Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 6, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
14Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] 27vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 24
4Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU] 24vs.Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] 24
39Crosby, Joseph [USA] 24vs.Donovan, Michael [USA] 21
67Boj Perez, Israel [ESP] 24vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 24
1Soh, Terry [MYS] 21vs.Doise, Jan [BEL] 21
2Karsten, Frank [NLD] 21vs.Canali, Pierre [FRA] 21
7Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 21vs.Westfall, Matthew [USA] 19
19Gary, Justin [USA] 21vs.Taru, Genki [JPN] 21
29Smith, Don [USA] 21vs.Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] 21
30Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 21vs.De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 21
36Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] 21vs.Mcclare, Alastair [ENG] 21
37Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 21vs.Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] 21
44Martin, Quentin [ENG] 21vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 21
45Tsapko, Vasily [RUS] 21vs.Deluca, Eric [USA] 21
49Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 21vs.Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 21
50Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 21vs.Sanchis, Alejandro [ESP] 21
58Maij, Rosario [DEU] 21vs.Brucker, David [DEU] 21
63Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] 21vs.Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BRA] 21
65Völkl, Benedikt [DEU] 21vs.Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 21
27Diezel, Michael [DEU] 19vs.Oberbek, Przemek [POL] 18
5Mueller, Andre [DEU] 18vs.Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 18
6Bramlett, Nathan [USA] 18vs.Steurer, Matthäus [AUT] 18
8Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] 18vs.Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 18
10Herberholz, Mark [USA] 18vs.Fritz Kunc, Ziga [SVN] 18
12Fiori, Stefano [ITA] 18vs.Pancini, Marco [ITA] 18
13Davis, Jim [USA] 18vs.Barbero, Jose [ARG] 18
15Ferguson, Beau [USA] 18vs.Tenenbaum, Amiel [DEU] 18
16Lunau, Anton [DNK] 18vs.López Campos, Emilio [ESP] 18
23Bonilla, Luis [PER] 18vs.Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 18
24Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] 18vs.Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP] 18
25Rohner, Adriano [ESP] 18vs.Cheung, Justin [AUS] 18
32Goodman, Ben [USA] 18vs.Reeves, Neil [USA] 18
33Sulicic, Dinko [HRV] 18vs.Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] 18
40Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 18vs.Yuen, Lionel Weng Foo [THA] 18
46Yamamoto, Kentarou [JPN] 18vs.Matousek, Pavel [CZE] 18
47Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 18vs.Cole, Robb [USA] 18
51Ly, Boung [AUS] 18vs.Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 18
52Wolowiec, Przemyslaw [POL] 18vs.Paardekooper, Daniel [NLD] 18
53Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 18vs.Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 18
55Soubrier, Stephane [FRA] 18vs.Lipczynski, Aaron [USA] 18
62Williams, Anthony [ENG] 18vs.Pereira Junior, Pedro [BRA] 18
64Alieksieiev, Andrii [UKR] 18vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo [DEU] 18
18Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR] 16vs.Timonen, Jussi [FIN] 16
26Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX] 16vs.Tautic, Raymond [USA] 16
31Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 16vs.Mcdaniel, Chris [USA] 16
35Sander, Andreas [DEU] 16vs.Kim, Cynic [KOR] 16
57Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] 16vs.Costa, Frederico [PRT] 16
3Herold, Jim [DEU] 15vs.Jardine, Julian [SCO] 15
9Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 15vs.Fennell, Chris [USA] 15
11Cancellara, Nicolas [ARG] 15vs.Smee, James [USA] 15
17Palijama, Maurice [NLD] 15vs.Vianna, Bruno [BRA] 15
21Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] 15vs.Kastle, Darwin [USA] 15
22Fajkus, Adam [CZE] 15vs.Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] 15
28Pincus, Max [USA] 15vs.Omahoneyschwartz, Dani [USA] 15
34Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] 15vs.Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 15
41Yokoi, Masaki [JPN] 15vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 15
42Varga, Andrew [AUS] 15vs.Stein, Harald [DEU] 15
43Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 15vs.Amir, Elisha [ISR] 15
48Douglass, Morgan [USA] 15vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 15
54Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] 15vs.Barclay, Bradley [SCO] 15
59Jones, Craig [ENG] 15vs.Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] 13
60Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC] 15vs.Kaskel, Brent [USA] 15
61Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 15vs.Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 15
66Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 15vs.Jensen, David [DNK] 15
68Yamaguchi, Satoshi [JPN] 15vs.Galves, Victor [BRA] 15
20Kok, Christiaan [NLD] 12vs.Hristov, Hristo [BGR] 12
38Kotas, Frantisek [CZE] 12vs.Oiso, Masashi [JPN] 12
56Suarez, Felipe [COL] 12vs.Zeiger, Geoffrey [USA] 12
Walamies, Tomi [ENG] 12 * BYE * Pod 18
Cubedo Calo, Pablo [ESP] 15 * BYE * Pod 15
Pascoli, Mario [ITA] 15 * BYE * Pod 16
Willems, Sjoerd [NLD] 13 * BYE * Pod 17

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All