Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 1, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1McLeod, Jesse 12vs.Pustilnik, Michael 12
2Taylor, Eric 18vs.Reeves, Neil N. 17
3Jensen, William 18vs.Pikula, Chris 18
4Vanderbeek, Aaron 12vs.Price, David 12
5Quelle, Blake 21vs.Franz, Eric 21
6Swarowski, Robert 12vs.Schaper, Garrett 12
7Weil, Noah 15vs.Landis, Scott 15
8Borteh, Alex 21vs.Prosak, Adam 21
9Kibler, Brian 18vs.Wescoe, Craig 18
10Roderick, Tim 21vs.Turian, Michael 21
11Benafel, Chris 15vs.Khare, Anand 15
12Buker, Chris 12vs.Jarman, Jimmy 12
13Long, Mike 21vs.O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven 19
14Samuel, Chris 9vs.Rzepka, Aaron 9
15Tan, Tien (John) 12vs.Johns, Scott 12
16Gonzales, Roberto 12vs.Lipp, Scott 12
17Bustos, Miguel 12vs.Mccarthy, James 10
18Dove, Michael 15vs.Rollins, Derek 15
19Wolf, Andrew 10vs.Royer, Christiaan 10
20Pettinger, Kevin 12vs.Ziegler, Eric 12
21Melnikow, Alex 21vs.Rubin, Matthew 21
22Baker, Justin 15vs.Swoyer, Mark 15
23Dougherty, Robert 13vs.Scarth, John 12
24Johnson, Matt 15vs.McCord, Scott 15
25Rush, Gary 6vs.Kirschner, Adam 6
26Blackwell, Bradley 9vs.Hooper, Geoff 9
27Dunn, Craig 6vs.Malka, Sol 6
28Mellert, Frank 9vs.Chu, Trevor 9
29Pabon, Jose 16vs.Burgner, Kurt 16
30McConnell, Alex 15vs.Gurwitz, Zev 15
31Clegg, Daniel 15vs.Hegstad, Brian 15
32Mechtensimer, Aaron 15vs.Mowshowitz, Zvi 15
33Gold, Benjamin 9vs.Showers, Chris 6
34Mandel, Danny 12vs.Froehlich, Eric 12
35Ravitz, Josh 15vs.Racht, Adam 15
36Hatch, Greg 12vs.Davis, James 12
37Draxler, Rory 15vs.Shvartsman, Alex 15
38Stark, Ben 16vs.Carter, Adrian 16
39Jesuale, Peter 21vs.Ellenburg, Jerry 21
40Gorzkowski, Shawn 15vs.Gillam, Tim 15
41White, Jj 12vs.Rodemann, Dan 12
42Harvey, Eugene 24vs.Amendolia, Aaron 21
43Wu, Jia 13vs.Rhodes, Brooks 13
44Clay, Chris 9vs.Hebert, Ruger 9
45Rivera, Tim 18vs.Crosby, Joseph 18
46Leiher, Peter 15vs.Chatfield, Larry 15
47Swan, Brad 17vs.Cooper, Geddes 17
48Brown, Matt 12vs.Noble, Matt 12
49Prest, Dan 9vs.Reid, Brett 9
50Sharma, Arun 19vs.Humpherys, David 19
51Sonne, Jonathan 16vs.Finkel, Jon 16
52Polin, Justin 15vs.Lam, Andrew F. 15
53Brenner, Timothy 12vs.Fett, Orion 12
54Ranks, Matthew 18vs.Saylor, David 18
55Ranks, Andrew 27vs.Napper, Josh 24
56Olson, Joshua 9vs.Lim, Donald 9
57Miller, Patrick 15vs.Johnson, Andrew 15
58Norton, Matthew 14vs.Marks, Jason 13
59Murray, Paul 9vs.Mills, Laura 9
60Sorino, Roger 18vs.Schickli, Jason 18
61Rutt, Marc 12vs.Hochberg, Jonathan 12
62Hathaway, Kyle 9vs.Bonnet, John 9
63Duchow, Lucas 15vs.Bernat, Michael 15
64Hanson, Dan 12vs.Manseau, Joseph 12
65Kellerstrass, Ben 12vs.Douglass, Morgan 12
66Hsiung, Kenny 16vs.Fabiano, Gerard 16
67Stead, Robert 12vs.Lynch, Patrick 12
68Rubin, Ben 15vs.Stockton, Mark 15
69Swarowski, Peter 15vs.Linde, Matt 15
70Chapin, Patrick 18vs.Kennison, Koby K 18
71Margolin, Yan 15vs.Nowell, Ken 15
72Cameron, Ronnie 12vs.Walls, Gabe 12
73Eisel, Nick 15vs.Strong, Adam 15
74Curtis, Aaron 9vs.Parker, Neil 9
75Tsai, Tony 21vs.Sperling, Matt 21
76Mabry, Andrew 12vs.Haworth, Clef 12
77Bigos, Kyle 18vs.Thompson, Mike 18
78Kastle, Darwin 18vs.Krouner, Ken 18
79Christman, Joel 9vs.Wong, Daniel 9
80Gates, Brian 18vs.Eardley, John 18
81Stead, Bill 18vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp 18
82Stein, Michael 18vs.De Rosa, Antonino 18
Jarvis, Steven 3* BYE * Pod 21
Mau, Aaron 9* BYE * Pod 20

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All