Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 12, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 27vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 24
2Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] 24vs.Gan, Vincent [MYS] 24
3Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 24vs.Srirattana, Noppadol [THA] 24
4Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 24vs.Limpadanai, Arvi [THA] 22
5Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS] 22vs.Ekpoothorn, Peerapat [THA] 22
6Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] 22vs.Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG] 21
7Kittiudomtam, Songyot [THA] 21vs.Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 21
8Soh, Joe [MYS] 21vs.Tungjaitrong, Ninnart [THA] 21
9Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP] 21vs.Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP] 21
10Asahara, Akira [JPN] 21vs.Jung, Ga-Ram [KOR] 21
11Li, Jie [CHN] 21vs.Chan, Kok Weng [MYS] 21
12Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] 21vs.Krittamanorot, Krittap [THA] 21
13Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP] 21vs.Chanpradab, Chakkravan [THA] 21
14Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] 21vs.Polananta, Nattapitch [THA] 19
15Wong, Chung Yuan Adria [MYS] 19vs.Zee, Way Leong [SGP] 19
16Taulbee, Brad A [USA] 19vs.Zhang, Yu Ren [TWN] 19
17Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA] 19vs.Tangsilatavorn, Pongpa [THA] 19
18Thicke, Michael [CAN] 19vs.Li, Chao [CHN] 19
19Zhou, Yujian [SGP] 18vs.Vidheecharoen, Peerasa [THA] 18
20Jeong, Hyunwoo [KOR] 18vs.Udomrattanamanee, Sutt [THA] 18
21Nishino, Kenta [JPN] 18vs.Lee, Jim Tim [TWN] 18
22Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] 18vs.Surapanpitak, Chet [THA] 18
23Ngam-Eg-Ua, Apiyot [THA] 18vs.Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA] 18
24Li, Qi [CHN] 18vs.Aoweerakitti, Supatip [THA] 18
25Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA] 18vs.Inspichuen, Pairot [THA] 18
26Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN] 18vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] 18
27Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP] 18vs.Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] 17
28Krish, Rondy [SGP] 16vs.Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA] 16
29Srewaleerut, Jetchan [THA] 15vs.Owat, Nattawat [THA] 15
30Techawongsakorn, Thana [THA] 15vs.Keawmahapinyo, Noppawa [THA] 15
31Tan, Steve Wei Quan [SGP] 15vs.Khanna, Shivkhanna [IND] 15
32Thammapmon, Kasedid [THA] 15vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP] 15

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All