Round 1 Results (by Team)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Team Opponent Result
:) Aachen Fantastics 1 Won 3-0
1 Bourbon,1 Scotch,1 Beer Occult System Won 2-1
2 men and a sideboard Mickey Parade Won 2-1
40oz ALL STARS Woodpusherz Won 1-0
504 Boys Trash B Lost 1-2
Aachen Fantastics 1 :) Lost 0-3
Absolute Samuels Game Empire Lost 1-2
Aixelsyd maet Team Advanced Formula Lost 1-2
Alien Nation Sol Malka Fan Club Lost 1-2
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com Out on Bail Won 2-1
Antartica Rolled-up Aces Lost 0-1-2
Ayumi gumi Being Zvi Mowshowitz Lost 1-2
B.I.G. Egghead Games Won 1-0-2
Baku Whatever Won 2-1
Bavarian Nabobs Zagrev Sol Won 2-0-1
Bearly Legal Team Thirties Won 2-0-1
Being Zvi Mowshowitz Ayumi gumi Won 2-1
Big Dogs Dwarven Demolition Team Won 3-0
Big Mana Birds Team Erase Won 3-0
Black Ops Staines Massive Drew 1-1-1
Bread Delivery Farm, The Lost 0-3
Brothers Parker Team Zero Tolerance Policy Won 2-1
Car Acrobatic Team Grrr Won 3-0
Corporate Elbow Huey, Ben and Casey Drew 1-1-1
Cracker Crunch Team Olari Lost 1-2
Dan Gray is my Hero Slim Shady & Marks Bros Lost 0-3
Dark Side od the Moon Italians do it Better Won 2-1
Dogmas Trash A Lost 1-2
Draften Und Spielen Duck Trio Won 2-1
Duck Trio Draften Und Spielen Lost 1-2
Dwarven Demolition Team Big Dogs Lost 0-3
ECA Right Brothers, The Drew 1-1-1
Egghead Games B.I.G. Lost 0-1-2
Excuse my French London Won 2-0-1
Farm, The Bread Delivery Won 3-0
Fearless Hurloonies US Won 2-1
Fever for Cowbell Team TnT Lost 1-2
Fix, The TN Connection Won 2-1
Game Empire Absolute Samuels Won 2-1
Gix Pix Metropolis Won 3-0
Goblin Gate Aarhus Snap Crakle Pop Won 2-1
Grrr Car Acrobatic Team Lost 0-3
Hammer of Brno Ray Force Lost 1-2
HCP Monster Rod Lost 1-2
Hubo Spunk Monkey Drew 1-1-1
Huey, Ben and Casey Corporate Elbow Drew 1-1-1
III Heroes Your Moves Games Lost 1-2
Italians do it Better Dark Side od the Moon Lost 1-2
Juggernaut Just for Men Lost 1-2
Jumble Potato Nation Lost 0-3
Just for Men Juggernaut Won 2-1
Latin Lovers Team K Won 2-1
Les Videurs des quais Team Bort Drew 1-1
Logikens Mastare S.M - R. Drew 1-1-1
London Excuse my French Lost 0-2-1
Lucious Nectar Team Sped Drew 1-1-1
Metropolis Gix Pix Lost 0-3
Mickey Parade 2 men and a sideboard Lost 1-2
Minions of Atog Tronderbataljonen Lost 1-2
Min's Late Team Tucson Won 3-0
Monkey Dog Mother Won 2-1
Monster Rod HCP Won 2-1
Mother Monkey Dog Lost 1-2
Occult System 1 Bourbon,1 Scotch,1 Beer Lost 1-2
Out on Bail AlphaBetaUnlimited.com Lost 1-2
Paddy's Littke Ladies TLC Lost 0-1-2
Pantalons De Singe Paradox Lost 1-2
Paradox Pantalons De Singe Won 2-1
Potato Nation Jumble Won 3-0
Ray Force Hammer of Brno Won 2-1
Right Brothers, The ECA Drew 1-1-1
Rolled-up Aces Antartica Won 1-0-2
S.M - R. Logikens Mastare Drew 1-1-1
Slim Shady & Marks Bros Dan Gray is my Hero Won 3-0
Snap Crakle Pop Goblin Gate Aarhus Lost 1-2
Sol Malka Fan Club Alien Nation Won 2-1
Spunk Monkey Hubo Drew 1-1-1
Staines Massive Black Ops Drew 1-1-1
Team Advanced Formula Aixelsyd maet Won 2-1
Team Bort Les Videurs des quais Drew 1-1
Team Cream Team Harvard Won 2-1
Team Diesel Team Ralph Won 2-0-1
Team Dueling Ground Team Rocket Won 3-0
Team Erase Big Mana Birds Lost 0-3
Team Harvard Team Cream Lost 1-2
Team K Latin Lovers Lost 1-2
Team Olari Cracker Crunch Won 2-1
Team Outland Th1 Drew 1-1-1
Team Ralph Team Diesel Lost 0-2-1
Team Rocket Team Dueling Ground Lost 0-3
Team Sped Lucious Nectar Drew 1-1-1
Team Thirties Bearly Legal Lost 0-2-1
Team TnT Fever for Cowbell Won 2-1
Team Tucson Min's Late Lost 0-3
Team Work Yalta Won 2-1
Team Zero Tolerance Policy Brothers Parker Lost 1-2
Th1 Team Outland Drew 1-1-1
TLC Paddy's Littke Ladies Won 1-0-2
TN Connection Fix, The Lost 1-2
Tomguevin@aol.com What's That funny smell Drew 1-1-1
Trash A Dogmas Won 2-1
Trash B 504 Boys Won 2-1
Tronderbataljonen Minions of Atog Won 2-1
US Fearless Hurloonies Lost 1-2
Whatever Baku Lost 1-2
What's That funny smell Tomguevin@aol.com Drew 1-1-1
Woodpusherz 40oz ALL STARS Lost 0-1
Yalta Team Work Lost 1-2
Your Moves Games III Heroes Won 2-1
Zagrev Sol Bavarian Nabobs Lost 0-2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All