Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on November 30, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
40Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] 24vs.Romão, Carlos [BRA] 22
67Asahara, Akira [JPN] 24vs.Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 24
82Chan, Tiago [PRT] 24vs.Postema, Bas ™ [NLD] 24
120Karsten, Frank [NLD] 22vs.Sibast, Rasmus ™ [DNK] 21
1Jeong, HyunWoo ™ [KOR] 21vs.Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN] 21
68Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] 21vs.Reeves, Neil ™ [USA] 21
89Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] 21vs.Eigner, Nikolaus ™ [AUT] 21
110Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 21vs.Ishikawa, Ren [JPN] 21
111Coeckelbergh, Gert ™ [BEL] 21vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 21
124Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 21vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 21
127Nygaard, Nikolas ™ [NOR] 21vs.De Rosa, Antonino ™ [USA] 21
70Okamoto, Jin [JPN] 20vs.Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 19
66Ravitz, Joshua [USA] 19vs.Carvalho, Marcio ™ [PRT] 18
114Zhang, Hui ™ [CHN] 19vs.Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 19
138Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 19vs.Thompson, Mike [USA] 19
5Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 18vs.Fung, Gan ™ [SGP] 18
13Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 18vs.Nitter, Eivind ™ [NOR] 18
15Sele, Yves [CHE] 18vs.Cloete, Werner ™ [ZAF] 18
22Oiso, Masashi ™ [JPN] 18vs.Capdevila, Jose ™ [CHL] 18
30Kennes, Johan ™ [BEL] 18vs.Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] 18
45Yeung, Sun Kit 'Sunny' [HKG] 18vs.Leong, Ding [SGP] 18
51Krempels, Craig [USA] 18vs.Takac, Marian ™ [SVK] 18
53Pelcak, John [USA] 18vs.Law, Albertus ™ [MYS] 18
54Malin, Antti [FIN] 18vs.Brunello, Dan ™ [ARG] 17
62Hayrynen, Andrei [FIN] 18vs.Fabiano, Gerard [USA] 18
74Shimura, Ichirou ™ [JPN] 18vs.Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] 18
78Zhao, David ™ [AUS] 18vs.Arita, Ryuichi [JPN] 18
94Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] 18vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching ™ [TWN] 18
115Webb, Taylor [USA] 18vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin ™ [MYS] 18
134Floch, Ivan ™ [SVK] 18vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] 18
135Dominguez, Javier [ESP] 18vs.Song, Hua Chao ™ [CHN] 18
139Alvisi, Manuel ™ [ITA] 18vs.Coimbra, André ™ [PRT] 18
58Nieminen, Tuomo ™ [FIN] 17vs.Tan, Chuen Hwa ™ [MYS] 17
3Kastle, Darwin [USA] 16vs.Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] 16
41Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 16vs.Morofuji, Takuma ™ [JPN] 16
46Akman, Per ™ [SWE] 16vs.Monbailly, Olivier ™ [FRA] 16
80Tachasukjai, Mongkol ™ [THA] 16vs.Jacob, Michael [USA] 16
123Horvath, Adam [USA] 16vs.Herberholz, Mark [USA] 16
130Chambers, Adam [USA] 16vs.Soh, Terry [MYS] 16
132Juza, Martin ™ [CZE] 16vs.Renko, Andrej ™ [SVN] 15
4Klein, Andrew ™ [ZAF] 15vs.Walkinshaw, Ray [NZL] 15
6Keding, Martin ™ [KOR] 15vs.Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA] 15
16Polasek, Filip [SVK] 15vs.Tan, Steven [SGP] 15
24Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 15vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 15
26Kreher, Christian ™ [CHE] 15vs.Vefa, Yusuf Kemal ™ [TUR] 15
31Sanders, Benjamin ™ [SCO] 15vs.Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN] 15
38Lieberman, Alex [USA] 15vs.Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 15
49Uehara, Pedro Henrique [BRA] 15vs.Leong, Baojie Felix ™ [SGP] 15
50Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 15vs.Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 15
57Lau, Sam Lie Kang ™ [SGP] 15vs.Patnik, Michael [USA] 15
63Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 15vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 15
72Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 15vs.Sonne, Jonathan ™ [USA] 15
75Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 15vs.Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] 15
76Wright, Stuart [ENG] 15vs.Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 15
77Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 15vs.Rutar, Andrej ™ [SVN] 15
93Dushkevich, Artem ™ [RUS] 15vs.Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] 15
97Fatouros, Vasilis ™ [GRC] 15vs.Chang, Chih-Hsiang ™ [TWN] 15
101Remie, Jeroen [NLD] 15vs.Tsai, Homg-Gi ™ [TWN] 15
109Lemmetyinen, Lari ™ [FIN] 15vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 15
112Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] 15vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 15
116Petreski, Samoil ™ [MKD] 15vs.Blum, Tyler ™ [CAN] 15
119Stein, Harald [DEU] 15vs.Ino, Kentarou [JPN] 15
121Dang, Martin ™ [DNK] 15vs.Goron, Julien ™ [FRA] 15
129Ogura, Ryou [JPN] 15vs.Long, Zhou ™ [CHN] 15
131Nurse, Michael ™ [ZAF] 15vs.Zidek, Arnost ™ [CZE] 15
137Balogh, Andras ™ [HUN] 15vs.Meulders, Fried [BEL] 15
32Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] 14vs.Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA] 13
60Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 14vs.Cox, Simon ™ [WAL] 14
11Vasic, Zeljko ™ [SVN] 13vs.Panara, Bruno ™ [ITA] 13
48Knight, Mark ™ [ENG] 13vs.Ladinig, Daniel [AUT] 13
59Picard, Maxime [FRA] 13vs.Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 13
65Einarsson, Gudbjörn ™ [ISL] 13vs.Deurloo, Didier [NLD] 12
69Aten, Timothy [USA] 13vs.Oppliger, Daniel ™ [CHE] 13
83Mestre, Raul ™ [ESP] 13vs.Klooster, Aare ™ [EST] 13
91Long, Darragh ™ [IRL] 13vs.Jones, Craig [ENG] 13
99Tokoli, Zsolt ™ [HUN] 13vs.Perez, Rico Vincent ™ [PHL] 13
9Leal, Jose Luis ™ [MEX] 12vs.Brackmann, Aaron ™ [DEU] 12
10Surapanpitak, Chet ™ [THA] 12vs.Edel, Willy ™ [BRA] 12
14Hammer, Tommy ™ [NOR] 12vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 12
17Berthoud, Lucas ™ [BRA] 12vs.Fedon, Antonio ™ [VEN] 12
18Konstantinov, Nick ™ [RUS] 12vs.Herrin, Mark ™ [PHL] 12
21Summereder, Philipp ™ [AUT] 12vs.West, Nicholas [ENG] 12
23Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 12vs.Ankudinov, Lev ™ [UKR] 12
27Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 12vs.Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] 12
39Skampa, Jan ™ [CZE] 12vs.Kosmidis, Jon ™ [GRC] 12
42Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 12vs.Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 12
52Manor, Eiylon ™ [ISR] 12vs.Thompson, Gerry [USA] 12
55Joens, Klaus [DEU] 12vs.Dmitriev, Ruslan ™ [RUS] 12
56Brown-Santirso, Julian [NZL] 12vs.Mueller, Andre ™ [DEU] 12
64Lee, Ji- Hoon [KOR] 12vs.Rohner, Omar ™ [ESP] 12
81Klein, Adam [USA] 12vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 12
85Costa, Sergio [BRA] 12vs.Reiter, Micha ™ [AUT] 12
88Tzezana, Roey ™ [ISR] 12vs.Shlyakhov, Yaroslav ™ [UKR] 12
90Olpiner, Eviatar ™ [ISR] 12vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 12
95Shinkins, Stewart ™ [IRL] 12vs.Patel, Glenn ™ [NZL] 12
100Jardine, Julian ™ [SCO] 12vs.Verenko, Roman ™ [UKR] 12
102Arneson, Oystein [NOR] 12vs.Jaillita Zeballos, Jua [BOL] 12
103Yannick, Lacroix [FRA] 12vs.Garcia Copete, David [ESP] 12
104Selvaggi, Alessandro [ITA] 12vs.Andreasen, Dennis ™ [DNK] 12
108Wong, Chun Hung ™ [HKG] 12vs.Carboni, Simone ™ [ITA] 12
122Tsavousis, Luke ™ [NZL] 12vs.Levin, Eugene [USA] 12
125Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 12vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] 12
128Baudys, Ondrej [CZE] 12vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 12
133Kang, Jun ™ [KOR] 12vs.Synah, Kostya [UKR] 12
113Perez, Raul ™ [ESP] 11vs.Carrizo, Isauro ™ [PAN] 11
117Vassilev, Konstantin ™ [BGR] 11vs.Aaver, Risto ™ [EST] 11
33Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] 10vs.Sahonero, Cristian ™ [BOL] 10
79Komuro, Shu [JPN] 10vs.Ho, Wai Kit ™ [HKG] 10
87Canali, Pierre [FRA] 10vs.Gomersall, Sam ™ [ENG] 10
107Krepli, Tibor ™ [HUN] 10vs.Pappaterra, Pedro ™ [DOM] 10
7Roar, Rasmus [DNK] 9vs.Popovic, Filip ™ [HRV] 9
8Tung, Ching Ming [TWN] 9vs.Valenzuela, Pablo ™ [BOL] 9
12Meaney, Alan ™ [IRL] 9vs.Jaskolski, Hubert ™ [POL] 9
25Boberg, Fredrik ™ [SWE] 9vs.Oomens, Wessel ™ [NLD] 9
29Precenieks, Nikolai ™ [LVA] 9vs.Klaric, Ivan ™ [HRV] 9
34Ruiz Martin, Daniel ™ [WAL] 9vs.Bueno, Julian ™ [COL] 9
36van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] 9vs.Olynyk, Jason ™ [CAN] 9
43Rigby, Neil [ENG] 9vs.Allen, Chris ™ [AUS] 9
47Peña Lopez, Sergio [MEX] 9vs.Jurkovic, Robert ™ [SVK] 9
71Burn, Seth [USA] 9vs.Polgary, Mikael ™ [SWE] 9
73Barreiras, Igor ™ [PRT] 9vs.Papadopoulos, Anthimos [GRC] 9
92Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC] 9vs.Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN] 9
96Moore, Richard ™ [ENG] 9vs.de Diego, Pedro ™ [ARG] 9
98Liin, Vahur-Peeter ™ [EST] 9vs.Tanaka, Hisaya [JPN] 9
106Williams, Madog ™ [WAL] 9vs.Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] 9
118Santos, Nestor ™ [BEL] 9vs.Scholz, Hannes ™ [DEU] 9
140Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 9vs.Ta, Luc [DEU] 9
86Acosta, Nicolas ™ [COL] 8vs.Ekimov, Vladimir ™ [BGR] 8
105Dean, J Evan ™ [CAN] 8vs.Popov, Miro ™ [MKD] 7
61Barboza, Francisco ™ [MEX] 7vs.Johnston, Richard ™ [AUS] 7
136Antovski, Vladimir ™ [MKD] 7vs.Panayotov, Panayot [BGR] 6
2Taylor, Nicholas ™ [SCO] 6vs.Morel, Victor ™ [DOM] 6
19Jamir, Joselito Albert [PHL] 6vs.Geschwind, Ken ™ [LUX] 6
20Kaczmarczyk, Radek ™ [POL] 6vs.Ganz, Andreas ™ [CHE] 6
28Remlinger, Michel ™ [FRA] 6vs.Comer, Alan D [USA] 6
35Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] 6vs.Kelly, John-Paul [AUS] 6
37Rade, Olle [SWE] 6vs.Moreno, William [USA] 6
44Peleg, Uri [ISR] 6vs.Cabrera Del Castillo, [DOM] 6
84Graca, Renato [PRT] 6vs.Urban, Adam ™ [POL] 6
126Ostrovich, Diego ™ [ARG] 5vs.Nosovich, Martin ™ [BGR] 3
Valencia, Leandro ™ [CHL] 3 * BYE * Pod 36
Espino, Eric ™ [PAN] 6 * BYE * Pod 33
Alvarado, Saul ™ [PAN] 6 * BYE * Pod 34
Ukskoski, Marko ™ [FIN] 6 * BYE * Pod 35

Latest Event Coverage Articles

March 4, 2019

Grand Prix Los Angeles 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Pro Points Prize Money 1 Bernat, Michael [US] 39 8 $7,000 2 Schlesinger, Gal [US] 39 6 $3,500 3 Yoo, Bradley [US] 43 ...

Learn More

Mythic Championship I

February 26, 2019

Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Mythic Points Pro Points Prize Money 1 Burchett, Autumn [XE] 38 50 30 $50,000 2 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] 37 42 26 $20,000 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more