Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 15, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
3Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 27vs.Ooiso, Masashi [JPN] 24
12Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 24vs.Perez del Pozo, Angel [ESP] 22
16Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 24vs.Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] 24
1Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN] 21vs.Fabiano, Gerard [USA] 21
5Stark, Ben [USA] 21vs.Melnikow, Alex [USA] 21
10Nyfors, Mika [FIN] 21vs.Schmaltz, Matt [USA] 21
11Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 21vs.Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] 21
15Lynn, Nicholas [USA] 21vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 21
22Turian, Michael [USA] 21vs.Mahon, John [USA] 21
23Cuneo, Andrew [USA] 21vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 21
26Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP] 21vs.Kibler, Brian [USA] 21
28Menard, Antoine [FRA] 21vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 21
29Thompson, Gerry [USA] 21vs.Herberholz, Mark [USA] 21
32Haim, Christophe [FRA] 21vs.Seck, Ben [AUS] 21
51Adams, Peter [USA] 21vs.De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 19
18Cunningham, Eric [USA] 19vs.Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 18
50Rubin, Ben [USA] 19vs.Aten, Tim [USA] 19
4Osterberg, Rickard [NOR] 18vs.Tamblyn, Mitchell [USA] 18
6Boyes, Richard [USA] 18vs.Mayuzumi, Shin'ichi [JPN] 18
14Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 18vs.Zajdner, Mark [CAN] 18
20Wagener, Joshua [USA] 18vs.Bluett, Taerthrum [USA] 18
24Tsang, Terry [CAN] 18vs.Doshi, Vishu [USA] 18
30Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 18vs.Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] 18
33Sharma, Arun [USA] 18vs.Carvalho, Bruno [CHE] 18
34Barbero, Jose [FRA] 18vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 18
37Rietzl, Paul [USA] 18vs.Searson, Jay [USA] 18
39Hoelzel, Reinhard [AUT] 18vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 18
43Kelleher, Tom [USA] 18vs.Gendelman, Adam [USA] 18
44Sinclair, Donald [USA] 18vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 18
45Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] 18vs.Campos, Emilio [ESP] 18
46Suzuki, Kenta [JPN] 18vs.Fennell, Chris [USA] 18
47Taylor, Eric [USA] 18vs.Romao, Carlos [BRA] 18
48Sonne, Jonathan [USA] 18vs.Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT] 18
52Yamamoto, Kentaro [JPN] 18vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 18
53Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 18vs.Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN] 18
8Okamoto, Jin [JPN] 17vs.Maher, Robert [USA] 16
40Humpherys, David [USA] 16vs.Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] 15
2Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 15vs.Landriz, Erik [USA] 13
9Kolb, Markus [DEU] 15vs.Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] 15
13Malka, Sol [USA] 15vs.Asahara, Akira [JPN] 15
17Swarowski, Robert [USA] 15vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 15
19Brucker, David [DEU] 15vs.Webb, Taylor [USA] 15
21Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] 15vs.Taulbee, Brad [USA] 15
25Spaulding, Ian [USA] 15vs.clere, romain [FRA] 15
27Sbrozzi, Luigi [ITA] 15vs.Woltereck, Chris [USA] 15
31Giusti, Norberto [ITA] 15vs.Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] 15
35Iwai, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 15vs.De La Torre, Anthony [CAN] 15
36Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] 15vs.Froehlich, Eric [USA] 15
38Yamakawa, Shin'ichiro [JPN] 15vs.Soots, Christopher [USA] 15
41Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 15vs.Jensen, William [USA] 15
42Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 15vs.Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] 15
49Vallivaara, Ilari [FIN] 15vs.Blume, Marco [DEU] 15
7Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] 12vs.Jansen, Patrick [DEU] 12
Werner, Alex [USA] 15 * BYE * Pod 12
Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 15 * BYE * Pod 13
Sanchez i Mata, Eugeni [ESP] 15 * BYE * Pod 11
Montoya, Brandon [USA] 12 * BYE * Pod 15
Blech, Reinhard [DEU] 15 * BYE * Pod 10
Lutz, Patrick [DEU] 15 * BYE * Pod 14
Harvey, Eugene [USA] 18 * BYE * Pod 9

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All