Lee Won 1-0
Julius Karl (is) Einarsson Hay Matthew Won 2-0
Justin Bliek *** Awarded Bye ***
Kahn Mahboob Maggs Nicholas Won 2-1
Kalser Udo *** Awarded Bye ***
Kastle Darwin *** Awarded Bye ***
Kennerley Simon Maarten Roos Drew 1-1
Kesselman Eric *** Awarded Bye ***
Kiriazis Ioannis *** Awarded Bye ***
Kochanowski Chris Burden Christopher Won 1-0
Kuhn Janosch *** Awarded Bye ***
La Beau Mike Twigger Luke Lost 0-2
Lais Harald Young Raymond Lost 1-2
Le Pine Mark *** Awarded Bye ***
Lee Nai Jai Grandjean Gilles Drew 1-1
Lewis David Bleasdale Richard Lost 0-2
Livesey Rob Power Julian Chandler Drew 1-1
Lowe Mark Chung Wai-Sing (Jimmy) Drew 1-1
Lynn Jamie Pingree Richard Drew 1-1
Maarten Roos Kennerley Simon Drew 1-1
Maggs Nicholas Kahn Mahboob Lost 1-2
Mai Alan *** Awarded Bye ***
Major Mike *** Awarded Bye ***
Månsson Daniel_D *** Awarded Bye ***
Marsh Warren *** Awarded Bye ***
Martin Quentin *** Awarded Bye ***
Martínez Alexis Wallis Toby Won 2-0
McNish Andy Bryce Richard Won 2-0
Mellaerts Damien Cullarn Martin Won 2-0
Melvin Norman Yuen Xiang Won 2-1
Menal Alex Hodgson Andrew Lost 1-2
Mineau Emerick *** Awarded Bye ***
Morgan James Pickering Debbie Lost 0-2
Moss-Allison Nicolas Evans Paul 268978 Won 2-0
Mowshowitz Zvi *** Awarded Bye ***
Murphy Lee Joseph Christophe Lost 0-1
Murray Ben *** Awarded Bye ***
Muryn Chris Cordell Mathew Drew 1-1
Negler Phillip Bolton Phillip Won 2-0
Newberry Stephen Harper Matthew Won 2-0
Nguyen Dinh Tu *** Awarded Bye ***
Norris Peter Areliusarson Arelius Won 2-1
North Brook *** Awarded Bye ***
Nunes Gonçalo Aguado Garcia Saul Drew 1-1
Nuttall Daniel *** Awarded Bye ***
O'Connor Kevin *** Awarded Bye ***
Odegaard Oyvind *** Awarded Bye ***
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven *** Awarded Bye ***
O'Rielly Scott Beaver Paul Lost 0-2
Ormerod John *** Awarded Bye ***
Peacock Robert Butterworth Jes Lost 0-2
Peare Noel Hagon Richard Won 2-1
Pearse Adam *** Awarded Bye ***
Pech René *** Awarded Bye ***
Pennington Stephen Brian Webber Darren Lost 0-2
Peperell Matthew Englebright David Lost 0-2
Pettifer Philip *** Awarded Bye ***
Pickering Debbie Morgan James Won 2-0
Pingree Richard Lynn Jamie Drew 1-1
Power Julian Chandler Livesey Rob Drew 1-1
Price David *** Awarded Bye ***
Pritchard Christian Christidis Chris Lost 0-2
Prosper Philippe *** Awarded Bye ***
Punakallio Mikko *** Awarded Bye ***
Pustilnik Michael *** Awarded Bye ***
Quirke Diarmuid Jensen Sonny Lost 1-2
Radoslaw Gromko Brill Harry Won 2-1
Ribchester Graham_John *** Awarded Bye ***
Rigby Neil *** Awarded Bye ***
Ristedt Ralph Jones Craig Won 2-0
Robertson Alex Carlisle Tom Snr Lost 0-2
Robertson Val Hannesschlager Patrick Drew 1-1
Romero Ellis *** Awarded Bye ***
Ronaldson Ben *** Awarded Bye ***
Ross Edward *** Awarded Bye ***
Ruel Olivier *** Awarded Bye ***
Scolari Matteo Fisher Michael Lost 0-2
Shinkins Stewart *** Awarded Bye ***
Shvartsman Alex *** Awarded Bye ***
Sloan Martin Bohim Michaël Won 2-1
Smith Colin Johnson Bill Lost 1-2
Smith Cormac Viggosson Gudmundur Jon Won 2-0
Smith Craig M Agostini Giovanni Lost 0-1
Smith Jake *** Awarded Bye ***
Snepvangers Bram *** Awarded Bye ***
Soh Siong Huat Ryan *** Awarded Bye ***
Stubbs Wayne Voisey Mark Won 2-1
Summersberger Helmut *** Awarded Bye ***
Sutcliffe David *** Awarded Bye ***
Swan Martin *** Awarded Bye ***
Thearle Roy Bleasdale John Drew 1-1
Theobalds Graham Young Alasdair Lost 0-1
Thornton Michael Waterhouse Mark Won 2-0
Tipton Colin *** Awarded Bye ***
Tombe Jack Van_Leeuwen Gerard Lost 0-2
Tramm Martin *** Awarded Bye ***
Tucker Matthew Bryce Alastair Lost 0-2
Twigger Luke La Beau Mike Won 2-0
Van Cleave Trey *** Awarded Bye ***
Van Leeuwen Arjan *** Awarded Bye ***
Van_Leeuwen Gerard Tombe Jack Won 2-0
Vesa Nenye *** Awarded Bye ***
Viggosson Gudmundur Jon Smith Cormac Lost 0-2
Villena Mut Gos *** Awarded Bye ***
Voisey Mark Stubbs Wayne Lost 1-2
Walker Mark Wilding Michael Won 2-0
Walker Stewart *** Awarded Bye ***
Waller Sam *** Awarded Bye ***
Wallis Toby Martínez Alexis Lost 0-2
Walter Bjorn *** Awarded Bye ***
Wankling Chris Cromersall Sam Won 2-1
Warmenhoven Ruud *** Awarded Bye ***
Waterhouse Mark Thornton Michael Lost 0-2
Webber Darren Pennington Stephen Brian Won 2-0
Wiegersma Jelger *** Awarded Bye ***
Wilding Michael Walker Mark Lost 0-2
Williams David *** Awarded Bye ***
Wills Scott *** Awarded Bye ***
Winter Joost *** Awarded Bye ***
Witt Alexander *** Awarded Bye ***
Wraith Mark *** Awarded Bye ***
Young Alasdair Theobalds Graham Won 1-0
Young Raymond Lais Harald Won 2-1
Yuen Leng Foong Lionel *** Awarded Bye ***
Yuen Xiang Melvin Norman Lost 1-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All