Round 1 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamResult Opponent
1Team 42201vs.Family Games Center
2Team Clasp210vs.Ziegler
3Crane Style Highs Team111vs.Team Bigos
4Team 25:17120vs.Riddiculatron
5The Ultimate Males210vs.KV Deckmasters
6D.A.M.210vs.John Waynes Severed head
7Tick Trick Track210vs.AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3
8Holey Moley120vs.Sugar Bus
9Team Egghead210vs.Team Needs/Hotel Room
10Team Paris201vs.Vicious Bombings
11Knight of Apocalypse120vs.Dynasty
12Salt Bag120vs.Team Reprazent
13Righteous Babe210vs.Capricorn
14Terminal Dogma030vs.Phoenix Fondation
15Fatal Fx021vs.Team Simply Saso
16Damokles210vs.Team Dayton
17Car Acrobatic Team300vs.The Ancient Kavus
18AlphaBetaUnlimited.com300vs.Team Texas
19Team Deadguy300vs.P7dttst
20No Way300vs.Ride or Die
21Killers of the Coast120vs.Lyskavermaden
22CPH120vs.Lil’ London Thugs
23Sol Malka Fan Club120vs.East Coast Creechers
24Datcho Club030vs.SKG
25West Coast Avengers120vs.A Little Too Sick
26Monkey Dog120vs.Air Tight
27The Watchmen210vs.Old Bridge Team
28AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2210vs.Egghead Games
29Wolfcorp120vs.Mecha Shpadoinkle
30Black-Ops210vs.Absolute Samuels
31Singing Frog030vs.Les Plus Class
32Wakka Wakka030vs.T-Time
33Big Dogs300vs.Licence to Ill
34Team Champion.com120vs.Wheat & Rye
35All Cards Must Be Mint120vs.Goblin Gate Aarhus
36Random Foriegners030vs.My Team Part 17
37Kowalified030vs.Team Thundaa
38Superstarsnet.com300vs.Saussback Team
39Angstschreeuw120vs.Good Guys
40Smooth Criminal210vs.Dark Side of the Moon
41Dsd111vs.TwoPG
42Tsd201vs.UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie
43Raging Goblins210vs.Potato Nation
44Trust the French120vs.Executioners
45Bald Dummy111vs.Skunewers
46Splat030vs.AXIS
47Gooders210vs.DM fan Club
48Team Denmark120vs.Sober
49Eyes wide shut030vs.Twin tower + a midget
50Huey, Brock + Linde120vs.Metagames
51Outland201vs.2 Danes & a Dam
52Anchans120vs.www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl
53www.dnscards.com300vs.The Ken Ho All Stars
54Team $20 Dalla Billz300vs.Bologna Demolition Team
55Rug Doctors120vs.Cosmopolitan
56Die Zocker210vs.Philly
57Cospasetic Costanza111vs.The Unknown Stuntmen
58Radiant Mafu030vs.Game Empire 2
59www.teamacademy.com300vs.Ballers Symposium
60The Feables120vs.Leftovers
61www.electrotank.com120vs.Trash AAA
62Cyanide210vs.PT-AME
63Fire Beat030vs.Whatever
64Godzilla300vs.Your Move Games
65Your Move Games: TNG120vs.Stalking Tiger hidden gibbon
66Antarctica300vs.www.star-maker.nl/lap
67Slay-Pillage-Massacre120vs.Hate Dragon
68CMD210vs.Chouchen Team
69Collector’s Corner120vs.Pierced
70Fellowship of the Ting120vs.Icy Hot Stunnas
71Dave300vs.Team Emon Staff

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All