Round 1 Results By Table

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayer OpponentResult
1Wallis TobyMartínez AlexisLost 0-2
2Carroll BarneyEvans Paul 271938Won 2-0
3Smith CormacViggosson Gudmundur JonWon 2-0
4Bohim MichaëlSloan MartinLost 1-2
5Chean Cheah BingBrain DavidLost 0-1
6Nunes GonçaloAguado Garcia SaulDrew 1-1
7Kennerley SimonMaarten RoosDrew 1-1
8Ansell CarlClancy PaulLost 0-2
9Burden ChristopherKochanowski ChrisLost 0-1
10Stubbs WayneVoisey MarkWon 2-1
11Peacock RobertButterworth JesLost 0-2
12Grandjean GillesLee Nai JaiDrew 1-1
13Bryce RichardMcNish AndyLost 0-2
14Bleasdale RichardLewis DavidWon 2-0
15Muryn ChrisCordell MathewDrew 1-1
16Peare NoelHagon RichardWon 2-1
17Bryce AlastairTucker MatthewWon 2-0
18Menal AlexHodgson AndrewLost 1-2
19Robertson ValHannesschlager PatrickDrew 1-1
20Harper MatthewNewberry StephenLost 0-2
21Pingree RichardLynn JamieDrew 1-1
22Twigger LukeLa Beau MikeWon 2-0
23Young AlasdairTheobalds GrahamWon 1-0
24Johnson BillSmith ColinWon 2-1
25Pennington Stephen BrianWebber DarrenLost 0-2
26Carlisle Tom SnrRobertson AlexWon 2-0
27Kahn MahboobMaggs NicholasWon 2-1
28Bostock RobertCullen RichardWon 2-0
29Melvin NormanYuen XiangWon 2-1
30Thearle RoyBleasdale JohnDrew 1-1
31Peperell MatthewEnglebright DavidLost 0-2
32Beaver PaulO'Rielly ScottWon 2-0
33Waterhouse MarkThornton MichaelLost 0-2
34Dols RoelBoydell AnthonyWon 2-1
35Andrew MichaelJones ChristopherDrew 1-1
36Chaplin JasonHayden MartinLost 0-2
37Greenwood IanBailie MatthewLost 0-2
38Evans Paul 268978Moss-Allison NicolasLost 0-2
39Brosnan EoinEngleitner HerbertLost 0-2
40Van_Leeuwen GerardTombe JackWon 2-0
41Mellaerts DamienCullarn MartinWon 2-0
42Chapman DavidHumphreys Mark BrianLost 1-2
43Ristedt RalphJones CraigWon 2-0
44Smith Craig MAgostini GiovanniLost 0-1
45Young RaymondLais HaraldWon 2-1
46Morgan JamesPickering DebbieLost 0-2
47Anton ManuelFacchini NulloLost 0-1
48Aw YuenFiedler HenningWon 1-0
49Chung Wai-Sing (Jimmy)Lowe MarkDrew 1-1
50Livesey RobPower Julian ChandlerDrew 1-1
51Bowne DavidBellamy AlanDrew 1-1
52Cromersall SamWankling ChrisLost 1-2
53Negler PhillipBolton PhillipWon 2-0
54Brett PhilipCrowley NeilLost 1-2
55Gauthier SebastienCarlisle Owen JWon 1-0
56Scolari MatteoFisher MichaelLost 0-2
57Areliusarson AreliusNorris PeterLost 1-2
58de linde farrington frederikGarnett IanWon 2-0
59Radoslaw GromkoBrill HarryWon 2-1
60Julius Karl (is) EinarssonHay MatthewWon 2-0
61Walker MarkWilding MichaelWon 2-0
62Jensen SonnyQuirke DiarmuidWon 2-1
63Joseph ChristopheMurphy LeeWon 1-0
64Christidis ChrisPritchard ChristianWon 2-0
Pearse Adam*** Awarded Bye ***
Mai Alan*** Awarded Bye ***
Shvartsman Alex*** Awarded Bye ***
Witt Alexander*** Awarded Bye ***
Christensen Allan_B.*** Awarded Bye ***
Delerc André*** Awarded Bye ***
Gruß Andreas*** Awarded Bye ***
Van Leeuwen Arjan*** Awarded Bye ***
Genders Bart*** Awarded Bye ***
Murray Ben*** Awarded Bye ***
Ronaldson Ben*** Awarded Bye ***
Walter Bjorn*** Awarded Bye ***
Justin Bliek*** Awarded Bye ***
Snepvangers Bram*** Awarded Bye ***
North Brook*** Awarded Bye ***
Connolly Bryan*** Awarded Bye ***
Ellis Chad*** Awarded Bye ***
Clapton Chris*** Awarded Bye ***
Earlam Craig*** Awarded Bye ***
Holden Dan*** Awarded Bye ***
Nuttall Daniel*** Awarded Bye ***
Månsson Daniel_D*** Awarded Bye ***
Kastle Darwin*** Awarded Bye ***
Ball David*** Awarded Bye ***
Grant David*** Awarded Bye ***
Price David*** Awarded Bye ***
Sutcliffe David*** Awarded Bye ***
Williams David*** Awarded Bye ***
Nguyen Dinh Tu*** Awarded Bye ***
Hothow Dominik*** Awarded Bye ***
Fear Edward*** Awarded Bye ***
Ross Edward*** Awarded Bye ***
Romero Ellis*** Awarded Bye ***
Mineau Emerick*** Awarded Bye ***
Fulford Eric*** Awarded Bye ***
Kesselman Eric*** Awarded Bye ***
Jeudon Florent*** Awarded Bye ***
Canu Franck*** Awarded Bye ***
Courtois Frederic*** Awarded Bye ***
Campbell Gary*** Awarded Bye ***
Benson Gordon*** Awarded Bye ***
Villena Mut Gos*** Awarded Bye ***
Ribchester Graham_John*** Awarded Bye ***
Summersberger Helmut*** Awarded Bye ***
Kiriazis Ioannis*** Awarded Bye ***
Smith Jake*** Awarded Bye ***
Kuhn Janosch*** Awarded Bye ***
D'hondt Jean-Louis_J*** Awarded Bye ***
Wiegersma Jelger*** Awarded Bye ***
Duck Jeremy*** Awarded Bye ***
Bernabeu Jesus*** Awarded Bye ***
Cowen John*** Awarded Bye ***
Ormerod John*** Awarded Bye ***
Winter Joost*** Awarded Bye ***
da Costa Jorge*** Awarded Bye ***
Haigh Julian*** Awarded Bye ***
Gary Justin*** Awarded Bye ***
Budde Kai*** Awarded Bye ***
Hewitson Kevin*** Awarded Bye ***
O'Connor Kevin*** Awarded Bye ***
Yuen Leng Foong Lionel*** Awarded Bye ***
Degrou Loic*** Awarded Bye ***
Hernandez Marc*** Awarded Bye ***
Cieslikowski Marcin*** Awarded Bye ***
Gorniak Mariusz*** Awarded Bye ***
Le Pine Mark*** Awarded Bye ***
Wraith Mark*** Awarded Bye ***
Jobstl Markus*** Awarded Bye ***
Swan Martin*** Awarded Bye ***
Tramm Martin*** Awarded Bye ***
Jorstedt Mattias*** Awarded Bye ***
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud*** Awarded Bye ***
Pustilnik Michael*** Awarded Bye ***
Major Mike*** Awarded Bye ***
Punakallio Mikko*** Awarded Bye ***
Bond Neil*** Awarded Bye ***
Rigby Neil*** Awarded Bye ***
Vesa Nenye*** Awarded Bye ***
Herzog Nicolai*** Awarded Bye ***
Jensen Niels Sanders*** Awarded Bye ***
Goldbaum Nils-Owe*** Awarded Bye ***
Boeken Noah*** Awarded Bye ***
Ruel Olivier*** Awarded Bye ***
Odegaard Oyvind*** Awarded Bye ***
Gower Paul*** Awarded Bye ***
Jantunen Pauli*** Awarded Bye ***
Card Philip*** Awarded Bye ***
Hough Philip*** Awarded Bye ***
Pettifer Philip*** Awarded Bye ***
Prosper Philippe*** Awarded Bye ***
Girodroux Pierre*** Awarded Bye ***
Martin Quentin*** Awarded Bye ***
Pech René*** Awarded Bye ***
Edbury Richard*** Awarded Bye ***
Brooks Rob*** Awarded Bye ***
Dougherty Robert*** Awarded Bye ***
Henley Russell*** Awarded Bye ***
Warmenhoven Ruud*** Awarded Bye ***
Fuller Ryan*** Awarded Bye ***
Soh Siong Huat Ryan*** Awarded Bye ***
Waller Sam*** Awarded Bye ***
Wills Scott*** Awarded Bye ***
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven*** Awarded Bye ***
Shinkins Stewart*** Awarded Bye ***
Walker Stewart*** Awarded Bye ***
Cresswell Stuart*** Awarded Bye ***
Carlisle Thomas Michael*** Awarded Bye ***
Gemund Tobias*** Awarded Bye ***
Harle Tom*** Awarded Bye ***
Dobson Tony*** Awarded Bye ***
Van Cleave Trey*** Awarded Bye ***
Kalser Udo*** Awarded Bye ***
Gieling Vincent_D*** Awarded Bye ***
Joost Vollebrech*** Awarded Bye ***
Marsh Warren*** Awarded Bye ***
Curto Vives Xavier*** Awarded Bye ***
Mowshowitz Zvi*** Awarded Bye ***
Tipton Colin*** Awarded Bye ***
Barltrop Stephen*** BYE ***

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All