Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on November 30, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
40Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] 24vs.Romão, Carlos [BRA] 22
67Asahara, Akira [JPN] 24vs.Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 24
82Chan, Tiago [PRT] 24vs.Postema, Bas ™ [NLD] 24
120Karsten, Frank [NLD] 22vs.Sibast, Rasmus ™ [DNK] 21
1Jeong, HyunWoo ™ [KOR] 21vs.Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN] 21
68Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] 21vs.Reeves, Neil ™ [USA] 21
89Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] 21vs.Eigner, Nikolaus ™ [AUT] 21
110Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 21vs.Ishikawa, Ren [JPN] 21
111Coeckelbergh, Gert ™ [BEL] 21vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 21
124Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 21vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 21
127Nygaard, Nikolas ™ [NOR] 21vs.De Rosa, Antonino ™ [USA] 21
70Okamoto, Jin [JPN] 20vs.Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 19
66Ravitz, Joshua [USA] 19vs.Carvalho, Marcio ™ [PRT] 18
114Zhang, Hui ™ [CHN] 19vs.Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 19
138Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 19vs.Thompson, Mike [USA] 19
5Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 18vs.Fung, Gan ™ [SGP] 18
13Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 18vs.Nitter, Eivind ™ [NOR] 18
15Sele, Yves [CHE] 18vs.Cloete, Werner ™ [ZAF] 18
22Oiso, Masashi ™ [JPN] 18vs.Capdevila, Jose ™ [CHL] 18
30Kennes, Johan ™ [BEL] 18vs.Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] 18
45Yeung, Sun Kit 'Sunny' [HKG] 18vs.Leong, Ding [SGP] 18
51Krempels, Craig [USA] 18vs.Takac, Marian ™ [SVK] 18
53Pelcak, John [USA] 18vs.Law, Albertus ™ [MYS] 18
54Malin, Antti [FIN] 18vs.Brunello, Dan ™ [ARG] 17
62Hayrynen, Andrei [FIN] 18vs.Fabiano, Gerard [USA] 18
74Shimura, Ichirou ™ [JPN] 18vs.Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] 18
78Zhao, David ™ [AUS] 18vs.Arita, Ryuichi [JPN] 18
94Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] 18vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching ™ [TWN] 18
115Webb, Taylor [USA] 18vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin ™ [MYS] 18
134Floch, Ivan ™ [SVK] 18vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] 18
135Dominguez, Javier [ESP] 18vs.Song, Hua Chao ™ [CHN] 18
139Alvisi, Manuel ™ [ITA] 18vs.Coimbra, André ™ [PRT] 18
58Nieminen, Tuomo ™ [FIN] 17vs.Tan, Chuen Hwa ™ [MYS] 17
3Kastle, Darwin [USA] 16vs.Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] 16
41Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 16vs.Morofuji, Takuma ™ [JPN] 16
46Akman, Per ™ [SWE] 16vs.Monbailly, Olivier ™ [FRA] 16
80Tachasukjai, Mongkol ™ [THA] 16vs.Jacob, Michael [USA] 16
123Horvath, Adam [USA] 16vs.Herberholz, Mark [USA] 16
130Chambers, Adam [USA] 16vs.Soh, Terry [MYS] 16
132Juza, Martin ™ [CZE] 16vs.Renko, Andrej ™ [SVN] 15
4Klein, Andrew ™ [ZAF] 15vs.Walkinshaw, Ray [NZL] 15
6Keding, Martin ™ [KOR] 15vs.Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA] 15
16Polasek, Filip [SVK] 15vs.Tan, Steven [SGP] 15
24Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 15vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 15
26Kreher, Christian ™ [CHE] 15vs.Vefa, Yusuf Kemal ™ [TUR] 15
31Sanders, Benjamin ™ [SCO] 15vs.Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN] 15
38Lieberman, Alex [USA] 15vs.Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 15
49Uehara, Pedro Henrique [BRA] 15vs.Leong, Baojie Felix ™ [SGP] 15
50Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 15vs.Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 15
57Lau, Sam Lie Kang ™ [SGP] 15vs.Patnik, Michael [USA] 15
63Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 15vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 15
72Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 15vs.Sonne, Jonathan ™ [USA] 15
75Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 15vs.Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] 15
76Wright, Stuart [ENG] 15vs.Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 15
77Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 15vs.Rutar, Andrej ™ [SVN] 15
93Dushkevich, Artem ™ [RUS] 15vs.Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] 15
97Fatouros, Vasilis ™ [GRC] 15vs.Chang, Chih-Hsiang ™ [TWN] 15
101Remie, Jeroen [NLD] 15vs.Tsai, Homg-Gi ™ [TWN] 15
109Lemmetyinen, Lari ™ [FIN] 15vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 15
112Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] 15vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 15
116Petreski, Samoil ™ [MKD] 15vs.Blum, Tyler ™ [CAN] 15
119Stein, Harald [DEU] 15vs.Ino, Kentarou [JPN] 15
121Dang, Martin ™ [DNK] 15vs.Goron, Julien ™ [FRA] 15
129Ogura, Ryou [JPN] 15vs.Long, Zhou ™ [CHN] 15
131Nurse, Michael ™ [ZAF] 15vs.Zidek, Arnost ™ [CZE] 15
137Balogh, Andras ™ [HUN] 15vs.Meulders, Fried [BEL] 15
32Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] 14vs.Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA] 13
60Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 14vs.Cox, Simon ™ [WAL] 14
11Vasic, Zeljko ™ [SVN] 13vs.Panara, Bruno ™ [ITA] 13
48Knight, Mark ™ [ENG] 13vs.Ladinig, Daniel [AUT] 13
59Picard, Maxime [FRA] 13vs.Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 13
65Einarsson, Gudbjörn ™ [ISL] 13vs.Deurloo, Didier [NLD] 12
69Aten, Timothy [USA] 13vs.Oppliger, Daniel ™ [CHE] 13
83Mestre, Raul ™ [ESP] 13vs.Klooster, Aare ™ [EST] 13
91Long, Darragh ™ [IRL] 13vs.Jones, Craig [ENG] 13
99Tokoli, Zsolt ™ [HUN] 13vs.Perez, Rico Vincent ™ [PHL] 13
9Leal, Jose Luis ™ [MEX] 12vs.Brackmann, Aaron ™ [DEU] 12
10Surapanpitak, Chet ™ [THA] 12vs.Edel, Willy ™ [BRA] 12
14Hammer, Tommy ™ [NOR] 12vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 12
17Berthoud, Lucas ™ [BRA] 12vs.Fedon, Antonio ™ [VEN] 12
18Konstantinov, Nick ™ [RUS] 12vs.Herrin, Mark ™ [PHL] 12
21Summereder, Philipp ™ [AUT] 12vs.West, Nicholas [ENG] 12
23Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 12vs.Ankudinov, Lev ™ [UKR] 12
27Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 12vs.Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] 12
39Skampa, Jan ™ [CZE] 12vs.Kosmidis, Jon ™ [GRC] 12
42Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 12vs.Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 12
52Manor, Eiylon ™ [ISR] 12vs.Thompson, Gerry [USA] 12
55Joens, Klaus [DEU] 12vs.Dmitriev, Ruslan ™ [RUS] 12
56Brown-Santirso, Julian [NZL] 12vs.Mueller, Andre ™ [DEU] 12
64Lee, Ji- Hoon [KOR] 12vs.Rohner, Omar ™ [ESP] 12
81Klein, Adam [USA] 12vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 12
85Costa, Sergio [BRA] 12vs.Reiter, Micha ™ [AUT] 12
88Tzezana, Roey ™ [ISR] 12vs.Shlyakhov, Yaroslav ™ [UKR] 12
90Olpiner, Eviatar ™ [ISR] 12vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 12
95Shinkins, Stewart ™ [IRL] 12vs.Patel, Glenn ™ [NZL] 12
100Jardine, Julian ™ [SCO] 12vs.Verenko, Roman ™ [UKR] 12
102Arneson, Oystein [NOR] 12vs.Jaillita Zeballos, Jua [BOL] 12
103Yannick, Lacroix [FRA] 12vs.Garcia Copete, David [ESP] 12
104Selvaggi, Alessandro [ITA] 12vs.Andreasen, Dennis ™ [DNK] 12
108Wong, Chun Hung ™ [HKG] 12vs.Carboni, Simone ™ [ITA] 12
122Tsavousis, Luke ™ [NZL] 12vs.Levin, Eugene [USA] 12
125Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 12vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] 12
128Baudys, Ondrej [CZE] 12vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 12
133Kang, Jun ™ [KOR] 12vs.Synah, Kostya [UKR] 12
113Perez, Raul ™ [ESP] 11vs.Carrizo, Isauro ™ [PAN] 11
117Vassilev, Konstantin ™ [BGR] 11vs.Aaver, Risto ™ [EST] 11
33Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] 10vs.Sahonero, Cristian ™ [BOL] 10
79Komuro, Shu [JPN] 10vs.Ho, Wai Kit ™ [HKG] 10
87Canali, Pierre [FRA] 10vs.Gomersall, Sam ™ [ENG] 10
107Krepli, Tibor ™ [HUN] 10vs.Pappaterra, Pedro ™ [DOM] 10
7Roar, Rasmus [DNK] 9vs.Popovic, Filip ™ [HRV] 9
8Tung, Ching Ming [TWN] 9vs.Valenzuela, Pablo ™ [BOL] 9
12Meaney, Alan ™ [IRL] 9vs.Jaskolski, Hubert ™ [POL] 9
25Boberg, Fredrik ™ [SWE] 9vs.Oomens, Wessel ™ [NLD] 9
29Precenieks, Nikolai ™ [LVA] 9vs.Klaric, Ivan ™ [HRV] 9
34Ruiz Martin, Daniel ™ [WAL] 9vs.Bueno, Julian ™ [COL] 9
36van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] 9vs.Olynyk, Jason ™ [CAN] 9
43Rigby, Neil [ENG] 9vs.Allen, Chris ™ [AUS] 9
47Peña Lopez, Sergio [MEX] 9vs.Jurkovic, Robert ™ [SVK] 9
71Burn, Seth [USA] 9vs.Polgary, Mikael ™ [SWE] 9
73Barreiras, Igor ™ [PRT] 9vs.Papadopoulos, Anthimos [GRC] 9
92Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC] 9vs.Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN] 9
96Moore, Richard ™ [ENG] 9vs.de Diego, Pedro ™ [ARG] 9
98Liin, Vahur-Peeter ™ [EST] 9vs.Tanaka, Hisaya [JPN] 9
106Williams, Madog ™ [WAL] 9vs.Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] 9
118Santos, Nestor ™ [BEL] 9vs.Scholz, Hannes ™ [DEU] 9
140Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 9vs.Ta, Luc [DEU] 9
86Acosta, Nicolas ™ [COL] 8vs.Ekimov, Vladimir ™ [BGR] 8
105Dean, J Evan ™ [CAN] 8vs.Popov, Miro ™ [MKD] 7
61Barboza, Francisco ™ [MEX] 7vs.Johnston, Richard ™ [AUS] 7
136Antovski, Vladimir ™ [MKD] 7vs.Panayotov, Panayot [BGR] 6
2Taylor, Nicholas ™ [SCO] 6vs.Morel, Victor ™ [DOM] 6
19Jamir, Joselito Albert [PHL] 6vs.Geschwind, Ken ™ [LUX] 6
20Kaczmarczyk, Radek ™ [POL] 6vs.Ganz, Andreas ™ [CHE] 6
28Remlinger, Michel ™ [FRA] 6vs.Comer, Alan D [USA] 6
35Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] 6vs.Kelly, John-Paul [AUS] 6
37Rade, Olle [SWE] 6vs.Moreno, William [USA] 6
44Peleg, Uri [ISR] 6vs.Cabrera Del Castillo, [DOM] 6
84Graca, Renato [PRT] 6vs.Urban, Adam ™ [POL] 6
126Ostrovich, Diego ™ [ARG] 5vs.Nosovich, Martin ™ [BGR] 3
Valencia, Leandro ™ [CHL] 3 * BYE * Pod 36
Espino, Eric ™ [PAN] 6 * BYE * Pod 33
Alvarado, Saul ™ [PAN] 6 * BYE * Pod 34
Ukskoski, Marko ™ [FIN] 6 * BYE * Pod 35

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All