Round 1 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Bobkov, Alexey0-2-0vs.Denisov, Sergey
2Lobanov, Vladimir1-2-0vs.Ellingsen, Kenneth
3Gomanyuk, Sergey1-2-0vs.Fedorov, Ilya
4Davidov, Denis2-1-0vs.Avdoshko, Sergey
5Arvola, Merlyn0-2-0vs.Kruglov, Alexey
6Frolov, Dmitri2-1-0vs.Kolesnikov, Vasiliy
7Egorov, Sergey1-2-0vs.Zheleznyak, Igor
8Khokhlova, Anastasia2-1-0vs.Rakogon, Alexey
9Kostiukov, Maxim1-2-0vs.Sidorov, Alexander
10Ivanov, Sergey1-2-0vs.Temnov, Serge
11Zharikov, Kirill2-1-0vs.Greedasov, Alexander
12Natarov, Vitaly2-0-0vs.Kiryushin, Peter
13Gorbatov, Dmitry0-2-0vs.Oborin, Oleg
14Borychev, Dmitry0-2-0vs.Pedan, Sergey
15Sobol, Alexander2-1-0vs.Orlov, Valentin
16Zhubrev, Michael1-1-0vs.Shkolnik, Ilya
17Kamyshev, Sergey1-2-0vs.Efimov, Kirill
18Ryaskov, Nikolai0-2-0vs.Kanin, Alexey
19Ivanov, Pavel2-1-0vs.Kurbatkin, Alexander
20Safine, Andrey2-1-0vs.Morozov, Anton
21Lidogoster, Ilya0-2-0vs.Kalmankin, Leonid
22Altshuller, Alexey2-0-0vs.Roman, Grigoriy
23Loskutnikov, Alexey2-0-0vs.Pirogov, Andrey
24Metelkin, Valery0-2-0vs.Guzeev, Sergey
25Osipov, Andrey2-1-0vs.Krymova, Elizaveta
26Olenin, Dmitry2-0-0vs.Ponomarev, Sergey
27Ladichenko, Valeriy2-0-0vs.Jigounov, Serge
28Molchanov, Alexandr2-0-0vs.Kojevnikov, Alexander
29Bobrov, Peter2-0-0vs.Morozov, Pavel
30Dishke, Alexander2-1-0vs.Obruchev, Vladimir
31Petrosian, Ruben2-1-0vs.Palchenko, Alexey
32Zvezdin, Michael0-2-0vs.Kondratiev, Yuri
33Komardina, Larisa2-0-0vs.Zhigaikov, Oleg
34Balashov, Alexander1-2-0vs.Sergienko, Maxim
35Soloveychik, Evgeny2-0-0vs.Alexeev, Igor
36Dyomkin, Roman1-1-0vs.Dolgopolov, Dmitry
37Nagaev, Iskander2-0-0vs.Khokhlov, Dmitry
38Kurin, Anton2-0-0vs.Nefedov, Maxim
39Zdanovsky, Denis2-1-0vs.Philippov, Denis
40Reznikov, Dmitry2-0-0vs.Molokanov, Alex
41Zaytsev, Yuri1-2-0vs.Vostretsov, Andrey
42Vlasenko, Gleb0-2-0vs.Bobrov, Anton
43Grigoriev, Alexander0-2-0vs.Kuznetsov, Denis
44Davydova, Zhanna2-0-0vs.Murzin, Dmitry
45Kotkov, Alexey2-0-0vs.Andoskin, Yuri
46Sushin, Ruslan2-0-0vs.Vaskin, Eugene
47Strakhov, Maxim2-1-0vs.Dobrynin, Yuri
48Yaroslavsky, Sergey0-2-0vs.Archangelov, Yuri
49Zlobin, Denis0-2-0vs.Alexeev, Maxim
50Apushkin, Alexander0-2-0vs.Shmelev, Vadim
51Volkov, Maxim1-2-0vs.Shivilov, Yuri
52Murugin, Larik2-0-0vs.Zhwakin, Alexander
53Bogdanov, Alexey0-2-0vs.Kopp, Peter
54Orekhov, Eugeny0-2-0vs.Zabrodin, Nikolay
55Iarounitchev, Andrei2-0-0vs.Tsyvun, Alexander
56Kenin, Alexander2-0-0vs.Gashkov, Alexander
57Plesheev, Anton1-2-0vs.Tower, Artem
58Nozhnin, Dmitry2-1-0vs.Chamov, Dmitriy
59Bartenev, Timofey2-1-0vs.Parshin, Alexey
60Medar, Katrin0-2-0vs.Tomashevsky, Valentin
61Zamzhitsky, Oleg2-0-0vs.Tatarenkov, Trofim
62Idzikovsky, Evgeny2-0-0vs.Mojilov, Anton
63Moskvin, Igor2-1-0vs.Karatunov, Igor
64Ledenev, Dmitri2-1-0vs.Kolesnikov, Alexander
65Kasumov, Arif2-0-0vs.Krymov, Arseny
66Rayskiy, Ilya0-2-0vs.Rezakov, Vasily
67Kolbasnikov, Michael0-2-0vs.Khlystun, Vadim
68Tsarevski, Stanislav2-0-0vs.Kulikov, Mikhail
69Suschenko, Dmitry2-0-0vs.Naumenko, Denis
70Koumkov, Serguei0-2-0vs.Boozootov, Dima
71Moiseev, Alexey0-2-0vs.Erokhin, Dmitry
72Ermoshkin, Alexey2-0-0vs.Sherbakov, Nikita
73Pochtennov, Alexey0-2-0vs.Vovtchik, Vitaly
74Ivanov, Eugeny2-0-0vs.Belohvostkin, Valeriy
75Mamonov, Maxim2-1-0vs.Volkov, Alexander
76Chaikun, Eugeny1-2-0vs.Lyalin, Vadim
77Ushakov, Vitaly1-1-0vs.Kostylyov, Alexey
Afanasenko, Dmitry * Awarded Bye *
Akimov, Akim * Awarded Bye *
Asanov, Marat * Awarded Bye *
Bakirov, Rustam * Awarded Bye *
Berezovskaya, Helena * Awarded Bye *
Bugaenko, Igor * Awarded Bye *
Bydzan, Valery * Awarded Bye *
Canu, Franck * Awarded Bye *
Chuhvichov, Anatoly * Awarded Bye *
Danilevsky, Alexander * Awarded Bye *
Danyshevsky, Peter * Awarded Bye *
Dikhnov, Alexander * Awarded Bye *
Firsov, Konstantin * Awarded Bye *
Fuller, Ryan * Awarded Bye *
Goushchin, Vitaly * Awarded Bye *
Grinev, Sergey * Awarded Bye *
Gubachev, Andrey * Awarded Bye *
Ivanov, Maxim * Awarded Bye *
Jorstedt, Mattias * Awarded Bye *
Karmanov, Dmitry * Awarded Bye *
Kashirsky, Artem * Awarded Bye *
Kolomeyko, Yuri * Awarded Bye *
Komarov, Andrey * Awarded Bye *
Kondratiev, Yaroslav * Awarded Bye *
Koretsky, Nik * Awarded Bye *
Kosatchev, Timophey * Awarded Bye *
Kosyakin, Eugene * Awarded Bye *
Kotov, Anton * Awarded Bye *
Kozachuk, Artem * Awarded Bye *
Kozak, Dmitry * Awarded Bye *
Lantukhov, Danil * Awarded Bye *
Makarov, Denis * Awarded Bye *
Maleev, Alexander * Awarded Bye *
Malyshev, Denis * Awarded Bye *
Markin, Yuri * Awarded Bye *
Merzlyakov, Vitalii * Awarded Bye *
Mezhebursky, Alexander * Awarded Bye *
Missa, Anton * Awarded Bye *
Nefedov, Eugene * Awarded Bye *
Nicolayev, Andrey * Awarded Bye *
Nikitin, Eugene * Awarded Bye *
Norin, Sergey * Awarded Bye *
Novikov, Oleg * Awarded Bye *
Okin, Eugene * Awarded Bye *
Paigusov, Sergey * Awarded Bye *
Pastukhov, Alexey * Awarded Bye *
Petrov, Alexander * Awarded Bye *
Phillippov, Philipp * Awarded Bye *
Poutnikov, Kirill * Awarded Bye *
Pustilnik, Michael * Awarded Bye *
Roginsky, Eugene * Awarded Bye *
Romanenko, Alexey * Awarded Bye *
Romushin, Alexandr * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier * Awarded Bye *
Ryabikov, Peter * Awarded Bye *
Samosvatov, Nick * Awarded Bye *
Savchuk, Rostislav * Awarded Bye *
Savchuk, Yura * Awarded Bye *
Scherbakov, Victor * Awarded Bye *
Semenkin, Denis * Awarded Bye *
Serdukov, Alexey * Awarded Bye *
Sergeev, Dmitry * Awarded Bye *
Ivanov, Sergei * Awarded Bye *
Shadov, Sergey * Awarded Bye *
Shestak, Alexei * Awarded Bye *
Shustrov, Anatoly * Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex * Awarded Bye *
Smirnov, Alexey * Awarded Bye *
Solyanko, Pavel * Awarded Bye *
Speransky, Konstantin * Awarded Bye *
Spolnikov, Pavel * Awarded Bye *
Strakhov, Alexander * Awarded Bye *
Tagunov, Denis * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Iwan * Awarded Bye *
Tron, Ivan * Awarded Bye *
Tsarev, Oleg * Awarded Bye *
Twiefel, Torben * Awarded Bye *
Van Cleave, Trey * Awarded Bye *
Vasiliev, Sergey * Awarded Bye *
Vetrov, Vladimir * Awarded Bye *
Williams, David * Awarded Bye *
Yatsenko, Alex * Awarded Bye *
Zharov, Andrey * Awarded Bye *
Zide, Eugeny * Awarded Bye *
Lash, Alexey * BYE *
Khalin, Vladimir * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All