Round 1 Results (By Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Opponent Result
1 Tuomi Vesa Korpela Sampsa Won 2-0
2 Ericsson Stefan Dikhnov Alexander Won 2-0
3 Krasilnikov Andrei Ukskoski Marko Drew 1-1
4 Nybere Janne Hirvonen Juha Won 2-1
5 Verlinden Stefaan Kataja Jyri Lost 0-2
6 Tuomi Antero Pynnonen Erkka Won 1-0
7 Lantta Tommi Peuta Heikki Lost 0-2
8 Miettinen Risto Rintala Pekka Lost 0-2
9 Karhula Aleksi Nuutinen Petni Lost 0-2
10 Laaja Janne Hamalainen Olli Won 2-0
11 Raitanen Samu Lindholm Jonas Lost 0-2
12 Gillberg Jussi Leppanen Marko Won 2-0
13 Suojanen Jaakko Schweneke Philipp Lost 1-2
14 Speransky Konstantin Pohjonen Kalle Won 2-1
15 Ahola Marko Rankka Matti Lost 1-2
16 Norris Peter Sadeghpour Johan Lost 1-2
17 Karppinen Jesse Merikanto Miikka Won 2-1
18 Radoslaw Gromko Laaksonen Jussi Won 2-0
19 Seppanen Sami Kuusniemi Tuomas Lost 0-2
20 Winkelmann Horst Ikonen Tatu Won 2-1
21 Niemi Markus Karjalainen Pasi Won 2-1
22 Karmanov Dmitry Nylund Mikko Won 2-0
23 Kotiranta Tuomas Akimov Akim Won 2-0
24 Schildt Henri Mannisto Lasse Drew 1-1
25 Kostylyov Alexey Puustinen Eetu Lost 0-2
26 Pokki Vaino Yatsenko Alex Lost 1-2
27 Valta Jukka Lipiainen Miika Lost 0-2
28 Ahokas Jonne Johansson Mikael Won 2-0
29 Tourovski Boris Vettenranta Leif Won 2-0
30 Wickstrand Jaakko Myllynen Teemu Won 2-0
31 Heiska Jaakko Akinfiev Alexander Lost 1-2
32 Kirjokangas Mikko Kokko Jarno Won 2-0
33 Tervonen Janne Pentinmaki Sami Lost 1-2
34 Ahlskog Janne Stenberg Mikko Won 1-0-1
35 Vallin Hannu Soininen Antti Won 2-0
36 Juha Ronnman Shavlovsky Dmitriy Won 2-1
37 Sarvi Jarno Saarinen Aleksi Won 2-0
38 Ahtiainem Esa Vittaniemi Jussi Won 2-0
39 Vanhanen Tuomas Temnov Serge Won 2-0
40 Klemetti Tuomas David Farkas Won 2-0
41 Sainio Vesa Oja Olli_M Lost 1-2
42 Rosenstrom Tom Kolamo Janne Won 2-0
43 Anttila Bekkev Bellamy Alan Won 2-0
44 Elovaara Jani Areliusson Arelius S Drew 1-1
45 Miettinen Miikka Ruohola Juho Drew 1-1
46 Bobrov Peter Hietala Miska Won 2-1
47 Vanhatupa Juha-Matti Hietala Markus Lost 0-2
48 EtelSpelto Markus Kulju Tuomas Won 2-0
49 Lehtinen Perttu Leander Erik Won 2-1
50 Davydova Janna Oolo Andrus Won 2-0
51 Tikkakoski Antti Erasaari Olli Won 2-0
52 Piira Petri Jalonen Juha Lost 1-2
53 Klemetti Jussi Jakobsen Martin Drew 1-1
54 Reich Philip Kokkonen Antti Won 2-1
55 Mantehe Launi Kivela Timo Lost 0-2
56 Brunila Totti Johansson David Lost 0-2
57 Salmikivi Heikki Galitzyn Michael Lost 0-2
58 Lehtonen Eetu Kiviharju Jani Won 2-0
59 Sikanen Kimmo Johan Nilsson Lost 1-2
60 Miettinen Pekka Holmberg Fredrik Lost 1-2
61 Miettinen Lauri Kuusela Juho Won 2-0
62 Granlund Fredrik Karki Klaus Lost 1-2
63 Leiviska Jouni Tervonen Matti Won 2-1
64 Assinen Ville Heiramo Petri Won 2-0
65 Mikunder Mikko Emyshev Vladimir Lost 1-2
66 Afanasenko Dmitry Holmqvist Hans Erik Won 2-1
67 Lakoma Kari Vallioniemi Janne Won 2-0
68 Valitalo Pekka Nyman Anssi Lost 0-2
69 Harkonen Janne Helenius Timo Won 2-0
70 Forsman Viktor Manninen Ilkka Lost 1-2
71 Siipainen Aapo Vanhaoja Ari Lost 0-2
72 Sundquist Pasi Sandorf Jan Lost 1-2
73 Hiltunen Jussi Ammala Mikko Won 2-0
74 Vayrynen Eero Gukovs Oleg Won 2-0
75 Backstrom Mattias Smirnov Alexey Lost 0-2
76 Mertalo Oskari Rekila Panu Won 2-0
77 Nikunen Ilkka Sundell Josua Lost 1-2
78 Nikolajeff Victor Leskinen Antti Lost 1-2
79 Von Zweigbergk Martin Marikainen Tekka Lost 0-2
80 Brandt Mikael Vallivaara Ilari Lost 1-2
81 Castren Sakari Lauri Martti Lost 1-2
82 Rikberg Johan Makipaa Mikko B Lost 1-2
83 Karjalainen Pekka Leppanen Tero Lost 0-2
84 Prinkkila Mikko Karrman Per Lost 0-2
85 Aaltonen Jukka Sissala Paavo Lost 0-2
86 Konyshev Dmitry Puurula Asko Drew 1-1
87 Ville Koivisto Vorona Deniss Lost 0-2
88 Jones Craig Pihl Markus Lost 1-2
89 Birkmanis Andris Pauvola Mitto Lost 0-2
90 Nevalainen Max Kivinen Antti Won 2-1
91 Ruusunen Ari Nyberg Tuomas Lost 1-2
92 Asko Maatta K. Jedeteldt Patrick Lost 0-2
93 Hatinen Antti J Vesterback Joni Won 2-1
94 Turunen Harri Polso Hannu Won 2-0
95 Halonen Kimmo Laaja Jarkko Lost 0-2
96 Salminen Aki Hirvi Joonatan Drew 1-1
97 Jaakkola Veli-matti Tuomi Sami Won 2-0
98 Saranpaa Ville Sergei Ivanov Won 2-1
99 Kaitila Zaki Nuortio Matti Won 2-1
100 Niittymaki Toni Tuomi Harri Drew 1-1
101 David Naslund Sypjetinne Vesa Antoro Won 2-0
102 Aku Kalajo Jonsson Anton Won 2-0
103 Mantikangas Mikael Chernyshev Georg Won 2-1
104 Tornikoski Mikko Kirsila Pertti Lost 0-2
105 osala Arto Hirvonen Mikko Lost 1-2
106 Vaananen Aleksi Valkas Juha_J Lost 0-2
107 Kovelo Ville_T Ramela Anssi Won 2-1
108 Wall Dennis Tani Indrek Won 2-0
109 Vayrynen Marko Hakanpaa Mikko Lost 1-2
110 Puumalainen Miika Zlotoiabko Boris Lost 1-2
111 Taipalvesi Petri Malin Antti Lost 0-2
112 Fjeld Ole Christian Leppaaho Petri Won 2-0
113 Huttunen Toni Vaisanen Vesa Won 2-0
114 Raevaata Janne Ollila Mika Lost 0-2
115 Wathen Petri Vainnikainen Tommi Won 2-0
116 Kosonen Jona Salovaara Jussi Lost 1-2
117 Kim Kidron Tagunov Denis Lost 1-2
118 Haapala Jani Peltonen Niko Won 2-0
119 Kivela Mikko Simola Antti Lost 1-2
120 Heikinniemi Tommi Eriksson Daniel Lost 1-2
121 Saari Pertti Ivanov Pavel Won 2-0
122 Ukkola Joni Kivikoski Mikko Won 2-1
123 Salminen Niko Korkki Tomi Lost 0-2
124 Pekkanen Eero Philippov Sergey Won 2-0
125 Puollanne Mikko Nguyen Quang-Dong Won 2-0
126 Ranta Teemu Nevalainen Sauka Won 2-1
127 Jarvelainen Eemeli Laukkanen Juha Lost 0-2
128 Lynn Jamie Liimatta Petri Won 1-0
129 Bakke Geir G Lais Harald Won 2-0
130 Roinisto Mika Peltokangas Henry Won 2-0
131 Rikberg Svante Hatinen Jukka Won 2-1
132 Kuusniemi Kuisma Enstrom Dan Won 2-0
133 Junnilainen Timo Koski Sampo Lost 1-2
134 Tuomi Lauri Vorovatov Anton Won 2-1
135 Ageenko Mikhail Lehtinen Jussi Lost 1-2
136 Kivikarju Mika Smetana Michal Lost 0-2
137 Petrichenko Alexey Laine Lauri Won 2-0
138 Ankudinov Lev Sihvonen Teemu Lost 1-2
139 Peltonen Miika Lepisto Pekka Lost 1-2
140 Linnimaa Jani Hippelainen Joonas Lost 0-2
141 Niinsto Juha Hagu Veljo Won 2-0
142 Riikonen Aatu Puurvla Antti Lost 1-2
143 Rinne Toni Mela Markus Won 2-1
 
  Shvartsman Alex   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Strakhov Alexander   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Braga Alexandre   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Christensen Allan B.   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Jonsson Andreas   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Rybalchenko Andrey   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Ruel Antoine   *** Awarded Bye ***
  KoskimSki Antti   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Tarvainen Antti   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Toikka Arho   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Hiltunen Arto A   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Bjork Artturi   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Ronaldson Ben   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Klauser Benedikt   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Jocumsen Bjorn P   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Thille Carl   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Mansson Daniel D   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Linder David   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Hothow Dominik   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Ekebom Erno   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Roginsky Eugeny   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Jeudon Florent   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Courtois Frederic   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Lindberg Goran   *** Awarded Bye ***
  R Monsen Haakon   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Osmo Haljoki   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Slemr Jakub   *** Awarded Bye ***
  HSrksnen Jarno   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Thoren Jens   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Duarte Joao   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Franzen Johan   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Gardelin Jonas   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Brown Jonathan   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Ilmari Helppi Juha   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Perala Jussi   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Gary Justin   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Kalliomaki Kalle   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Firsov Konstantin   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Larvanko Lasse   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Jussi Maki-Tuuri   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Etelapera Marko   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Kiukkonen Markus   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Taipale Markus   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Kettil Mattias   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Punakallio Mikko   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Snygg Mikko   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Karlsson Morgan   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Herzog Nicolai   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Boeken Noah   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Ruel Olivier   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Rade Olle   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Buene Oystein   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Odegaard Oyvind   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Matousek Pavel   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Spolnikov Pavel   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Osterberg Richard   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Ssderberg Richard   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Bakirov Rustam   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Fuller Ryan   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Toikko Sappo   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Wills Scott   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Grinev Sergey   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Norin Sergey   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Eskeland Sigurd   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Gentric Stephane   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Gundersen Thomas F.   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Kosicka Tomas   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Walamies Tomi   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Rissanen Toni   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Dobson Tony   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Van Cleave Trey   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Nieminen Tuomo   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Komanicky Vladimir   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Wall Mike   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Kondratiev Yaroslav   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Kolomeyko Yuri   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Mowshowitz Zvi   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Nenye Vesa   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Jorstedt Mattias   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Karhulahti Mika   *** BYE ***

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All