Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 28, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Thompson, Gerry 27vs.Lampert, Josh 27
2Linde, Matt 27vs.gates, brian 24
3Harvey, Eugene 24vs.Turian, Michael 24
4Parker, Brock 24vs.Szleifer, Gadiel 24
5Heiss, Nathan 24vs.Rubin, Ben 24
6Charnesky, Brandon 24vs.Rickard, Brandon 24
7Gravlin, Andrew 24vs.Phillips, Cedric 24
8Pinter, Jeremy 24vs.Pettinger, Kevin 22
9Stavola, Kate 24vs.Krempels, Craig 24
10Larson, Matt 24vs.Jackson, Allen 24
11Wagener, Joshua 24vs.Horn, Karl 24
12Howard, David 24vs.Eardley, John 24
13Braden, C. Uriah 22vs.McMullen, Scott 22
14Parke, Jamie 22vs.Maher, Robert 22
15Lipczynski, Aaron 22vs.Gagliardi, Joe 21
16King, Stephen 21vs.taulbee, brad 21
17Babin, JeanMarc 21vs.Stroh, Brian 21
18Drayer, David 21vs.Stowers, Chris 21
19Sadin, Steven 21vs.Shapiro, Jeremy 21
20Brown, Justin 21vs.Selinger, Rick 21
21Wiitanen, Josh 21vs.Russell, Paul 21
22Winkler, Ian 21vs.Plurkowski, Luke 21
23Mangner, Joel 21vs.Minniear, Adam 21
24Rodemann, Dan 21vs.Martin, Sean 21
25Sonne, Jonathan 21vs.Marsh, Corwin 21
26Kibler, Brian 21vs.Loring, Adam 21
27haren, jonathan 21vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp 21
28gaglio, vincent 21vs.LaPointe, Phillip 21
29Skallerup, Josiah 21vs.Howell, Damon 21
30Reilly, Mike 21vs.Higgins, Michael 21
31Kanon, Kyle 21vs.Gaudard, Jason 21
32Williams, David 21vs.Faulkner, Brant 21
33Anderson, Eddie 21vs.Dunham, Kory 21
34Becker, Jonathan 21vs.Costigan, Jill 21
35Porter, Marty 21vs.Berkowitz, Jordan 21
36koleczek, luke 21vs.Baker, Conner 21
37Francis, James 21vs.Auchter, Robbie 21
38Duval, Jeff 20vs.King, Ryan 20
39Chadha, Carlos 20vs.Galbiati, Tim 20
40Belant, Andrew 20vs.Bohac, Lance 20
41Krouner, Ken 19vs.Wolfman, Steven 19
42Vogt, Jason 19vs.Wolbert, John 19
43Phillips, Brian 19vs.Willemstein, Paul 19
44Kastle, Darwin 19vs.Twiefel, Torben 19
45morgan, ben 19vs.Tedeschi, Michael 19
46Clark, Mike 19vs.Tatta, John 19
47Aden, Eli 19vs.Sullivan, Patrick 19
48Fabiano, Gerard 19vs.Shoemaker, Joe 19
49Pustilnik, Michael 19vs.Schneider, Justin 19
50Breider, Aaron 19vs.Ryder, Sean-Michael 19
51Pelcak, John 19vs.Rivera, Tim 19
52Kasper, Matthew 19vs.Mangner, Sean 19
53Hoaen, Richard 19vs.Krumb, Michael 19
54Liston, Beth 19vs.Jacob, Michael 19
55Snyder, Ben 19vs.Hawkins, Charlie 19
56Humpherys, David 19vs.Hartline, Joseph 19
57Smith, Jb 19vs.Hans, Jeff 19
58Dougherty, Robert 19vs.Doran, Shaun 19
59Talim, Gary 19vs.De Rosa, Antonino 19
60Ribar, Ammi 19vs.Bridy, Dan 19
61Ferrara, Mike 19vs.Bragg, Tillman 19
62Hunka, John 19vs.Aten, Timothy 19
63Ridgway, James 18vs.Rider, Josh 18
64Montoya, Brandon 18vs.Herkner, Chris 18

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All