Round 1 Results (by Team)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamResult Opponent
2 Danes & a DamLost 0-2-1vsOutland
A Little Too SickWon 2-1vsWest Coast Avengers
Absolute SamuelsLost 1-2vsBlack-Ops
Air TightWon 2-1vsMonkey Dog
All Cards Must Be MintLost 1-2vsGoblin Gate Aarhus
AlphaBetaUnlimited.comWon 3-0vsTeam Texas
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2Won 2-1vsEgghead Games
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3Lost 1-2vsTick Trick Track
AnchansLost 1-2vswww.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl
AngstschreeuwLost 1-2vsGood Guys
AntarcticaWon 3-0vswww.star-maker.nl/lap
AXISWon 3-0vsSplat
Bald DummyDrew 1-1-1vsSkunewers
Ballers SymposiumLost 0-3vswww.teamacademy.com
Big DogsWon 3-0vsLicence to Ill
Black-OpsWon 2-1vsAbsolute Samuels
Bologna Demolition TeamLost 0-3vsTeam $20 Dalla Billz
CapricornLost 1-2vsRighteous Babe
Car Acrobatic TeamWon 3-0vsThe Ancient Kavus
Chouchen TeamLost 1-2vsCMD
CMDWon 2-1vsChouchen Team
Collector’s CornerLost 1-2vsPierced
CosmopolitanWon 2-1vsRug Doctors
Cospasetic CostanzaDrew 1-1-1vsThe Unknown Stuntmen
CPHLost 1-2vsLil’ London Thugs
Crane Style Highs TeamDrew 1-1-1vsTeam Bigos
CyanideWon 2-1vsPT-AME
D.A.M.Won 2-1vsJohn Waynes Severed head
DamoklesWon 2-1vsTeam Dayton
Dark Side of the MoonLost 1-2vsSmooth Criminal
Datcho ClubLost 0-3vsSKG
DaveWon 3-0vsTeam Emon Staff
Die ZockerWon 2-1vsPhilly
DM fan ClubLost 1-2vsGooders
DsdDrew 1-1-1vsTwoPG
DynastyWon 2-1vsKnight of Apocalypse
East Coast CreechersWon 2-1vsSol Malka Fan Club
Egghead GamesLost 1-2vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com2
ExecutionersWon 2-1vsTrust the French
Eyes wide shutLost 0-3vsTwin tower + a midget
Family Games CenterLost 0-2-1vsTeam 42
Fatal FxLost 0-2-1vsTeam Simply Saso
Fellowship of the TingLost 1-2vsIcy Hot Stunnas
Fire BeatLost 0-3vsWhatever
Game Empire 2Won 3-0vsRadiant Mafu
Goblin Gate AarhusWon 2-1vsAll Cards Must Be Mint
GodzillaWon 3-0vsYour Move Games
Good GuysWon 2-1vsAngstschreeuw
GoodersWon 2-1vsDM fan Club
Hate DragonWon 2-1vsSlay-Pillage-Massacre
Holey MoleyLost 1-2vsSugar Bus
Huey, Brock + LindeLost 1-2vsMetagames
Icy Hot StunnasWon 2-1vsFellowship of the Ting
John Waynes Severed headLost 1-2vsD.A.M.
Killers of the CoastLost 1-2vsLyskavermaden
Knight of ApocalypseLost 1-2vsDynasty
KowalifiedLost 0-3vsTeam Thundaa
KV DeckmastersLost 1-2vsThe Ultimate Males
LeftoversWon 2-1vsThe Feables
Les Plus ClassWon 3-0vsSinging Frog
Licence to IllLost 0-3vsBig Dogs
Lil’ London ThugsWon 2-1vsCPH
LyskavermadenWon 2-1vsKillers of the Coast
Mecha ShpadoinkleWon 2-1vsWolfcorp
MetagamesWon 2-1vsHuey, Brock + Linde
Monkey DogLost 1-2vsAir Tight
My Team Part 17Won 3-0vsRandom Foriegners
No WayWon 3-0vsRide or Die
Old Bridge TeamLost 1-2vsThe Watchmen
OutlandWon 2-0-1vs2 Danes & a Dam
P7dttstLost 0-3vsTeam Deadguy
PhillyLost 1-2vsDie Zocker
Phoenix FondationWon 3-0vsTerminal Dogma
PiercedWon 2-1vsCollector’s Corner
Potato NationLost 1-2vsRaging Goblins
PT-AMELost 1-2vsCyanide
Radiant MafuLost 0-3vsGame Empire 2
Raging GoblinsWon 2-1vsPotato Nation
Random ForiegnersLost 0-3vsMy Team Part 17
RiddiculatronWon 2-1vsTeam 25:17
Ride or DieLost 0-3vsNo Way
Righteous BabeWon 2-1vsCapricorn
Rug DoctorsLost 1-2vsCosmopolitan
Salt BagLost 1-2vsTeam Reprazent
Saussback TeamLost 0-3vsSuperstarsnet.com
Singing FrogLost 0-3vsLes Plus Class
SKGWon 3-0vsDatcho Club
SkunewersDrew 1-1-1vsBald Dummy
Slay-Pillage-MassacreLost 1-2vsHate Dragon
Smooth CriminalWon 2-1vsDark Side of the Moon
SoberWon 2-1vsTeam Denmark
Sol Malka Fan ClubLost 1-2vsEast Coast Creechers
SplatLost 0-3vsAXIS
Stalking Tiger hidden gibboWon 2-1vsYour Move Games: TNG
Sugar BusWon 2-1vsHoley Moley
Superstarsnet.comWon 3-0vsSaussback Team
Team $20 Dalla BillzWon 3-0vsBologna Demolition Team
Team 25:17Lost 1-2vsRiddiculatron
Team 42Won 2-0-1vsFamily Games Center
Team BigosDrew 1-1-1vsCrane Style Highs Team
Team Champion.comLost 1-2vsWheat & Rye
Team ClaspWon 2-1vsZiegler
Team DaytonLost 1-2vsDamokles
Team DeadguyWon 3-0vsP7dttst
Team DenmarkLost 1-2vsSober
Team EggheadWon 2-1vsTeam Needs/Hotel Room
Team Emon StaffLost 0-3vsDave
Team Needs/Hotel RoomLost 1-2vsTeam Egghead
Team ParisWon 2-0-1vsVicious Bombings
Team ReprazentWon 2-1vsSalt Bag
Team Simply SasoWon 2-0-1vsFatal Fx
Team TexasLost 0-3vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com
Team ThundaaWon 3-0vsKowalified
Terminal DogmaLost 0-3vsPhoenix Fondation
The Ancient KavusLost 0-3vsCar Acrobatic Team
The FeablesLost 1-2vsLeftovers
The Ken Ho All StarsLost 0-3vswww.dnscards.com
The Ultimate MalesWon 2-1vsKV Deckmasters
The Unknown StuntmenDrew 1-1-1vsCospasetic Costanza
The WatchmenWon 2-1vsOld Bridge Team
Tick Trick TrackWon 2-1vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com3
Trash AAAWon 2-1vswww.electrotank.com
Trust the FrenchLost 1-2vsExecutioners
TsdWon 2-0-1vsUKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie
T-TimeWon 3-0vsWakka Wakka
Twin tower + a midgetWon 3-0vsEyes wide shut
TwoPGDrew 1-1-1vsDsd
UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDieLost 0-2-1vsTsd
Vicious BombingsLost 0-2-1vsTeam Paris
Wakka WakkaLost 0-3vsT-Time
West Coast AvengersLost 1-2vsA Little Too Sick
WhateverWon 3-0vsFire Beat
Wheat & RyeWon 2-1vsTeam Champion.com
WolfcorpLost 1-2vsMecha Shpadoinkle
www.dnscards.comWon 3-0vsThe Ken Ho All Stars
www.electrotank.comLost 1-2vsTrash AAA
www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nlWon 2-1vsAnchans
www.star-maker.nl/lapLost 0-3vsAntarctica
www.teamacademy.comWon 3-0vsBallers Symposium
Your Move GamesLost 0-3vsGodzilla
Your Move Games: TNGLost 1-2vsStalking Tiger hidden gibbon
ZieglerLost 1-2vsTeam Clasp

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All