Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 7, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Labarre, Nicolas [FRA] 13vs.West, Justin [AUS] 13
2Polukeev, Vitaly * [LVA] 6vs.Gislason, Alvin Ori * [ISL] 6
3Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] 19vs.Ruel, Olivier * [FRA] 19
4Yatsenko, Alex * [RUS] 10vs.Kwok, Chun Hung Bone [HKG] 10
5Enzenhofer, Andreas * [AUT] 15vs.Baussaron, Pierre [FRA] 15
6Allen, Chris * [AUS] 18vs.Iny, Yoni * [ISR] 18
7Turian, Michael [USA] 9vs.Apergis, Dimitris * [GRC] 9
8Walls, Gabe * [USA] 18vs.Brucker, David [DEU] 18
9Kopsidas, Dimitris * [GRC] 15vs.Fujita, Osamu * [JPN] 15
10Salovaara, Jussi [FIN] 15vs.van den Hanenberg, Fra [NLD] 15
11Maneechareonwong, Prap [THA] 15vs.Meraghni, Farid * [FRA] 15
12Sadeghpour, Johan * [SWE] 15vs.Alvisi, Manuel [ITA] 15
13Ferguson, Maarten * [NLD] 9vs.Lowe, Bruce * [ZAF] 9
14Ko, Chang Ching * [TWN] 15vs.Canavesi, Daniele * [ITA] 15
15Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] 22vs.Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] 21
16Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 15vs.Simm, Joosep * [EST] 15
17Barbero, Jose * [ARG] 18vs.Ong, Kok Seng * [SGP] 18
18Eder, Wolfgang [DEU] 19vs.Zajdner, Mark [CAN] 18
19van den Broek, Victor [NLD] 12vs.Brglez, Andrej * [SVN] 12
20Sanchez Albert, Rodrig [CHL] 12vs.Kapalas, George * [GRC] 12
21van der Velden, Stan * [BEL] 16vs.Myrvig, Peter [DNK] 16
22Ovutmen, Alp * [TUR] 9vs.Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP] 9
23Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 9vs.Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 9
24Cortes, Ivan * [MEX] 10vs.Saviori, Fabio * [ITA] 10
25Tsai, Homg Gi * [TWN] 12vs.Elfgren, Bertil * [SWE] 12
26Atsuta, Nao [JPN] 12vs.Klauser, Benedikt [AUT] 12
27Cuomo, Dario [ITA] 12vs.Turner, William [ENG] 12
28Fabiano, Gerard [USA] 16vs.Rubin, Matthew [USA] 16
29Soh, Terry Han Chuen [MYS] 12vs.Estefan, Jorge * [URY] 12
30Ung-Aram, Tapparid * [THA] 12vs.Berthelsen, Nis * [DNK] 12
31Law, Albertus Hui Chin [MYS] 15vs.Gong, Di Hui * [CHN] 15
32Bergström, Jonathan * [SWE] 11vs.Canu, Franck [FRA] 11
33Ødegaard, Øyvind [NOR] 21vs.Gabrenja, Matias * [ARG] 21
34Zorc, Sasha * [HRV] 21vs.Sonne, Jonathan [USA] 21
35Veral, Eray [TUR] 12vs.Krempels, Craig [USA] 12
36Costea, Bogardan [ROU] 9vs.Bailadeira, Pedro * [PRT] 9
37Avsec, Anze * [SVN] 12vs.Brasil, Daniel Quintan [BRA] 12
38Mellaerts, Damien [BEL] 12vs.Oiso, Masashi [JPN] 12
39Maaten, Rogier * [NLD] 12vs.Smith, Alex [USA] 12
40Jung, Eu-Seung * [KOR] 12vs.Sele, Yves * [CHE] 12
41Zee, Way Leong * [SGP] 12vs.Godinez-Estrada, Gerar [MEX] 12
42Place, Matt [USA] 21vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 21
43Pilepic, Matija [HRV] 15vs.Hovi, Tommi [FIN] 15
44Kimchi, Baruchi * [ISR] 9vs.Kosmidis, Jon [GRC] 9
45Kecojevic, Milutin * [YUG] 18vs.Witt, Alexander [NLD] 18
46Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 18vs.Cuneo, Andrew [USA] 18
47Bilsel, Eda * [TUR] 6vs.Braymore, Nathon * [CAN] 6
48Serban, Tudor * [ROU] 9vs.Jocumsen, Bjørn * [NOR] 9
49Cleeman, Jonas * [DNK] 15vs.Williams, Roy * [WAL] 15
50Jedlicka, Stefan [AUT] 12vs.Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] 12
51Linde, Matt [USA] 18vs.Walamies, Tomi * [FIN] 18
52Littler, Adrian * [SCO] 13vs.Bell, Markus [DEU] 13
53Karsten, Frank [NLD] 12vs.Erzen, Siyar * [TUR] 12
54Skjetne, Endre H [NOR] 15vs.Neumaier, Thomas * [DEU] 15
55Hoelzl, Johannes * [AUT] 6vs.Cernahoschi, Alex * [ROU] 6
56Geertsen, Svend [DNK] 18vs.Caligaris, Gabriel [ARG] 18
57Lee, Ji-hoon * [KOR] 9vs.Perez paez, Oscar * [ESP] 9
58Koobas, Lauri [EST] 15vs.Minieri, Dario [ITA] 15
59Burn, Seth [USA] 15vs.Ranque, Wielfried [FRA] 15
60Rubin, Ben [USA] 13vs.Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] 13
61Skampa, Jan * [CZE] 9vs.Varga, Andrew * [AUS] 9
62Sierra, Jorge * [URY] 15vs.Seck, Ben [AUS] 15
63Snepvangers, Abraham [NLD] 15vs.Blume, Marco [DEU] 15
64Valyi-Nagy, Zsolt * [HUN] 9vs.Fehr, Christian * [CHE] 9
65Wolfman, Steven [CAN] 21vs.Berkowitz, Jordan [USA] 21
66Obradovic, Vladimir [YUG] 9vs.Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] 9
67Dougherty, Robert [USA] 19vs.Jensen, William [USA] 19
68Sigurdsson, Arni [ISL] 3vs.Bird, Oliver * [IRL] 3
69Djordjevic, Djorde * [YUG] 9vs.Damizet, Stéphane * [FRA] 9
70Caseiro, Rodrigo * [PRT] 9vs.Björk, Artturi * [ENG] 9
71Groves, Michael * [ENG] 12vs.Zatlkaj, Matej * [SVK] 12
72Capdevila, Jose * [CHL] 18vs.Shuldiner, Allan [USA] 18
73Hagu, Veljo * [EST] 12vs.Zhubrzhitsky, Victor * [UKR] 12
74Curti, Andrea * [CHE] 6vs.Tanturovski, Mile * [MKD] 6
75Daversa, Daniele * [VEN] 9vs.Joghiu, Andrei * [ROU] 9
76Gaete, Francisco * [CHL] 12vs.Dato, Federico [ITA] 12
77Chan, Tiago * [PRT] 15vs.Santin, Andrea [ITA] 15
78Motta, Pedro * [BRA] 18vs.Chang, Enchante Shawn [NZL] 18
79Kucharski, Mariusz * [POL] 18vs.Lee, Sang-Ryeol * [KOR] 17
80Ho, Ken [USA] 18vs.Thorén, Jens [SWE] 18
81Joebstl, Markus * [AUT] 10vs.Rizhikov, Pavel * [LVA] 10
82Zink, Daniel [DEU] 24vs.Remie, Jeroen [NLD] 24
83Wright, Stuart [ENG] 12vs.Kludka, Petr [CZE] 12
84Golubovic, Srgan * [MKD] 7vs.Veale, Lyndon [SCO] 7
85Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG] 12vs.Aw Yeong, Weng Kwong * [MYS] 12
86Perälä, Jussi [FIN] 18vs.Chapela, Gustavo * [MEX] 18
87Clapton, Chris * [ENG] 13vs.Ostrovich, Diego [ARG] 13
88Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 9vs.Ortega Montero, Andres [ESP] 9
89Castro, Rodrigo Cesar [BRA] 15vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 15
90Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA] 12vs.Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 12
91Eskeland, Sigurd * [NOR] 13vs.Larkin, John [IRL] 13
92Chang, Chih-Hsiang * [TWN] 9vs.Betschart, Alejandro [URY] 9
93Kuznetsov, Sergey * [UKR] 9vs.Trevilyan, Bryce * [AUS] 9
94Morillo, Edgar * [VEN] 6vs.Clays, Mats * [BEL] 6
95Jeudon, Florent [FRA] 18vs.Schneider, Justin [USA] 18
96Wee, Pang Ming [MYS] 15vs.Lombardi, Marco [ITA] 15
97Cosgrave, Gareth * [IRL] 13vs.Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] 13
98Grace, Richard * [NZL] 16vs.Hoaen, Richard * [CAN] 15
99Trajcevski, Vladimir * [MKD] 9vs.Villanova, Guzmán * [URY] 9
100Jirapongtraklul, Boonc [THA] 21vs.Barclay, Bradley * [SCO] 21
101Finkel, Jon [USA] 18vs.De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 18
102Moller, Johann * [ISL] 12vs.Gibbons, Christopher * [ZAF] 12
103Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 21vs.Wagener, Joshua * [USA] 21
104Nitter, Eivind [NOR] 21vs.Mack, Alex [DEU] 21
105Ukkola, Joni [FIN] 15vs.Salem, Gisle * [NOR] 15
106Wiegersma, Jelger * [NLD] 15vs.Jim, Thomas Shun * [HKG] 15
107Huber, Christoph [CHE] 18vs.Maher, Robert [USA] 18
108Humpherys, David [USA] 18vs.Brumby, Gene * [NZL] 18
109Barboza, Francisco [MEX] 12vs.Nahodil, Petr * [CZE] 12
110Romao, Carlos Eduardo [BRA] 20vs.Barrado, Carlos * [ESP] 19
111Bernhardt, Falk * [DEU] 15vs.Fries, Stefan [DEU] 15
112Moore, Jeremy [USA] 13vs.Pikos, Tomasz * [POL] 13
113Rider, Josh * [CAN] 21vs.Budde, Kai [DEU] 21
114Yosef, Danny * [ISR] 12vs.Ng, Chi Fai * [HKG] 12
115Shaw, Thomas [FRA] 16vs.Balogh, Andras * [HUN] 16
116Cividini, Ognjen * [HRV] 9vs.Torresan, Alessandro * [ITA] 9
117Gardos, Gergely * [HUN] 18vs.Kastle, Darwin [USA] 18
118Baberowski, Dirk * [DEU] 15vs.Kibler, Brian [USA] 15
119Aviram, Gidi [ISR] 15vs.Toikka, Arho * [FIN] 15
120Williams, Madog [WAL] 10vs.Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] 10
121Smrek, Juraj * [SVK] 12vs.Jensen, Thomas [DNK] 12
122Xu, Su * [CHN] 15vs.Fernandez, Fidel Vazqu [ESP] 15
123Lührs, Christian [DEU] 12vs.Cheesman, Richard * [ZAF] 12
124Finzgar, Nejc [SVN] 12vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 12
125Nascimento, Andre [BRA] 12vs.Rizner, Andrej * [SVN] 12
126Li, Jie * [CHN] 18vs.Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 18
127Rachid, Denniz [SWE] 6vs.Kharchenko, George * [UKR] 6
128Ootsuka, Kotarou * [JPN] 15vs.Idzikovsky, Eugenius * [RUS] 15
129Mello, Patrick [DEU] 17vs.Haim, Christophe [FRA] 17
130Hölzl, Christoph [DEU] 16vs.Malka, Sol [USA] 16
131Levy, Raphael [FRA] 15vs.Oberbek, Przemek * [POL] 15
132Petersen, Stefan * [DNK] 7vs.Bero, Peter * [SVK] 7
133Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 12vs.Blieck, Benny * [BEL] 12
134Nieminen, Tuomo * [FIN] 27vs.Kröger, Peer [DEU] 24
135Pustilnik, Michael [USA] 15vs.Rosa, Paulo [BRA] 15
136Edbury, Richard * [WAL] 15vs.Asahara, Akira [JPN] 15
137Ross, Edward * [SCO] 12vs.Khamzin, Albert * [RUS] 12
138Lee, Hark-Keun [KOR] 10vs.Simjanovski, Kostadin [MKD] 10
139Wise, Gary [CAN] 13vs.Duarte, Ricardo [PRT] 13
140Soh, Han Yuen * [MYS] 24vs.Okamoto, Jin [JPN] 22
141Bakopoulos, Alex [GRC] 15vs.Bollatti, Matias * [ARG] 15
142Todorovic, Borut [SVN] 9vs.Harvey, Eugene [USA] 9
143Vollebregt, Joost [NLD] 11vs.Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] 11
144Nagy, Tamas [HUN] 6vs.Aaspõllu, Huko * [EST] 6
145Zhou, Yujian [SGP] 10vs.Tanaka, Hisaya * [JPN] 10
146Gary, Justin * [USA] 16vs.Ekpoothorn, Peerapat [THA] 16
147Menard, Antoine [FRA] 14vs.Lamr, Martin * [CZE] 14
148Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 15vs.Long, Darragh [IRL] 14
149Lawrence, Martin * [WAL] 6vs.Fior Jr., Daniel * [VEN] 6
150Vieira, Rafael * [BRA] 15vs.Camangon, Gerald * [PHL] 15
Aðalbjörnsson, Stefán [ISL] 6* BYE * Pod 37
Idelchik, Andrey * [LVA] 6* BYE * Pod 36
Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 9* BYE * Pod 35
Meaney, Alan * [IRL] 3* BYE * Pod 39
Peña, Sergio * [MEX] 6* BYE * Pod 38
Swannack, Cole * [NZL] 9* BYE * Pod 34

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All