Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 28, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Patrick, Jonathan [SO] 10vs.Shurtz, Damian [MNT] 9
2Gurwitz, Zev 18vs.Cassidy, Jonathan [MNT] 18
3Famiglietti, Lou [MIL] 12vs.Nduati, Michael [SOCAL] 12
4Meves, Nick [SOCAL] 6vs.Fruehauf, Jake [APH] 6
5Chong, Rick 21vs.Rietzl, Paul 21
6Wagener, Joshua 21vs.Fabiano, Gerard 21
7Austin, Dal 15vs.Imperiale, Jason 15
8DeMaci, Chris 19vs.Moskovich, Valentin 19
9Crosby, Joseph 18vs.Berkowitz, Jordan 18
10Mahon, John [SE] 12vs.Waggoner, Adam [MATL] 12
11Hegstad, Brian 15vs.Faesi, Christopher [MATL] 15
12Jacoby, Daniel [SOCAL] 12vs.Cogley, Nick [NENG] 12
13Brown, Daniel [SE] 12vs.Dulay, Luke [SOCAL] 12
14Jacobs, Rodney [GL] 9vs.Hagen, Jacques [NOCAL] 9
15Bulthaup, Sean 15vs.LeJeune, Derek [SO] 15
16Pustilnik, Michael 12vs.Merold, Joshua [MATL] 12
17Krempels, Craig 18vs.Padilla, Travis 18
18Lehnert, Ken [GL] 15vs.Demes, Brandon [GL] 15
19Franz, Eric 18vs.Boccio, Matthew 18
20Meredith, Graeme 15vs.Jensen, William 15
21Lynn, Nicholas [OH] 18vs.Tran, Phuong [NOCAL] 18
22Quelle, Blake 15vs.Shvartsman, Alex 15
23Cannistraro, Michael [NENG] 12vs.Kastle, Darwin 12
24Parker, Brock 15vs.Napper, Josh [MNT] 15
25McKenna, Mike 15vs.Ainsworth, Benjamin [SO] 15
26Margolin, Yan [NE] 9vs.Davila, Confesor [SO] 9
27Stark, Ben 16vs.MacPhee, Kevin 15
28Kibler, Brian 27vs.Reeves, Neil 24
29Lepinski, Chris [GL] 15vs.Roop, Andy [SE] 15
30Rubin, Matthew 21vs.Finkel, Jon 21
31Humpherys, David 22vs.Guevin, Thomas 21
32Parrett, Tel [PL] 12vs.Ferraiolo, Jim [MATL] 12
33Walls, Gabe 21vs.McGee, Michael [MATL] 21
34Linde, Matt 18vs.Tsai, Tony 18
35Foley, Trevor [NOCAL] 9vs.Jilot, Chris [MNT] 7
36Krumb, Michael [MW] 13vs.Jarman, Jimmy 13
37Schickli, Jason 15vs.Pait, Chris [GL] 13
38Rubin, Ben 18vs.Cross, James [MNT] 18
39Guy, James [SO] 15vs.Wilson, Gabriel [NW] 15
40Sellers, Ben [SW] 18vs.Malka, Sol 18
41Moore, Jeremy 21vs.Rickard, Brandon [OH] 21
42Szigeti, Peter [SOCAL] 18vs.Kaskel, Brent 18
43Custer, Andy [NOCAL] 9vs.Rowell, Brad 9
44Kanon, Kyle [GL] 6vs.Barnette, Vincent [SE] 6
45Carleton-Barnes, Gabriel 18vs.Sperling, Matt 18
46Dougherty, Robert 15vs.Tautic, Raymond [NENG] 15
47Stark, William [PL] 15vs.Tse, Jay [NE] 15
48Gerhardt, Scott 12vs.Higashi, Chris [SW] 12
49Heiss, Nathan [OH] 18vs.Faires, Brian 18
50Bright, Jeremy 13vs.Buddensick, Daniel [NE] 12
51Scott, Stephen [PL] 12vs.Brinkman, Will [MW] 12
52Glavin, Lucas 18vs.Locarnini, Michael 18
53Davis, James [SW] 12vs.Greer, Joseph [SE] 12
54Hanson, Daniel [NW] 15vs.Schmaltz, Matt 15
55Ho, Ken 15vs.Honea, John [GL] 15
56Guevin, Peter [NENG] 9vs.Welty, Terry 9
57Mongiello, Robert [FL] 15vs.Miller, Patrick 15
58Thoren, Erik [MW] 15vs.Smith, Alex 15
59Mowshowitz, Zvi 18vs.De Rosa, Antonino 18
60Freeman, Ross Chris 12vs.Taulbee, Brad [MATL] 12
61Gary, Justin 21vs.Thompson, Mike 21
62Saylor, David [PL] 15vs.George, David 15
63Herzog, Cameron [NW] 16vs.Stead, Bill 16
64Horvath, Adam 21vs.Turian, Michael 21
65Anderson, Eddie 18vs.Schneider, Justin 18
66Freneau, Phil 15vs.Lipps, Doug [OH] 15

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All