Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 14, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
27Romao, Carlos Eduardo [BRA] 24vs.Jensen, William [USA] 24
74Levy, Raphael [FRA] 24vs.Han How, Sim * [MYS] 24
26Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA] 22vs.De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 22
22Ostrovich, Diego * [ARG] 21vs.Larkin, John * [IRL] 21
30Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 21vs.Kotiranta, Tuomas * [FIN] 21
66van den Broek, Victor [NLD] 21vs.Lauriol, Sylvain * [FRA] 21
94Rubin, Matthew [USA] 21vs.Ormerod, John [ENG] 21
97Jonsson, Anton * [SWE] 21vs.Swannack, Cole * [NZL] 21
87Davis, Brian [USA] 20vs.Ross, Edward * [SCO] 19
3Gabrenja, Matias [ARG] 19vs.Ziegner, Mark * [DEU] 19
21Van de Logt, Tom * [NLD] 19vs.Guevin, Thomas [USA] 19
78Li, Cheuk Yin * [HKG] 19vs.Wåglin, Mattias * [SWE] 19
104OMS, Steven [USA] 19vs.Cornelissen, Jesse & [NLD] 19
8Witt, Alexander [NLD] 18vs.Schneider, Oliver [ENG] 18
11Tomecek, Tomas * [SVK] 18vs.Rosati, Dante * [AUS] 18
20Cleeman, Jonas * [DNK] 18vs.Krouner, Ken [USA] 18
39Weng, Chen Yu * [TWN] 18vs.Kearney, David * [IRL] 18
46Pustilnik, Michael [USA] 18vs.Tomcani, Jan [SVK] 18
58Campbell, Gary * [SCO] 18vs.Haim, Christophe * [FRA] 18
63Szigeti, Peter [USA] 18vs.Kibler, Brian [USA] 18
68Cornelissen, Kamiel * [NLD] 18vs.Barbero, Jose [ARG] 18
77Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 18vs.Fabiano, Gerard [USA] 18
82Le Saux, Rafael [CHL] 18vs.Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 18
93Darras, Alexandre & [BEL] 18vs.Benafel, Chris [USA] 18
112Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP] 18vs.Clegg, Daniel [USA] 18
118Laier, Peter * [DNK] 18vs.Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] 18
120McKeon, Robert & [IRL] 18vs.Thoren, Jens [SWE] 18
79Mello, Patrick [DEU] 17vs.Smyth, Cormac * [IRL] 17
5Sanchez Albert, Rodrig [CHL] 16vs.Gomersall, Sam * [ENG] 15
40Komanicky, Vladimir * [CZE] 16vs.Wolf, Andrew [USA] 16
64Humpherys, David [USA] 16vs.Kastle, Darwin [USA] 16
111Draxler, Rory [USA] 16vs.Harvey, Eugene * [USA] 16
116Wang, Xiao * [CHN] 16vs.Chan, Tiago * [PRT] 16
119Uzcategui, Leonardo * [VEN] 16vs.Hsiung, Kenny [USA] 16
15Christensen, Allan * [DNK] 15vs.Zhong, Dong [CHN] 15
16Okamoto, Jin [JPN] 15vs.Canu, Franck [FRA] 15
19Scholtz, Lourens * [ZAF] 15vs.Kettil, Mattias * [SWE] 15
25Price, David [USA] 15vs.Borteh, Alex & [USA] 15
31Ødegaard, Øyvind * [NOR] 15vs.Murakami, Yuuki & [JPN] 15
35Budde, Kai * [DEU] 15vs.Richards, Scott [NZL] 15
36Chatsios, Dimitrios * [GRC] 15vs.Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 15
47Kim, Ji-Hoon * [KOR] 15vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 15
50White, James * [NZL] 15vs.Hegstad, Brian [USA] 15
53Jensen, David & [DNK] 15vs.Yoo, Sang-oh * [KOR] 15
65Stokinger, Andrew [USA] 15vs.Grant, David * [ENG] 15
69Melnikow, Alex [USA] 15vs.Boeken, Noah * [NLD] 15
80Schickli, Jason [USA] 15vs.Fear, Edward [USA] 15
81Boileau, Louis * [CAN] 15vs.Betschart, Alejandro * [URY] 15
90Dougherty, Robert [USA] 15vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] 15
91Wise, Joseph Gary & [ENG] 15vs.Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] 15
95Ankudinov, Lev * [UKR] 15vs.Galimbertti, Victor * [BRA] 15
96Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 15vs.Cunningham, Jeff * [CAN] 15
98Nadebaum, Rob & [AUS] 15vs.Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP] 14
101Marek, Libor * [CZE] 15vs.Balogh, Andras * [HUN] 15
110Malka, Sol [USA] 15vs.Ortega Montero, Andres [ESP] 15
113Camangon, Gerald * [PHL] 15vs.Mayer, Michael * [CHE] 15
49Snepvangers, Abraham [NLD] 14vs.Fiore, Stefano * [ITA] 13
10Lau, Terry [CAN] 13vs.Wong, Chun Hung * [HKG] 13
14Siron, Geoffrey * [BEL] 13vs.Caligaris, Gabriel * [ARG] 13
28Mandel, Danny [USA] 13vs.Yuasa, Kentarou [JPN] 13
32Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 13vs.Minh-dot, Thai & [CHE] 13
33Mitsuya, Kazuhiko * [JPN] 13vs.Schneiders, Felix * [DEU] 13
38Franz, Eric * [USA] 13vs.Kuo, Tzu-Ching * [TWN] 13
59Finkel, Jon [USA] 13vs.Hojmaun Cruz, Andres P [CHL] 13
86Maher Jr., Bob [USA] 13vs.Bode, Roland [DEU] 13
2Soh, Joe & [MYS] 12vs.Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 12
4Doecke, Michael [AUS] 12vs.Jocumsen, Bjørn * [NOR] 12
6Nuutinen, Petri & [FIN] 12vs.Skjetne, Endre H & [NOR] 12
7Erzen, Siyar * [TUR] 12vs.Ang, Jun Yang & [SGP] 12
9Lee, Sang-Ryeol & [KOR] 12vs.Yuen, Kwan Ching * [SGP] 12
17Smith, Alex [USA] 12vs.Walamies, Tomi * [FIN] 12
18Ranque, Wielfried [FRA] 12vs.Onoda, Michihisa * [JPN] 12
24Harle, Tom * [ENG] 12vs.Gysemans, Peter * [BEL] 12
34Rubin, Ben [USA] 12vs.Tung, Chang Ming & [TWN] 12
51Peleg, Uri * [ISR] 12vs.Vefa, Yusuf Kemal * [TUR] 12
56Zidek, Arnost * [CZE] 12vs.Smrek, Juraj * [SVK] 11
57Stark, Ben [USA] 12vs.Papp, Gabor * [HUN] 12
61Avendaño, Jorge * [VEN] 12vs.Reutter, Juan * [CHL] 12
71Geertsen, Svend [DNK] 12vs.Johansen, Thomas * [NOR] 12
75Remie, Jeroen [NLD] 12vs.Wescoe, Craig [USA] 12
83Khoo, Wei Ren * [MYS] 12vs.Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] 12
89Gallant, Jordan * [ARE] 12vs.Stern, Jon * [CAN] 12
99Gennari, Raphaël * [CHE] 12vs.Neale, Jason & [ZAF] 12
105Turian, Michael [USA] 12vs.Motta, Pedro * [BRA] 12
108Fung, Jeff [CAN] 12vs.Gary, Justin [USA] 12
114Zhou, Yujian * [SGP] 12vs.Brown-Santirso, Julian [NZL] 12
115Rybalchenko, Andrey * [UKR] 12vs.Tsai, Mng Yi (Miller) [TWN] 12
29van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 11vs.Roth, Dirk & [DEU] 11
73Guevin, Peter [USA] 11vs.Reich, Philip * [AUT] 11
1Ishii, Kuniyoshi * [PRT] 10vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 10
37Jóhannsson, Gunnar * [ISL] 10vs.Linde, Matt [USA] 10
44Au Yeong, Weng Kwong * [MYS] 10vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 10
92Ulfarsson, Robert * [ISL] 10vs.Krejsa, Tomas & [CZE] 10
106Reeves, Neil [USA] 10vs.Talim, Gary [USA] 10
12Wood, John * [ZAF] 9vs.Clifton, Daniel * [AUS] 9
23Rodamilans, Enric & [MEX] 9vs.Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 9
41Gruszka, Guillermo * [URY] 9vs.Gardos, Gergely * [HUN] 9
42du Plessis, Christiaan [ZAF] 9vs.Ootsuka, Kotarou [JPN] 9
45Cereceda, Francisco * [CHL] 9vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 9
52Pérez, Alejandro * [MEX] 9vs.Lippert, Christoph [DEU] 9
62Minieri, Dario * [ITA] 9vs.Nemeth, Tibor * [SVK] 9
67Olpiner, Eviatar * [ISR] 9vs.Medina, Diego * [URY] 9
84Herrin, Mark * [PHL] 9vs.Tang, Kai Cheong * [HKG] 9
85Sorino, Roger [USA] 9vs.Froehlich, Eric [USA] 9
88Ranks, Andrew * [USA] 9vs.Gasa, Joaquin * [ESP] 9
100Lefranc, Florent * [FRA] 9vs.O'Connor, Kevin [ENG] 9
103Doise, Jan * [BEL] 9vs.Rossi, Simone * [ITA] 9
109Limpadanai, Arvi * [THA] 9vs.Michelena, Gabriel * [ARG] 9
117Napper, Josh [USA] 9vs.Leung, Chin Wang & [HKG] 9
102Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA] 8vs.West, Justin * [AUS] 8
107Britto, Romario * [BRA] 8vs.Iny, Yoni * [ISR] 8
48Gurwitz, Zev [USA] 7vs.Maestro, Roberto & [ESP] 7
55Veral, Eray * [TUR] 7vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 7
72Moya, Rogerio * [VEN] 7vs.Zlotoiabko, Boris * [UKR] 7
13Possamai, Rodrigo & [BRA] 6vs.Aviram, Gidi & [ISR] 6
43Encelle, Fabrice * [LUX] 6vs.Gysberts, Anthony & [NZL] 6
54Kreher, Christian * [CHE] 6vs.Udomrattanamanee, Sutt [THA] 6
76Kjartansson, Halldór S [ISL] 6vs.Jialuo, Wang * [CHN] 6
60Cortes, Ivan * [MEX] 5vs.Nitter, Eivind [NOR] 4
70Sasaki, Yuusuke * [JPN] 4vs.Chávez Licona, Juan Fr [MEX] 4
Winkelmann, Horst * [AUT] 6* BYE * Pod 30
Kim, Kyoung-Soo * [KOR] 7* BYE * Pod 28
Rosales-Jimenez, Israe [ESP] 3* BYE * Pod 31
Penman, Douglas * [SCO] 7* BYE * Pod 29

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All