Round 1 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Team Result     Opponent
1 Team 42 201 vs. Family Games Center
2 Team Clasp 210 vs. Ziegler
3 Crane Style Highs Team 111 vs. Team Bigos
4 Team 25:17 120 vs. Riddiculatron
5 The Ultimate Males 210 vs. KV Deckmasters
6 D.A.M. 210 vs. John Waynes Severed head
7 Tick Trick Track 210 vs. AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3
8 Holey Moley 120 vs. Sugar Bus
9 Team Egghead 210 vs. Team Needs/Hotel Room
10 Team Paris 201 vs. Vicious Bombings
11 Knight of Apocalypse 120 vs. Dynasty
12 Salt Bag 120 vs. Team Reprazent
13 Righteous Babe 210 vs. Capricorn
14 Terminal Dogma 030 vs. Phoenix Fondation
15 Fatal Fx 021 vs. Team Simply Saso
16 Damokles 210 vs. Team Dayton
17 Car Acrobatic Team 300 vs. The Ancient Kavus
18 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com 300 vs. Team Texas
19 Team Deadguy 300 vs. P7dttst
20 No Way 300 vs. Ride or Die
21 Killers of the Coast 120 vs. Lyskavermaden
22 CPH 120 vs. Lil’ London Thugs
23 Sol Malka Fan Club 120 vs. East Coast Creechers
24 Datcho Club 030 vs. SKG
25 West Coast Avengers 120 vs. A Little Too Sick
26 Monkey Dog 120 vs. Air Tight
27 The Watchmen 210 vs. Old Bridge Team
28 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2 210 vs. Egghead Games
29 Wolfcorp 120 vs. Mecha Shpadoinkle
30 Black-Ops 210 vs. Absolute Samuels
31 Singing Frog 030 vs. Les Plus Class
32 Wakka Wakka 030 vs. T-Time
33 Big Dogs 300 vs. Licence to Ill
34 Team Champion.com 120 vs. Wheat & Rye
35 All Cards Must Be Mint 120 vs. Goblin Gate Aarhus
36 Random Foriegners 030 vs. My Team Part 17
37 Kowalified 030 vs. Team Thundaa
38 Superstarsnet.com 300 vs. Saussback Team
39 Angstschreeuw 120 vs. Good Guys
40 Smooth Criminal 210 vs. Dark Side of the Moon
41 Dsd 111 vs. TwoPG
42 Tsd 201 vs. UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie
43 Raging Goblins 210 vs. Potato Nation
44 Trust the French 120 vs. Executioners
45 Bald Dummy 111 vs. Skunewers
46 Splat 030 vs. AXIS
47 Gooders 210 vs. DM fan Club
48 Team Denmark 120 vs. Sober
49 Eyes wide shut 030 vs. Twin tower + a midget
50 Huey, Brock + Linde 120 vs. Metagames
51 Outland 201 vs. 2 Danes & a Dam
52 Anchans 120 vs. www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl
53 www.dnscards.com 300 vs. The Ken Ho All Stars
54 Team $20 Dalla Billz 300 vs. Bologna Demolition Team
55 Rug Doctors 120 vs. Cosmopolitan
56 Die Zocker 210 vs. Philly
57 Cospasetic Costanza 111 vs. The Unknown Stuntmen
58 Radiant Mafu 030 vs. Game Empire 2
59 www.teamacademy.com 300 vs. Ballers Symposium
60 The Feables 120 vs. Leftovers
61 www.electrotank.com 120 vs. Trash AAA
62 Cyanide 210 vs. PT-AME
63 Fire Beat 030 vs. Whatever
64 Godzilla 300 vs. Your Move Games
65 Your Move Games: TNG 120 vs. Stalking Tiger hidden gibbon
66 Antarctica 300 vs. www.star-maker.nl/lap
67 Slay-Pillage-Massacre 120 vs. Hate Dragon
68 CMD 210 vs. Chouchen Team
69 Collector’s Corner 120 vs. Pierced
70 Fellowship of the Ting 120 vs. Icy Hot Stunnas
71 Dave 300 vs. Team Emon Staff

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All