Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on November 20, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerOpponent
1Rispal, Jonathan [FRA]vs.Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
2Mateus, Edgar [PRT]vs.Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
3Cruz, Vasco José F [PRT]vs.Rohner, Omar [ESP]
4Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP]vs.Bui, Lucien [FRA]
5Ruel, Olivier [FRA]vs.Rodriguez, Daniel [ESP]
6Carvalho, Marcio [PRT]vs.Sevilla, Luis David [ESP]
7Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]vs.Hora, Paulo [PRT]
8juan pablo, diez del c [ESP]vs.André, João [PRT]
9caillaba-lissorgues, j [FRA]vs.Truchado, Rafael [ESP]
10Zidek, Arnost [CZE]vs.Rivière, Alexandre [FRA]
11Gomez, Santiago [ESP]vs.Domingo, Gonzalo [ESP]
12Gonzalez, Raul [ESP]vs.Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]
13Garcia Martinez, Sergi [ESP]vs.prieto, alex [ESP]
14Canu, Franck [FRA]vs.Garcia, Alvaro [ESP]
15Sánchez Brito, Carios [ESP]vs.Bejarano, Rafael [PER]
16Ibañez, Jose Antonio [ESP]vs.Chaves, Rafael 4159581 [ESP]
17Haasum, Nicklas Juul [DNK]vs.Timon, Sergio [ESP]
18Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP]vs.Vidal, Rafael [ESP]
19Trujillo Rodriguez, Es [ESP]vs.Cubas, Héctor [ESP]
20Aguado, Saul [ESP]vs.Ozguney, Osman M [TUR]
21Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]vs.Urós, Pol [ESP]
22Martinez, Manuel [ESP]vs.Wright, Stuart [ENG]
23Velhinho, Pedro [PRT]vs.Honorato, Ramon [ESP]
24Sutor, Emanuel [DEU]vs.Portales, Raul [ESP]
25Sanz Santos, Juan Anto [ESP]vs.Macaya, Pablo [ESP]
26Rodriguez Xuarez, Adri [ESP]vs.Metzmacher, Markus [DEU]
27Marcik, Michal [CZE]vs.Faustino, Jorge [ESP]
28Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP]vs.Morilla, Alvaro [ESP]
29Chan, Tiago [PRT]vs.Castaño, Nacho [ESP]
30Roca, Enric [ESP]vs.Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA]
31matilde, david D [ESP]vs.Garcia, Daniel [ESP]
32Vladik Jr, Pavel [CZE]vs.Fernández 311, Antonio [ESP]
33Barcelo Jr., Miguel [ESP]vs.Serrano, Alex [ESP]
34Santos, Nestor [ESP]vs.Hernandez, Iñaki [ESP]
35Fajardo, Javier [ESP]vs.Lopez, Santiago [ESP]
36González Fernández, Mi [ESP]vs.Burgos, Manuel [ESP]
37Lopez Rodriguez, Alex [ESP]vs.Diaz Marquez, Jordan [ESP]
38Brito, Rafael [PRT]vs.Carrasco, Fernando [ESP]
39Urbano, Alvaro [ESP]vs.Baldellon Robayna, Ces [ESP]
40Rabie, Mikael [FRA]vs.Kirsten, Ivan [ESP]
41Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]vs.Hernandez Molina, Javi [ESP]
42Navarro, Joan [ESP]vs.Calafell, Joel [ESP]
43Hemmer, Philipp [DEU]vs.Marques, Ramon [ESP]
44Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP]vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
45Diez, Mikel [ESP]vs.Rodriguez, Manuel [ESP]
46Sanchez, Miguel Angel [ESP]vs.Loriente, Alberto [ESP]
47Corbera, Marc [ESP]vs.Domínguez Ramos, Aleja [ESP]
48sanchez cabañeros, lui [ESP]vs.santiago, ricardo [ESP]
49Herrero, Sergi [ESP]vs.Martin, Quentin [ENG]
50Lucena, Daniel [ESP]vs.Rodriguez Martin, Jesu [ESP]
51Perez, Bastien [FRA]vs.Borras, Albert [ESP]
52Garcia, Fernando [ESP]vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
53Nieto Gonzalez, Ismael [ESP]vs.Pinto, Gonçalo [PRT]
54Nieto, Antonio [ESP]vs.Schraut, Andreas [DEU]
55Pierre, Sylvain [FRA]vs.Rodano, Orlando [ITA]
56Rodrigo, Jorge [ESP]vs.Quintana, Lluis [ESP]
57Fonseca, Tiago [PRT]vs.Vila Garcia, Miguel [ESP]
58Marrero Negrin, Jaime [ESP]vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
59Martin, Daniel [ESP]vs.Hermes, Maxime [FRA]
60Courtois, Frederic [FRA]vs.Marchet, Cedric [FRA]
61Ishii, Kuniyoshi [PRT]vs.Rodriguez, Karel [ESP]
62Aspas Tarrazon, Alvaro [ESP]vs.Gonzalez, Pedro [ESP]
63Costa, Oscar [ESP]vs.Rodriguez, Juan Albert [ESP]
Sanchez, Carlos [ESP]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All