Round 1 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on September 2, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Budde, Kai1-2-0vs.Hesse, Rüdiger A.
2Schünemann, Marco1-2-0vs.Wendt, Nico
3Ottovordemgentschenfelde, Ro0-2-0vs.Petersen, Jens
4Herold, Jim2-0-0vs.Ullrich, Frank
5Jeurink, Sven1-2-0vs.Kühn, Janosch
6Lührs, Christian2-0-0vs.Roth, Dirk
7Nübling, Marc2-0-0vs.Bode, Roland
8Rall, Oliver1-2-0vs.Reinhardt, Fabio
9Fries, Stefan E1-2-0vs.Schulze-Kadelbach, Matthias
10Schraut, Andreas2-0-0vs.Mack, Alex
11Kraft, René0-2-0vs.Pech, René
12Darenski, Vadim0-2-0vs.Merten, David
13Lippert, Christoph A2-1-0vs.Mannert, Ken
14Oruc, Ozgür2-1-0vs.Baberowski, Dirk
15Schröder, Alexander1-1-0vs.Over, Thomas
16Grimm, Martin1-2-0vs.Kretzschmar, Henry
17Henke, Tobias0-2-0vs.Adams, Patrick
18Peters, Martin Alexander2-1-0vs.Kockott, Kristian
19Diezel, Michael1-2-0vs.Wolff, Janpeter
20Duin, Karl-Heinz0-2-0vs.Sprenger, Marco
21Bodmann, Jonas1-2-0vs.Winkelhaus, Bastian
22Keler, Matthias2-0-0vs.Pohl, Sven
23Heumann, Stefan0-2-0vs.Schmeykal, Moritz
24Müller, Andre2-0-0vs.Reith, Matthias
25Stoob, Claas1-2-0vs.Heim, Andreas
26Wollny, Gregor1-2-0vs.Hitzwebel, Torsten
27Kröger, Peer2-0-0vs.Richter, Sebastian R
28Deinert, Sascha1-2-0vs.Brickwell, Daniel
29Lee, Sok-Yong1-2-0vs.Tran, Khanh Quan
30Bosselmann, Tobias0-2-0vs.Keil, Ottmar
31Hyb, Tomasz0-2-0vs.Schmitz, Dennis
32Bell, Markus2-0-0vs.Holland, Jan
33Spode, Matthias2-0-0vs.Cordes, Menso
34Meewes, Stefan2-1-0vs.Rost, Pascal
35Gehring, Peter0-2-0vs.Ta, Luc
36Refsdal, Gunnar2-1-0vs.Blume, Marco
37Pagenkemper, Udo0-2-0vs.Meinecke, Holger
38Höh, Hans-Joachim1-2-0vs.Otterstaetter, Thomas
39Kruschel, Andreas2-0-0vs.Twiefel, Torben
40Ziegner, Mark1-2-0vs.Albrecht, Jens
41Kroker, Kolja2-0-0vs.Brackmann, Aaron
42Scholz, Florian1-2-0vs.Aumiller, Tobias
43Neumaier, Michael0-2-0vs.Sheljasov, Georg
44Marquardt, Sebastian0-2-0vs.Tschirch, Marc
45Grond, Sebastian1-2-0vs.Schneiders, Felix
46Menke, Thomas0-2-0vs.Kastner, Stefan
47Tietze, Sascha2-0-0vs.Yeh, Gottlieb
48Lorenzen, Lasse2-0-0vs.Hänig, Christian
49Zink, Daniel2-0-0vs.Engels, Boris
50Bischoff, Thomas0-2-0vs.Lauber, Philip
51Lücking, Kolja2-1-0vs.Schoch, Marc
52Eder, Wolfgang1-2-0vs.Gruß, Andreas
53Platt, Karl-Florian2-0-0vs.Nickel, Robert
54Althues, Holger0-2-0vs.Zink, Sebastian
55Goede, Felix2-1-0vs.Barth, Joachim
56Brodner, Alexander1-2-0vs.Maier, Gero
57Brinkmann, Jan2-0-0vs.Ristedt, Ralph
58Weizenbeck, Thomas0-2-0vs.Pischner, Andreas A
59Wittmann, Thomas0-2-0vs.Valkyser, Stephan J
60Müller, Ronald0-2-0vs.Henke, Mark
61Buchmann, Nico0-2-0vs.Zemke, Mario
62Loos, Sebastian0-2-0vs.Schmidt, Thomas
63Brucker, David2-0-0vs.Müller, Stefan
Mello, Patrick * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All