Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 9, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
25Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 27vs.Edwards, Craig [USA] 24
1Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 24vs.Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 24
48Oiso, Masashi [JPN] 24vs.Abrams, Matt [USA] 24
2Brucker, David [DEU] 21vs.Larsson, David [SWE] 21
4Sele, Yves [CHE] 21vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 21
5Harvey, Eugene [USA] 21vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 21
6Sonne, Jonathan [USA] 21vs.Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] 21
13Malin, Antti [FIN] 21vs.Padilla Chinas, Jorge [MEX] 21
26Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 21vs.Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 21
27Okamoto, Jin [JPN] 21vs.Fritz, Ziga [SVN] 21
28goron, julien [FRA] 21vs.Walamies, Tomi [FIN] 21
36De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 21vs.Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] 21
45Meulders, Fried [BEL] 21vs.Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] 21
47Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 21vs.Huber, Christoph [CHE] 21
32Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] 20vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 19
17Tsapko, Vasily [RUS] 19vs.Chan, Tiago [PRT] 18
3Wright, Stuart [ENG] 18vs.Krumb, Michael [USA] 18
8Bruneau, Derek [USA] 18vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] 18
9Yoo, Bradley [KOR] 18vs.Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] 18
10Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN] 18vs.Ozawa, Todd [USA] 18
16Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 18vs.Sagol, Omar [ESP] 18
18Komuro, Shuu [JPN] 18vs.Chambers, Adam [USA] 18
19Grant, David [ENG] 18vs.van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 16
20Stoddard, Samuel [USA] 18vs.Aten, Timothy [USA] 18
21Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] 18vs.Ogura, Ryou [JPN] 18
22Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 18vs.Bakirov, Rustam [RUS] 18
24Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 18vs.Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] 18
30Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA] 18vs.Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 18
35Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] 18vs.Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] 18
39Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP] 18vs.van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 18
40Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 18vs.Connelly, Daniel [USA] 18
41Sullivan, Patrick [USA] 18vs.Sadin, Steven [USA] 18
43Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] 18vs.Oomori, Tomoaki [JPN] 18
49Canali, Pierre [FRA] 18vs.Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 18
11Peleg, Uri [ISR] 16vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 15
34Meyer, Stephan [DEU] 16vs.Stein, Harald [DEU] 16
7Cunningham, Eric [USA] 15vs.Allen, Brett [USA] 15
14Wolfman, Steven [CAN] 15vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 15
15Rood, David [CAN] 15vs.Fajmon, Milan [CZE] 15
23Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] 15vs.Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 15
29Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 15vs.Cornelissen, Jesse [NLD] 15
31Homann, Sebastian [DEU] 15vs.Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] 15
33Harkonen, Jarno [FIN] 15vs.Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] 15
37Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 15vs.Sousa, Luis [PRT] 15
38Lieberman, Alex [USA] 15vs.Russell, Paul [CAN] 15
42Joens, Klaus [DEU] 15vs.Maij, Rosario [DEU] 15
44Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] 15vs.Pech, René [DEU] 15
46Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 15vs.Kearney, David [IRL] 15
50Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN] 15vs.Malheiro, Rui [PRT] 15
12Faustino, Manuel [PRT] 12vs.Martin, Quentin [ENG] 12
51Zambrano, Carlos [USA] 12vs.Le Borgne, Julien [FRA] 12
Rosa, Paulo [BRA] 15 * BYE * Pod 11
Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] 12 * BYE * Pod 14
Dictus, Marc [BEL] 15 * BYE * Pod 10
Mueller, Andre [DEU] 15 * BYE * Pod 12
Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] 15 * BYE * Pod 13

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All